Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - February 4, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor A River of Life
  • 7:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Happy When I Obey Part 2 of 2 (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 8:00am3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along God Watches Over Me (Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn)
  • 8:15am3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems Dreaming of the Future (Teams 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson)
  • 8:30amIIW Sabbath School
  • 9:00am3ABN Today Fighting Cancer? Know Your Options! - Hartland Wellness Center (Dr. David Emerson, Oleta Emerson, Angela Pulley, Norbert Restrepo, RN, Yvonne Shelton)
  • 10:00am3ABN Sabbath School Panel Dealing with Debt (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn)
  • 11:00am3ABN Worship Hour Romans 8, Part 6 of 6 (Shelley Quinn)
  • 12:00pmPioneer Media
  • 1:00pmBible Answers Live One of God's Greatest (Doug Batchelor, Jëan Ross)
  • 2:00pmSummer Camp Meeting God, The Perfector of Our Faith (John Lomacang Shelley Quinn)
  • 3:00pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too (Olivia Blackman, Ellen Echevarria, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Jonathan Galicia, & Logan Parchmento., Molly Rea, Marlana VanHouse)
  • 3:15pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too (Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Lysle Follette, Joshua Hunt, & Molly Rae., The Quave Sisters, Giselle Watts)
  • 3:30pmAwr360 Broadcast to Baptism Episode 12
  • 4:00pm3ABN Today Fighting Cancer? Know Your Options! - Hartland Wellness Center (Dr. David Emerson, Oleta Emerson, Angela Pulley, Norbert Restrepo, RN, Yvonne Shelton)
  • 5:00pmMaranatha Mission Stories info
  • 5:30pmChild Impact International Riverside Grand Opening
  • 5:45pmPause to Pray Episode 28 - Restoration (Tim Parton)
  • 6:00pmBreath of Life. You’ve Overpaid for That Part 2 of 2
  • 6:30pmAuthentic The Four Witnesses Part 5 of 5
  • 7:00pmLaymen Ministries Johnson Interview History
  • 7:30pmUnshackled Purpose Impactful Decisions (Jason Bradley, Lemuel Vega)
  • 7:45pmJourneys Searching for True Love: Cacyne’S Journey
  • 8:00pmAnchor Secrets Unsealed School of Theology: The End-Time Dimension of the Parables Fishing for the Master (Pastor Stephen Bohr)
  • 9:00pm3ABN Today Fighting Cancer? Know Your Options! - Hartland Wellness Center (Dr. David Emerson, Oleta Emerson, Angela Pulley, Norbert Restrepo, RN, Yvonne Shelton)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - February 5, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amBody and Spirit Aerobics Rest (Becky Garber, Brittany Nunez)
  • 7:30amAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor A River of Life
  • 8:00amAmazing Adventures A Day with the King
  • 9:00am3ABN Today People of Peru Project - Surgery Center Brings Hope (Idalia Dinzey, John Dinzey, Paul Opp)
  • 10:00amYour Favorites By Request Tell Me The Old, Old Story (Tim Parton)
  • 10:30amAdventures In Missions Afghanistan
  • 11:00am3ABN Sabbath School Panel Dealing with Debt (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn)
  • 12:00pm3ABN Worship Hour Romans 8, Part 6 of 6 (Shelley Quinn)
  • 1:00pmThe Incredible Journey Blessed Are Those Who Hunger and Thirst for Righteousness: Martin Luther
  • 1:30pmTimeless Healing Insights Jesus Meets Our Deepest Needs: Weight & Health Optimization - Part 1 of 2
  • 2:00pmSecrets from the Ancient Sanctuary Delivered - The Journey To Victory Over Undesirable Habits
  • 3:00pmBody and Spirit (new) Spinal Wrap: How To Straighten Your Posture (Garland & Donna Blanton)
  • 3:30pmKids X-Press Safety In Jesus (Amelia, Aunt Francine, Sofia)
  • 3:45pmCreation Is! Science Under Pressure
  • 4:00pm3ABN Today LIVE Eight Biblical Fasts (David DeRose, Sonja DeRose, Angela Lomacang, John Lomacang, MD, MPH)
  • 6:00pmThe Carter Report America In Bible Prophecy Part 1 of 2
