Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - November 30, 2022

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Mini Taco Pizzas #KCT000010
Jeremy Dixon
7:15am
7:30am
Mission Trek
Starting #MTK000001
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Jesus My Light
Drawing Water from the Well #JML210013
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
9:15am
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190007
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:45am
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Cinda's Sandwich Spread #TTK000066
Ben, Isaiah, Pei-Ying, Cinda Sanner, Travis
11:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
The 10 Commandments #TTW000005
Rich Aguilera
12:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000034
Jilliona Bailey, Wagner & Bailey, The Guthries, Holly Huang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley M., A. & J. Nedley, Sofia T. & Melissa P., Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, The Wock, Beanny & Dustin Wood
12:15pm
12:30pm
Mission Trek
Starting #MTK000001
12:45pm
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
1:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:45pm
Creation Is! Science
New Heights #CIS200010
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
2:15pm
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190007
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:45pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
3:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Mini Taco Pizzas #KCT000010
Jeremy Dixon
3:15pm
3:30pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt2 #ASB000113
Noah Justice
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
4:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
4:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Sunshine #TTFJ000053
Linda Johnson
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
5:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000034
Jilliona Bailey, Wagner & Bailey, The Guthries, Holly Huang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley M., A. & J. Nedley, Sofia T. & Melissa P., Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, The Wock, Beanny & Dustin Wood
5:45pm
6:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Cinda's Sandwich Spread #TTK000066
Ben, Isaiah, Pei-Ying, Cinda Sanner, Travis
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
The 10 Commandments #TTW000005
Rich Aguilera
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Mission Trek
Starting #MTK000001
8:15pm
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:00pm
Jesus My Light
Drawing Water from the Well #JML210013
9:15pm
Creation Is! Science
New Heights #CIS200010
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.