Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - February 4, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amFor Guys Only Financial Management (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 7:30amEngage When God Saves A Family (Nathaniel & Jacob Gibbs)
  • 8:00am3ABN Sabbath School Panel Dealing with Debt (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Here I Stand! -part 1 of 2 (Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Finding Purpose Through Pain (Taurus Montgomery, Yvonne Shelton)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The 144,000 part 3 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00am3ABN Worship Hour Romans 8, Part 6 of 6 (Shelley Quinn)
  • 12:00pmFoundation of Our Faith A Word From Our Sponsor (John Lomacang, Dr. Morgan Medlock)
  • 1:00pmBattles of Faith Jury Selection (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 1:30pmTrue Knowledge of Self Ascertaining The Cause, Part 2 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 2:00pmThe Missing Peace Power Packed Praying (Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 2:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Jason Bulgin, The Group)
  • 3:00pmUnshackled Purpose The Number One Relationship (Jason Bradley, Lemuel Vega)
  • 3:15pmRaw Questions Relevant Answers Principles On Choosing Entertainment (Dee Casper, Mark Paden)
  • 3:30pmPure Choices Who Invented Sex? - Part 1 (Kory P. Douglas, Marquis Jackson, Pr. Joshua Nelson, Kimberly Pearson)
  • 4:00pmUrban Report Long Testimony and Daniel & The Revelation Docudrama Pr (Ryan Johnson)
  • 5:00pmPerfecting Me Character and Relationships (Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart)
  • 5:30pmThe Missing Peace Power Packed Praying (Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 6:00pmTable Talk The Seven Churches (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Finding Purpose Through Pain (Taurus Montgomery, Yvonne Shelton)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The 144,000 part 3 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmUnshackled Purpose The Number One Relationship (Jason Bradley, Lemuel Vega)
  • 8:15pmRaw Questions Relevant Answers Principles On Choosing Entertainment (Dee Casper, Mark Paden)
  • 8:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Jason Bulgin, The Group)
  • 9:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Ascertaining The Cause, Part 2 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 9:30pmA Father's Heart Caught in the Middle: How to Help Your Child (Gordon Fraser, Xavier Morales, Denry White)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - February 5, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living The Pressure Is On (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Formalism (Daniel McGrath, Jay Rosario)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Sanctuary, Pt. 1 (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 8 (Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Here I Stand! -part 2 of 2 (Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report The Health Journey (Jason Bradley, Risë Rafferty)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Seal of God (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The The Power of Prayer Part 1 (Patrick Baker, Jay Beckley, Aaron Chancy)
  • 11:30amDare To Dream Creative Cooking Condiments (The Holmes Sisters)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Financial Problems Between Married People (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (HIS, Serenity)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Not Tuna Salad / No Wheat! No Meat! (Nyse Collins, Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Adam, Where Are You Now? (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmTable Talk Worthy Is The Lamb (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 3:00pmUrban Report The Health Journey (Jason Bradley, Risë Rafferty)
  • 3:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Seal of God (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 4:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Babylon Is Fallen, Part 1 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 4:30pmA Father's Heart Mrs. Dad: Mom will never be dad. (Gordon Fraser, Denry White)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living The Pressure Is On (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmTake it to the Bank Financial Problems Between Married People (Cordell Thomas)
  • 6:00pmLive to Be Well Protect to Serve (Arthur Berry, Errol Franklin, Dr. Kim)
  • 6:30pmPumped Up Parents Prison Co-Parenting (Lee Carrell, Miranda Steele, Lauren Thomas)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report The Health Journey (Jason Bradley, Risë Rafferty)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Seal of God (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The The Power of Prayer Part 1 (Patrick Baker, Jay Beckley, Aaron Chancy)
  • 8:30pmDare To Dream Creative Cooking Condiments (The Holmes Sisters)
  • 9:00pmDollars and Sense Financial Predators Part 2 (Ryan Mack)
  • 9:30pmTrue Knowledge of Self Babylon Is Fallen, Part 1 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - February 6, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Controlling Cholesterol (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Atheism / Secularism Pt. 1 (Ezequiel Vasquez)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Sanctuary, Pt. 2 of 2 (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 9 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Lord, Save Us! Or We Perish! (Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Foundation of Our Faith (Louis Cleare, Pr. Cory Jackson, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 1 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The The Power of Prayer Part 2 (Patrick Baker, Jay Beckley, Aaron Chancy, Shanice Whitely, Andrew Wilson)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Beyond Bulimia (Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Elise Harboldt, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Financial Problems In College (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Kimberly