  • 6:30pmThe Carter Report America In Bible Prophecy Part 2 of 2
  • 7:00pmJesus 4 Asia Now The Miracle Funeral (Ramon Tengkano, Shandy Tengkano, Natalie Wood)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Daniel Eleven Part 3 of 6 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty)
  • 8:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel Laying Up Treasure In Heaven (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn)
  • 9:00pm3ABN Today People of Peru Project - Surgery Center Brings Hope (Idalia Dinzey, John Dinzey, Paul Opp)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - February 6, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amBody and Spirit Abdominal Wall (Jim Hillman, Dick Nunez, Miles Scruggs)
  • 7:30amPressing In To His Presence A Passion for His Presence (Shelley Quinn)
  • 8:00amTiny Tots for Jesus God Made Light (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 8:30amJesus My Light Starting Small
  • 8:45am3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts Stained Glass Pasta (Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes)
  • 9:00am3ABN Today Bible Q&A Who Should Pay Tithes and Offerings? (Ryan Day, Idalia Dinzey, John Dinzey, James Rafferty)
  • 10:00amHouse Calls True Revival Part 2 of 2 (John Lomacang, John Stanton)
  • 11:00amFree Indeed Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana (Tyrone Nelson, Lorenzo Reid)
  • 11:30amBooks of the Book Conversion of Saul
  • 12:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel Laying Up Treasure In Heaven (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn)
  • 1:00pmBehold the Lamb Presents Making America Catholic Part 1 of 2
  • 2:00pmOff the Grid Nicaragua Mission
  • 2:30pmAbundant Living Alice In Wonderland (Paula & Curtis Eakin)
  • 3:00pmAction 4 Life Running Center (Nadine Brooks)
  • 3:30pmHeaven's Point of View Sex in the United States (J.D. Quinn, Tom Shepherd)
  • 4:00pm3ABN Today Bible Q&A Who Should Pay Tithes and Offerings? (Ryan Day, Idalia Dinzey, John Dinzey, James Rafferty)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun Italian Meatball Sub (Team 4, Cinda Sanner)
  • 5:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Carter's Daddy's Pancakes (Ben, Carter, Travis)
  • 5:45pmTiny Tots Worship Sabbath Is A Special Day (Shelley Quinn)
  • 6:00pmASAP Ministries Go Into The Alleys
  • 6:30pmYour Favorites By Request Tell Me The Old, Old Story (Tim Parton)
  • 7:00pmIIW Sabbath School
  • 7:30pmEnjoy Healthy Eating Are Americans Eating and Living Healthfully? (Claire Barnhurst, Rebecca Barnhurst, Mark Finley, Teenie Finley)
  • 8:00pmUnlocking Bible Prophecy The Remnant (Cami Oetman)
  • 9:00pm3ABN Today Bible Q&A Who Should Pay Tithes and Offerings? (Ryan Day, Idalia Dinzey, John Dinzey, James Rafferty)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - February 7, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amBody and Spirit Aerobics Cholesterol (Andrew Hard, Dick Nunez, Rick Nunez)
  • 7:30amThe Heavens Declare The Little Bang Theory (Jim Burr)
  • 8:00amTiny Tots for Jesus God Made Firmament (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 8:30amMaranatha Mission Stories info
  • 9:00am3ABN Today LIVE Eight Biblical Fasts (David DeRose, Sonja DeRose, Angela Lomacang, John Lomacang, MD, MPH)
  • 11:00amPiano Praise Be Thou My Vision
  • 11:30amAdventures In Missions Afghanistan
  • 12:00pmHeaven's Point of View The Gift Of Tongues (Hal Steenson)
  • 12:30pmExalting His Word God Renews Our Thoughts (Shelley Quinn)
  • 1:00pmRevelation's Ancient Discoveries Revelation's Answer for Society's Crumbling Values (Mark Finley)
  • 2:00pmDigital Disconnect The Lust Trap (Scott Ritsema)
  • 2:30pmCook 30 Stuffed Sweet Potato et al (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 3:00pmBody and Spirit (new) The Good Stretch (Donna Hall, Betsy Sajdak, Jeanie Weaver)
  • 3:30pmUnshackled Purpose Impactful Decisions (Jason Bradley, Lemuel Vega)
  • 3:45pmIntimate Clarity Clarity On Marital Separation (Jason Bradley, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer)
