Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - February 28, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
The Incomparable Jesus
The Beast Out of the Sea #ICJ190012
Jay Gallimore
7:15am
7:30am
Evolution Impossible
The Fossil Record #EI190005
Dr John Ashton, Dr Sven Östring, Pr Justin Torossian, Ellie Turner, Morgan Vincent
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Senior Citizen Fitness #BASA000012
Elora Ford, Dick Nunez
8:15am
8:30am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Law of the Lamb, Pt. 2 #AFDB000008
8:45am
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
3ABN Today
Campus #TDY190029
Jason Bradley, Julianna Dunn, Jermaine Gayle, Miranda Lentz
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Your Favorites By Request
All Hail The Power of Jesus' Name #YFBR200027
11:15am
11:30am
Adventures In Missions
The Dream, A Man In White #AIM000835
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
To Serve and To Save #SSP210009
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, Kenny Shelton
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
3ABN Worship Hour
Restored Relationship #WHO210039
John Lomacang
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Secrets to Wellness
Nutrition #STW170006
Teenie Finley
2:15pm
2:30pm
Piano Praise
Piano Praise #PHPP190009
2:45pm
3:00pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Battle of Armageddon and the Seven La #RAD170013
Mark Finley
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Designed For Action #NBAS000020
Andi Hunsaker, Lauren Rittenhouse
4:15pm
4:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Macaroni Salad #TTK000072
Cadence, Carter, Isaiah, Pei-Ying
4:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Saying I'm Sorry #TTW000021
CA Murray
5:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
Behind The Scenes #TDYL210006
Adam Dean (Skype), Jason Bradley, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Greg & Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Carter Report
The World to Come Part 1 #CR001835
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Carter Report
The World to Come Part 2 #CR001836
7:45pm
8:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
The Missiontrek Series #JFAN000093
Jon Wood, Natalie Wood
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Daniel One Part 3 #SISS000078
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Doing The Unthinkable #SSP210010
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - March 1, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
His Words Are Life
Exodus 1:14 To Exodus 4:20 #HWAL000456
Kelly Mowrer
7:15am
Grandma's House
Toy Box #GH000009
Joyce Neal
7:30am
Cook 30
Nachos #CKT000007
Jeremy Dixon
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit
Training For Senior Citizens #BAS000073
William Brauer, Jason Maxwell
8:15am
8:30am
Pressing In To His Presence
Pressing in Through Affirmations #PHP000010
Shelley Quinn
8:45am
9:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Taking Care Of Me #TTFJ000011
Linda Johnson
9:15am
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
The Floating Baby #KCBG190010
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Lifting Up Prayers #KCCC190010
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:00am
3ABN Today Bible Q&A
Bible Q & A #TDYQA210001
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
House Calls
You Are Responsible (10 Commandments -part 2) #HCL130012
John Lomacang, John Stanton
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Free Indeed
Indiana Women's Prison #FIN000002
Lara Campbell, Donna Johnson, Jessica Utter
12:15pm
12:30pm
Books of the Book
The Shadow of the Cross #BOTB007017
12:45pm
1:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Doing The Unthinkable #SSP210010
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Lawlessness #BTLP000138
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Off the Grid
Off The Grid Special Update #OTG200720
3:15pm
3:30pm
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Causes #AL000214
Paula & Curtis Eakin
3:45pm
4:00pm
Action 4 Life
Nutrition #AFL000002
Curtis Eakins
4:15pm
4:30pm
Heaven's Point of View
Instructions to Wives, Part 1 #HPOV000028
Tom Shepherd
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Today Bible Q&A
Bible Q & A #TDYQA210001
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Soft Pretzel Nuggets #KCKF190010
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
6:15pm
6:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Oatmeal Cookies My Way #TTK000001
Cinda Sanner
6:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Hears Our Prayers #TTW000022
Sara Capeles
7:00pm
Liberty Insider
America In Prophecy #LI200495
Cliff Goldstein, Lincoln Steed
7:15pm
7:30pm
Your Favorites By Request
All Hail The Power of Jesus' Name #YFBR200027
7:45pm
8:00pm
Country Wisdom
Janices Really Bad Day #CW000009
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Everlasting Gospel #SISS000060
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth's Final Conflict
The Seal of God and Mark of the Beast Part 2 #TCM200012
Mark Finley
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - March 2, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Everlasting Gospel #SISS000060
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:15am
7:30am
Wonderfully Made
Sugar #WM000395
Timothy Howe, Sheryl McWilliams
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Senior Exercise #BASA000013
Mrs. Ford, Dick Nunez
8:15am
8:30am
Heavens Declare, The
The Microscope & DNA -part 1 #HDS000002
Jim Burr
8:45am
9:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me I Can Pray To Jesus #TTFJ000101
Linda Johnson
9:15am