Bulgin, Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones, Chelauna Chin King)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Carrot Cake with Cream Cheese Frosting / Healing Of The Nation (Nyse Collins, Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Finding A Wife (Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 9 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmFree Indeed Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana (Tyrone Nelson, Lorenzo Reid)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Optimism (Cheri Peters, Adam Schutte)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" The Accuser Rebuked Pt. 1 (Walter Pearson)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" The Accuser Rebuked Pt. 2 (Walter Pearson)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Controlling Cholesterol (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Workout Circuit (Bradley Hite, Mindy Issacs, Casio Jones)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith Sanctuary, Pt. 2 of 2 (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana (Tyrone Nelson, Lorenzo Reid)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Foundation of Our Faith (Louis Cleare, Pr. Cory Jackson, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 1 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The The Power of Prayer Part 2 (Patrick Baker, Jay Beckley, Aaron Chancy, Shanice Whitely, Andrew Wilson)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Beyond Bulimia (Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Elise Harboldt, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank Financial Problems In College (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Kimberly Bulgin, Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones, Chelauna Chin King)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - February 7, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Plaque Attacks (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Sex / Lust / Pornography Pt. 1 (Ariel Roldan)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Casting Down (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 10 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Drama Pt. 1 of 2 (Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Health Evangelism (Ezra St. Juste, Monet St. Juste, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 2 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amDigital Disconnect The High Priests of a New Religion (Scott Ritsema)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Keeping Body and Soul Through Bipolar (Paul Coneff, Dr. Jean Wright II, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Laura Whidden, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Living Beyond Your Means (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Farrah Barry, Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones, Tivon Yearwood)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Raw Donut Holes / A Better Breakfast (Chef Chew, Nyse Collins, Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only For Me And My House (Stephen Barber, Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 10 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmUrban Report Health Evangelism (Ezra St. Juste, Monet St. Juste, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Nutrition (Jim Attikson, Cheri Peters)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" Who Are You? Pt. 1 (Walter Pearson)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" Who Are You? Pt. 2 (Walter Pearson)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Plaque Attacks (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life A Pair of Dumbbells and Yourself! (Dean Akers CEO of Airheads, Zion Judea Hamilton, Casio Jones)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith Casting Down (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Plainfield Correctional Facility (Mitch Barfield, David McEwen)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Health Evangelism (Ezra St. Juste, Monet St. Juste, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 2 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmDigital Disconnect The High Priests of a New Religion (Scott Ritsema)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Keeping Body and Soul Through Bipolar (Paul Coneff, Dr. Jean Wright II, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Laura Whidden, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank Living Beyond Your Means (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Farrah Barry, Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones, Tivon Yearwood)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - February 8, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Different Strokes (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Sex / Lust / Pornography Pt. 2 (Ariel Roldan)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith The Restoration (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amDollars and Sense Health is Wealth (Yvonne Lewis, Ryan Mack)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Drama Pt. 2 of 2 (Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Health Evangelism for Kids (Yvonne Lewis, Charmaine Vierra)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 3 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amStrategies for Strongholds Preparing for Today (Kezia Chisholm, Ron Woolsey)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Ego Addiction Detox (Tim Allston, Christina Ceccoto, Aron Crews, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Lack Of Income (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Samara Bowden, Lyndon Carriger, Patricia Isom, Danita Jones)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Coconut Kale Enchiladas / Blazin' Beans (Nyse Collins, Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Unhappy Ever After - Part 1 (Stephen Barber, Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmDollars and Sense Health is Wealth (Yvonne Lewis, Ryan Mack)