  • 4:00pm3ABN Today Reaching The Last Frontier for Jesus (Angela Lomacang, Tandi Perkins)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems Dreaming of the Future (Teams 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson)
  • 5:15pm3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz Fixing Our Mistakes (Teams 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto)
  • 5:30pmKids X-Press Safety In Jesus (Amelia, Aunt Francine, Sofia)
  • 5:45pmBible Treasures Can God Hear Me? (Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek)
  • 6:00pmEvolution Impossible Darwin's Theory of Evolution (Dr John Ashton, Stephen Aveling-Rowe, Dr Sven Östring, Jeandré Roux, Ellie Turner)
  • 6:30pmThe Incomparable Jesus Who Will Be Able to Stand? (Jay Gallimore)
  • 7:00pmMission 360 Mission to Refugees and Little Bikers
  • 7:30pmTimeless Healing Insights Jesus Meets Our Deepest Needs: Weight & Health Optimization - Part 1 of 2
  • 8:00pmWhat Jesus Said The Test of Discipleship and Holy Spirit Baptism
  • 9:00pm3ABN Today Reaching The Last Frontier for Jesus (Angela Lomacang, Tandi Perkins)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - February 8, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amBody and Spirit Fibromyalgia & Chronic Pain (Barbara Nolen, Dick Nunez, Amiee Walker)
  • 7:30amIt Is Written Midnight to Dawninfo
  • 8:00amAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor Windows in Heaven
  • 8:30amIt Is Written: Canada My Deepest Despair Was My Greatest Blessing – Part 2 of 2
  • 9:00amToday Cooking Breakfast Made Simple (Angela Lomacang, Carin Lynch)
  • 10:00amThe Grace Pipeline Standing In The Light (Shelley Quinn)
  • 10:30amThunder in the Holy Land Talking Stones (Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria)
  • 11:00am3ABN Australia Homecoming Creation—Is It True? (Pr Barend Nieuwstraten John, Rosemary Malkiewycz)
  • 12:00pmThe Carter Report America In Bible Prophecy Part 1 of 2
  • 12:30pmThe Carter Report America In Bible Prophecy Part 2 of 2
  • 1:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery The Ten Minute Marriage (Cheri Peters, Douglas Weiss)
  • 2:00pmLineage From Creation to the Plagues
  • 2:30pmAbundant Living Go Red (Paula & Curtis Eakin)
  • 3:00pmAction 4 Life Florida Hospital Massage Therapy (Dan 'Curly' Summers)
  • 3:30pmPerfecting Me Character and Relationships (Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart)
  • 4:00pmToday Cooking Breakfast Made Simple (Angela Lomacang, Carin Lynch)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along God Watches Over Me (Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn)
  • 5:15pmBible Treasures Can God Hear Me? (Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek)
  • 5:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Aunt Linda's Mini Corn Muffins (Carter, Emily, Nicole, Sebi)
  • 5:45pmTiny Tots Worship Keeping Your Mind On Jesus (Rich Aguilera)
  • 6:00pm3ABN Homecoming Overcoming Obstacles (James Rafferty Yvonne Shelton)
  • 7:00pmSanctuary, Salvation, and Our Savior Back to the Father’S House
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Daniel Nine Part 4 of 4 (Jason Bradley, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty, Yvonne Shelton)
  • 8:00pmIt's Coming Jesus, The Way Out (Pastor John Lomacang)
  • 9:00pmToday Cooking Breakfast Made Simple (Angela Lomacang, Carin Lynch)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - February 9, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amBody and Spirit Aerobics Exercises For The Vision Impaired (Jonathan Hopkins, Richard Nelson, Dick Nunez)
  • 7:30amJesus 4 Asia Now The Miracle Funeral (Ramon Tengkano, Shandy Tengkano, Natalie Wood)
  • 8:00am3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun Italian Meatball Sub (Team 4, Cinda Sanner)
  • 8:30amTiny Tots Kitchen Peanut Butter Bars (Ben, Daniel, Rachel, Summer)
  • 8:45amTiny Tots Worship Jesus Keeps His Promises (Bonita Joyner Shields)
