Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Galaxy 19 Channels*

This is the complete listing of TV channels that should be available on the Galaxy 19 satellite. If you are not receiving any of these channels, try rescanning with your receiver using the TP and SR for the channel you are missing. The channel listings are constantly changing as new stations are added, stations are rearranged on the satellite, or stations move to a different satellite. These listings were last checked on May 19th.

Use the boxes below the column titles to filter the rows in the table, and the arrow next to each column title to sort the rows.

TypeTitleLanguageTPPSRSIDVPIDAPID
TV2M MondeAra729272273
TV3ABN EnglishEng120013001
TVAABC TVEng116970
TVABN700470417042
TVANB701871817182
TVANCEng8895896
TVATV AvrupaTur780978497869
TVAbu Dhabi TV EuropeAra80620262036
TVAddis TVAmh1320133013
TVAl Kalema TVAra701171117112
TVAl Kass TwoAra1100101
TVAl MaghribiaAra72340234033
TVAl Mayadeen TVAra73334
TVAl-Fady TVAra727305306
TVAljazeera EnglishEng701671617162
TVAlkarma TV North America 1Ara223738
TVAlkarma TV North America 2Ara70127.217122
TVAlkeraza TVPer24344
TVAmazing Discoveries TVEng6120613061
TVAmazing Facts TVEng7120713071
TVAndisheh TVPer271677168
TVAngel TV AmericaTam1820183018
TVAriana Afghanistan International TVPer780178417861
TVAssyriaSatSyr106015361537
TVAzadi TV114085261
TVBVN AmerikaDut1720173017
TVBeliever's Voice of Victory NetworkEng101212021203
TVBethel TVSpa1030768769
TVBroTgl5351352
TVCNC World EnglishEng16843414342
TVCNL AmerikaRus1133293330
TVCTNEng1920193019
TVCTVAra700570517052
TVCanal AlgérieAra80820282038
TVChannel YekPer306101102
TVCinema One GlobalTgl7879880
TVDZMM TeleRadyoTgl6415416
TVDaystar TVEng920093009
TVDidar Global TVPer104010241025
TVDiscovery Channel TürkiyeTur781278527872
TVDuna WorldHun2620263026
TVEEENetworkSpa2060689691
TVEnlaceEng3205657
TVEsperanza TVSpa20222023202
TVFox TürkiyeTur781378537873
TVGanj e Hozour TVPer369116912
TVGlobal Mall TVVie451.515
TVGod's Learning ChannelEng95960
TVGood Idea TVTha125657
TVGuide US TVEng106667
TVHRT InternationalHrv700170117012
TVHillsong ChannelEng3194748
TVHispan TVSpa108020482049
TVHope ChannelEng20122013201
TVHope Channel ChurchEng7620763076
TVHwazan Satellite TVChi1308256
TVIBCVie1510901091
TVIBN TVEng205041314129
TVIFilm EnglishEng2408356
TVIIPC TV EnglishEng200040984099
TVIMN HDAra80520252035
TVIman TVAra1020512513
TVImpact TV NetworkRus1010512513
TVIran InternationalPer1006602603
TVIran TV NetworkPer479357936
TVIran e Aryaee TVPer201025622563
TVJame-Jam TV Network202025652566
TVJesus TVAmh701471417142
TVJewelry TVEng1620163016
TVJordan TVAra81220732083
TVJuce TVEng322113114
TVKDHL TVVie1220123012
TVKTV 1Ara700070027003
TVKTV 2Eng702070227024
TVKTV ArabeAra701070127013
TVKazakh TVKaz2370917092
TVKentron TV InternationalArm780878487868
TVKnapsack for HopeEng101010011002
TVKurdsat NewsKur104084260
TVLLBN His LightEng1320133013
TVLLBN His WordEng1120113011
TVLRT LituanicaLit73814641465
TVLao-Thai US TVTha220023002
TVLibya Al WataniyaAra81120722082
TVLittle Saigon TVVie1120113011
TVLogos TVAra700870817082
TVME SatAra105012801281
TVMTA 1Spa13300408
TVMTA 1 +3Qaa5500601
TVMTA 3Ara6301411
TVMX1 promo14121413141
TVMerci TV NetworkPer561436144
TVNAT TVTha320033003
TVNTA InternationalEng759656657
TVNetVietVie720073007
TVNova WorldHrv700370317032
TVOCN TVEng84748