9:30aminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS011061
9:45am
10:00am
3ABN Today LIVE
Behind The Scenes #TDYL210006
Adam Dean (Skype), Jason Bradley, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Greg & Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Pressing In To His Presence
Pressing in Through Affirmations #PHP000010
Shelley Quinn
12:15pm
12:30pm
Thunder in the Holy Land
The Great Controversy #THL000003
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
12:45pm
1:00pm
NEWSTART Now
#NSN000234
1:15pm
1:30pm
Books of the Book
The Shadow of the Cross #BOTB007017
1:45pm
2:00pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Battle of Armageddon and the Seven La #RAD170013
Mark Finley
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Your Favorites By Request
All Hail The Power of Jesus' Name #YFBR200027
3:15pm
3:30pm
Cook 30
Dahalatoullie et al #CKT000023
Jeremy Dixon
3:45pm
4:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Leap As An Hart #NBAS000022
Lauren Rittenhouse, Lyndi Schwartz
4:15pm
4:30pm
HeartLift
Purity: Freedom from Lust, Part 1 #HLFT000012
Jill Morikone
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Today
Panama City Mission Trip #TDY190030
Bo Burwell, John & Angela Lomacang, Andrey & Amy Pershin
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
The Floating Baby #KCBG190010
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
6:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Prayer Makes A Difference #KCBB190010
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Botany #TCC000005
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
From Sickness to Health
When the Heart Attacks #FSH000008
Schubert Palmer
7:15pm
7:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Codependency #MOC000007
Nivischi Edwards, David Guerrero, Shelly Wiggins
7:45pm
8:00pm
Mission 360
When I Was A Young Missionary #MTS002206
8:15pm
8:30pm
The Incomparable Jesus
The Beast Out of the Sea #ICJ190012
Jay Gallimore
8:45pm
9:00pm
The Hour of His Judgment
The Shaking #HHJ000009
Eric Wilson
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - March 3, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
Praise
Music #P000002
Kelly Mowrer
7:15am
7:30am
Awr360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 4 #AWR360006
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit
Heart Disease #BAS000074
William Brauer, Jason Maxwell
8:15am
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
The Immortal Woman #IIW021230
8:45am
9:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
A Woman Rides A Beast, Pt.1 #AFDB000009
9:15am
9:30am
It Is Written: Canada
The Fascinating Story of a Life Transformed #IIWC202022
9:45am
10:00am
Today Cooking
Mediterranean Specialities #TDYC190004
Fay Kazzi, Angela Lomacang
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
The Grace Pipeline
Justification Brings Peace With The Past #GPL000009
Shelley Quinn
11:15am
11:30am
The Incomparable Jesus
The Beast Out of the Sea #ICJ190012
Jay Gallimore
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Australia Homecoming
God's Love for Man #HCAU200001
Dr Sven Östring John, Rosemary Malkiewycz
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
The Carter Report
The World to Come Part 1 #CR001835
1:15pm
1:30pm
The Carter Report
The World to Come Part 2 #CR001836
1:45pm
2:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Sharing Jesus And Not Breaking The Rules #CLR000050
Kerry Laframboise
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Issues and Answers
Decluttering Your Life #IAA000428
Janice Browne
3:15pm
3:30pm
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Treatment #AL000215
Paula & Curtis Eakin
3:45pm
4:00pm
Action 4 Life
Body Repair #AFL000003
Trent Chance
4:15pm
4:30pm
Perfecting Me
Character and Secret Prayer #PFM000009
Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Ruthie Jacobson
4:45pm
5:00pm
Today Cooking
Mediterranean Specialities #TDYC190004
Fay Kazzi, Angela Lomacang
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God’S Got You #KCSA190010
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
6:15pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
6:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Oatmeal Coconut Cookies #TTK000002
Cinda Sanner
6:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Sabbath Is A Special Day #TTW000023
Shelley Quinn
7:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Doing The Unthinkable #SSP210010
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, and Our Savior
Sanctified in the Holy Place #SSOS190004
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The First Angel’s Message #SISS000061
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
A Sharper Focus
Angels #ASHF000164
John Dinzey
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - March 4, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
Discover
How Jesus Christ Will Defy The Skeptics And Return To Earth #DP000011
David Asscherick
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Autoimmune Disease #BASA000014
Brittany Nunez, Dick Nunez, Rick Nunez
8:15am
8:30am
Jesus 4 Asia Now
The Missiontrek Series #JFAN000093
Jon Wood, Natalie Wood
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Soft Pretzel Nuggets #KCKF190010
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
9:15am
9:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Italian Stuffed Shells #TTK000003
Cinda Sanner
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Keeping Your Mind On Jesus #TTW000024
Rich Aguilera
10:00am
3ABN Today
Glow Ministry #TDY190007
Nelson Ernst, Shelley Quinn
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
ASI Conventions
Session 11 #ASIC190011
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Revelation Now!