  • 2:30pmAbundant Living Different Strokes (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Social Support (Fran McKain, Cheri Peters)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" God Is In Control (Walter Pearson)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" God Is In Control Pt 2 (Walter Pearson)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Different Strokes (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Teach You How to Use Dumbbell Exercises. (Mindy Isaac, Casio Jones, Dr. Nadeem Khan)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith The Restoration (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Reception Diagnostic Center - Indiana (Kevin Carey, Calby Gray, Shandra Gray, Tom Hanlon)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Health Evangelism for Kids (Yvonne Lewis, Charmaine Vierra)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 3 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmStrategies for Strongholds Preparing for Today (Kezia Chisholm, Ron Woolsey)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Ego Addiction Detox (Tim Allston, Christina Ceccoto, Aron Crews, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank Lack Of Income (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Samara Bowden, Lyndon Carriger, Patricia Isom, Danita Jones)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - February 9, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Diabetes - An Epidemic (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Music Behavior (Nestor Soriano)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith 70 Weeks (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 11 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents America in Prophecy, part 1 of 3 (Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Ministry Through Art (Jason Bradley, Raymond Wade)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The First Trumpet (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Life After Death (Britney Carter, Aaron Chancy)
  • 11:30amDare To Dream Creative Cooking Quick Desserts (The Holmes Sisters)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Marital Breakdown (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Lyndon Carriger, Michael Harris, Danita Jones, Deidre Robinson)
  • 1:00pmWorking The Dream Casual Fridays (Eric Kelly)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Unhappy Ever After - Part 2 (Stephen Barber, Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmTable Talk Bittersweet Book (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 3:00pmRaw Questions Relevant Answers How to Have A Meaningful Devotional Life (Dee Casper, Michelle Doucoumes, Mark Paden)
  • 3:15pmIntimate Clarity Clarity On Marital Separation (Jason Bradley, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer)
  • 3:30pmPerfecting Me Character and Watchfulness (Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Ruthie Jacobson, Wintley Phipps)
  • 4:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Grace (Adam & Rayne Hamilton, Cheri Peters)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Diabetes - An Epidemic (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmChew's Challenge Day 11 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 6:00pmPumped Up Parents Consistent Prison Co-Parenting (Lee Carrell, Miranda Steele, Lauren Thomas)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Indiana Women's Prison (Michelle Jones, Joetta Walls)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Ministry Through Art (Jason Bradley, Raymond Wade)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The First Trumpet (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmLineage From Creation to the Plagues
  • 8:30pmDare To Dream Creative Cooking Quick Desserts (The Holmes Sisters)
  • 9:00pmDollars and Sense Investing Christ-Style (Yvonne Lewis, Ryan Mack)
  • 9:30pmLive to Be Well Tender Healing (Felicia Hunter, Dr. Kim)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - February 10, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Meals In Minutes (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Peer Pressure (Nestor Soriano)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Goosebumps (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amIssues and Answers (D2D) Search and Rescue (Karen Thomas, Richard Valenzuela)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents America in Prophecy, part 2 of 2 (Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Forerunner Chronicles Update (Jason Bradley, Chris Hudson)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Prophetic Review (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Closer than a Brother -part 1 (Aaron Chancy, Annex Luberisse)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors The Emotional Wounds of Racism (Joel Avery, Davis Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Marital Breakdown, Part 2 (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Beet Ravioli & Cashew Cheese / No Messin; Just Dressin' (Nyse Collins, Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Mens Health (Stephen Barber, Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmFamilies for Heaven Divorce - An Emotional Blow (Alanzo & June Smith)
  • 2:30pmAbundant Living Meals In Minutes (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Writing through their Pain (Verianne Barker, Cheri Peters)
  • 4:00pmTable Talk The Woman, The Child and the Dragon (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Crying at the Gates Ministry_Interceding and helping young people trapped in sex trafficking (Levi Longoria, Greg & Jill Morikone, Alex Niculaescu)
  • 6:00pmLineage From The Passover to Jericho
  • 6:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Forerunner Chronicles Update (Jason Bradley, Chris Hudson)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Prophetic Review (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmFoundation of Our Faith Stretched and Strengthened (John Lomacang, Dr. Morgan Medlock)
  • 9:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Babylon Is Fallen, Part 2 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbut)
  • 9:30pmIssues and Answers (D2D) Search and Rescue (Karen Thomas, Richard Valenzuela)
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.