TVORTMFre820083008
TVOman TVAra2200201
TVPalestinian Satellite ChannelAra80120212031
TVPars TVPer114301431
TVPersian TV 1Per86061
TVPress TVEng64083259
TVQVC USEng1520153015
TVQatar TVAra34849
TVQuo Vadis TVEng7520753075
TVQur'an Hidayah EnglishEng300769770
TVQuran TVAra810241034
TVRT AmericaEng462110120
TVRTI 1Fre780778477867
TVRTP Internacional AméricaPor608800801
TVRTS 1Fre701371317132
TVRűdawKur34128522
TVSBN DomesticEng120013001
TVSRTV1008802803
TVSSBC TVAra81420292039
TVSaigon TVVie63940
TVSalaam TVAra1020103010
TVSaudi TVAra80420242034
TVSharjah TVAra80720272037
TVShow TurkTur781178517871
TVSmart LifeStyle TVEng1020103010
TVSmile TVEng32141304131
TVSomali National TVSom20262263
TVSudan TVAra80320232033
TVSunna TVAra910251035
TVTATVTha1920193019
TVTBN RossiyaRus320033003
TVTBN USEng3183334
TVTFC EuropeTgl2303304
TVTFC Middle EastTgl1287288
TVTFC USA EastTgl9911912
TVTFC USA WestTgl10927928
TVTRT 1 +8Tur1001102103
TVTRT BelgeselTur1002202203
TVTRT MüzikTur1003302303
TVTRT Çocuk +8Tur1004402403
TVTV TRWAMPol137871043
TVTVGE InternacionalSpa420043004
TVTVK84950
TVTVP PoloniaPol700970917092
TVTVR InternationalRum2120213021
TVTele 5Pol701071017102
TVTele CongoFre524180181
TVThai TV Global Network435
TVThe University NetworkEng204025792580
TVThe Word NetworkEng54645
TVTin TVPer6101102
TVTélé SahelFre400240224032
TVUA TVRus101111021103
TVUSArmeniaArm527592593
TVVBS TVVie2020203020
TVVCAL TVVie2756645665
TVVelayat TV NetworkPer101313021303
TVVietSky TVVie147374
TVVozrozhdeniyeRus220023002
TVYemen TVAra74896680
Radio3ABN Radio LatinoSpa1333133
Radio3ABN Radio Music ChannelEng43004
Radio3ABN Radio NetworkEng1113111
RadioAlQuran AlkaremAra70257027
RadioAmerican Voice Radio Network 1Eng20612595
RadioAmerican Voice Radio Network 2Eng20612595
RadioCJTL RadioEng143014
RadioChaîne 1Ara5201533
RadioCityLife RadioEng173017
RadioDZMMTgl17384
RadioDuna World Rádió27
RadioEmarat FMAra8212101
RadioGlas HrvatskeHrv70517511
RadioGlobal Star 1Eng1762
RadioGlobal Star 2Eng1762
RadioGlobal Star 3Eng1863
RadioGlobal Star 4Eng1863
RadioGlobal Star 5Eng13559
RadioHoly Quran Radio (Oman)Ara8362114
RadioHoly Quran Radio (Sudan)Ara8292109
RadioJeddah RadioAra6044523
RadioKNLBEng1453145
RadioKuwait Radio OneAra70057007
RadioKuwait Radio TwoAra70157017
RadioLifeTalk RadioEng1123112
RadioLifeTalk TranslatorEng1133113
RadioNarodniHrv70527521
RadioPayam-e-DoostPer1754
RadioPolskie Radio JedynkaPol70547541
RadioPolskie Radio TrójkaPol70557551
RadioQatar RadioAra8282108
RadioQuran RadioAra8253535
RadioQurankareem FMAra8372117
RadioRDP InternacionalPor609901
RadioRadio 74 InternationaleEng1223122
RadioRadio Algérie Internationale5211534
RadioRadio Beograd 1Srp101152
RadioRadio CongoFre525182
RadioRadio Libertad263026
RadioRadio MaryjaPol141044
RadioRadio MegaFre1545
RadioRadio Mir MedjugorjeHrv70537531
RadioRadio NaciónSpa1862
RadioRadio OmanAra8302110
RadioRepublic Broadcasting NetworkEng2335
RadioRepublic of Iraq RadioAra8352112
RadioRiyadh RadioAra8241324
RadioSSBC RadioAra8312217
RadioSaudia Radio6053140
RadioSharjah RadioAra8341322
RadioSputnik International273027
RadioTSRTur20012102
RadioThe Liberty Radio NetworkEng1423142
RadioThe OvercomerEng213021
RadioUmdurman RadioAra8262106
RadioVRT Radio 1Dut183018
RadioVoice of Turkey World20022202
RadioVoix du SahelFre40234123
RadioWRN English North AmericaEng1349

* Channel listings obtained from LyngSat.com