Bowing to the Beast #RNAF200014
Pastor Doug Batchelor
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
From Sickness to Health
When the Heart Attacks #FSH000008
Schubert Palmer
1:45pm
2:00pm
Ultimate Prescription
21 Facing Cardiovascular Disease Part 2 #UP190122
Nick Evenson, James Marcum
2:15pm
2:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Codependency #MOC000007
Nivischi Edwards, David Guerrero, Shelly Wiggins
2:45pm
3:00pm
Heavens Declare, The
The Microscope & DNA -part 1 #HDS000002
Jim Burr
3:15pm
3:30pm
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
A Woman Rides A Beast, Pt.1 #AFDB000009
3:45pm
4:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Strengthening The Core #NBAS000023
Andi Hunsaker, Lauren Rittenhouse
4:15pm
4:30pm
Contending for the Faith
Seeing Is Believing #CFTF000004
Clifford Goldstein
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Today
Glow Ministry #TDY190007
Nelson Ernst, Shelley Quinn
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Lifting Up Prayers #KCCC190010
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
6:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Prayer Makes A Difference #KCBB190010
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Botany #TCC000005
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
3ABN Homecoming
Turn Up Your Faith #HC200009
Jill Morikone Greg Morikone
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
The Carter Report
The Coming Dictatorship Part 1 #CR002027
8:15pm
8:30pm
The Carter Report
The Coming Dictatorship Part 2 #CR002028
8:45pm
9:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Doing The Unthinkable #SSH022110
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - March 5, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
Sabbath School Study Hour
Doing The Unthinkable #SSH022110
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit
Wheelchair Fitness #BAS000075
Andrew Hard, Dick Nunez, Rick Nunez
8:15am
8:30am
Contending for the Faith
What is Real? #CFTF000005
Clifford Goldstein
8:45am
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
3ABN Today
Good Neighbor House #TDY190006
Karl Haffner, Tom Onjukka, Frank Perez
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Optimize 4 Life
Optimize Your Endocrine System #OFL000010
Lisa Nunez
11:15am
11:30am
Cook 30
Healthy Finger Food #CKT000035
Jeremy Dixon
11:45am
12:00pm
Health for a Lifetime
New Start #HFAL000238
Don Mackintosh, Neil Nedley
12:15pm
12:30pm
Life After Choice
What Will People Say? #LAC180009
Gina Parker, Pastor Todd
12:45pm
Divine Design
Labor and Delivery #DIV000008
Patti Barnes
1:00pm
Thompsonville Worship Hour
The Most Expensive Journey Part 1 #TWH000014
John Lomacang
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Daniel All Access
Alpha Predators #DAA000007
Pr. CA Murray
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Lawlessness #BTLP000138
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Praise
Music #P000003
Kelly Mowrer
4:15pm
4:30pm
HeartLift
Purity: Freedom from Lust, Part 1 #HLFT000012
Jill Morikone
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Today
Good Neighbor House #TDY190006
Karl Haffner, Tom Onjukka, Frank Perez
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Day with the King, A
Ruth #DWK000032
Pr. Rick Ferret, Dr. John Hammond
6:15pm
6:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God’S Got You #KCSA190010
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
6:45pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
7:00pm
Heaven's Point of View
Impossible #HPOV000021
Frank Fournier
7:15pm
7:30pm
Your Favorites By Request
There's Room at the Cross #YFBR200028
Tim Parton
7:45pm
8:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
The Gift of Bibles and Song Books #JFAN000072
Jon Wood, Natalie Wood
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Second Angel’s Message #SISS000062
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Doing The Unthinkable #SSP210010
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - March 6, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
Revelation Insights!
A Day to Remember #RIN000011
Lyle Albrecht
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
A Woman Rides A Beast, Pt.1 #AFDB000009
8:15am
8:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Birds #TTFJ000137
Linda Johnson
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Parting The Red Sea #KCBG190011
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God to the Rescue #KCBB190011
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Call On God #KCSA190011
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Bible Treasures
Can God Hear Me? #BT170010
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:00am
3ABN Today
Asi Lake Union #TDY210009
Gianluca Bacchiocchi, Jason Bradley, Joy Kauffman, Christopher Randall, Debbie Young
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Doing The Unthinkable #SSP210010
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Worship Hour
#WHO210040
John Lomacang
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth's Final Conflict
Ablaze with God’S Glory #TCM200013
Mark Finley
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Doing The Unthinkable #SSH022110
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
New Perceptions
In Exile–Cadences of Home: Really, Really Faithful #NP190518
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
4:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
4:30pm
Awr360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 5 #AWR360007
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Today
Asi Lake Union #TDY210009
Gianluca Bacchiocchi, Jason Bradley, Joy Kauffman, Christopher Randall, Debbie Young
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS011062
6:15pm
6:30pm
Hope In Motion
Orphans In Bangladesh #HIM001104
6:45pm
7:00pm
Breath of Life
From Slavery to Salvation #BOL000707
7:15pm
7:30pm
Authentic
#AU000004
7:45pm
8:00pm
Laymen Ministries
The Days of Noah Series #LM000155
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Daniel Two Part 1 #SISS000079
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:45pm
9:00pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Music Hour #SCM190007
Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, John Lomacang, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, Chris Shelton, Danny Shelton, Kenny Shelton
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.