  • 9:00am3ABN Today Farm Stew: Stretching with a Solution (Ryan Day, Susan Cherne J.D., Joy Kauffman, Karissa Ziegler)
  • 10:00amASI Conventions Sabbath Worship Service Part 2 of 2 (Andi Hunsaker, Dee Casper Robert Hunsaker)
  • 11:00amFrom Sickness to Health Exercise (Reidland Bredy, Sherry-Lynne Bredy)
  • 11:30amEternal Truths Matter (Mark Finley)
  • 12:00pmGod's Last Message to the World Its Content Revealed (Dr Allan Lindsay)
  • 1:00pmUltimate Prescription Light (Nick Evenson, James Marcum)
  • 1:30pmMultitude of Counselors A Mother’S Tears Part 1 of 2 (Pat Arrabito, Rob Davison, Nicole Parker, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Dr. Jean Wright)
  • 2:00pmThe Heavens Declare The Little Bang Theory (Jim Burr)
  • 2:30pmAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor Windows in Heaven
  • 3:00pmBody and Spirit (new) Being In Health (Andi Hunsaker, Lauren Rittenhouse, Lyndi Schwartz)
  • 3:30pmCountry Wisdom Hiding from the Enemy
  • 4:00pm3ABN Today Farm Stew: Stretching with a Solution (Ryan Day, Susan Cherne J.D., Joy Kauffman, Karissa Ziegler)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts Stained Glass Pasta (Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes)
  • 5:15pmCreation Is! Science Under Pressure
  • 5:30pmThe Creation Case Botany (Rich Aguilera)
  • 6:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel Laying Up Treasure In Heaven (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn)
  • 7:00pmThe Carter Report Lex Rex Part 1 of 2
  • 7:30pmThe Carter Report Lex Rex Part 2 of 2
  • 8:00pmBible Answers Live Some Strange Thing
  • 9:00pm3ABN Today LIVE
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - February 10, 2023

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amBody and Spirit Hypertension (Dick Nunez, Mike Wilson)
  • 7:30amContending for the Faith Science Works (Clifford Goldstein)
  • 8:00amAmazing Adventures Gods Super Food
  • 9:00am3ABN Today Strong Tower Radio, Tool for Evangelism (Bethany Bolduc, David Bolduc, Jilane Fenner, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone)
  • 10:00amOptimize 4 Life Good Dieting Practices (Dick Nunez, Lisa Nunez, Jay Sutliffe)
  • 10:30amCook 30 Zoodles (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 11:00amEnjoy Healthy Eating The Benefits of a Whole-Food Plant-Based Diet (Claire Barnhurst, Rebecca Barnhurst, Mark Finley, Teenie Finley)
  • 11:30amLife After Choice Life Giving, Life Changing (Abby Duffy)
  • 11:45amDivine Design 8 Laws of Prenatal Health (Patti Barnes)
  • 12:00pmThompsonville Worship Hour Capernaum As Metaphor (C.A. Murray)
  • 1:00pmDaniel All Access Skill to Understand (Pr. CA Murray)
  • 2:00pmBehold the Lamb Presents Making America Catholic Part 1 of 2
  • 3:00pmRaw Questions Relevant Answers Transitioning Into Adulthood (Dee Casper, Micheal Doucoumes, Mark Paden)
  • 3:15pmJourneys Beyond Rituals and Crucifixes: Conrad’S Journey
  • 3:30pmHeartLift Sadness: Experiencing Peace & Joy, Part 1 of 2 (Jill Morikone)
  • 4:00pm3ABN Today Strong Tower Radio, Tool for Evangelism (Bethany Bolduc, David Bolduc, Jilane Fenner, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone)
  • 5:00pmA Day with the King Vision of the Future (Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka)
  • 5:30pm3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along God Watches Over Me (Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn)
  • 5:45pmJesus My Light Growing In Favor
  • 6:00pmNEWSTART Now Air
  • 6:30pmYour Favorites By Request All Hail The Power of Jesus' Name
  • 7:00pmJesus 4 Asia Now The Faith of Children (Jon Wood, Natalie Wood)
  • 7:30pmChild Impact International Palawan - Baby James
  • 7:45pmUnshackled Purpose Impactful Decisions (Jason Bradley, Lemuel Vega)
  • 8:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel Laying Up Treasure In Heaven (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn)
  • 9:00pmToday Family Worship (Jason Bradley)
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.