Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - December 2, 2022

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Cauliflower & Mint Fritters #KCT000012
Jeremy Dixon
7:15am
7:30am
Mission Trek
Starting #MTK000001
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Creation Is! Science
New Heights #CIS200010
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
9:15am
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190007
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:45am
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Gods Super Food #AA190007
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
11:15am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
11:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Apples and Peanut Butter Dip #TTK000068
Ben, Daniel, Rachel, Cinda Sanner, Summer
11:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
12:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #TCC000011
Rich Aguilera
12:15pm
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
12:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190007
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
1:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt2 #ASB000115
Noah Justice
1:15pm
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Africa #TTFJ000112
Linda Johnson
1:45pm
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Gods Super Food #AA190007
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Apples and Peanut Butter Dip #TTK000068
Ben, Daniel, Rachel, Cinda Sanner, Summer
3:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
3:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
3:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
4:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190007
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
4:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Africa #TTFJ000112
Linda Johnson
4:45pm
5:00pm
Kids X-Press
#KX220017
5:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
5:30pm
A Day with the King
Rebuilding Jerusalem #DWK000065
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka
5:45pm
6:00pm
Here I Am Send Me
#HIA000005
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
6:30pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #TCC000011
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Gods Super Food #AA190007
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Starting with Jesus
King Saul Becomes Proud #SWJ000141
8:15pm
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45pm
Jesus My Light
Fishing for Followers #JML210014
9:00pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
9:30pm
A Day with the King
Rebuilding Jerusalem #DWK000065
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.