Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Galaxy 19 Channels*

This is the complete listing of TV channels that should be available on the Galaxy 19 satellite. If you are not receiving any of these channels, try rescanning with your receiver using the TP and SR for the channel you are missing. The channel listings are constantly changing as new stations are added, stations are rearranged on the satellite, or stations move to a different satellite. These listings were last checked on July 17th.

Use the boxes below the column titles to filter the rows in the table, and the arrow next to each column title to sort the rows.

TypeTitleLanguageTPPSRSIDVPIDAPID
TV2M MondeArabic729272273
TV3ABN EnglishEnglish120013001
TV3ABN LatinoSpanish320033003
TV3ABN ProclaimEnglish7520753075
TVAABC TVEnglish116970
TVABNArc220023002
TVANB842394240
TVANCEnglish8895896
TVATN News255253
TVAbu Dhabi TV EuropeArabic80620262036
TVAhlulbayt TVEnglish2120213021
TVAl Beshara TVArabic19266267
TVAl Hayat 2Arabic1020103010
TVAl Horreya TVArabic701171117112
TVAl Kalema TVArabic7014714.7142
TVAl Kass TwoArabic81614301431
TVAl Maghribia72340234
TVAl Mayadeen TVArabic563334
TVAl-Iraqiya 2Arabic80910561057
TVAl-Iraqiya NewsArabic80520252035
TVAljazeera EnglishEnglish401040304040
TVAlkarma TV North AmericaArabic22373
TVAlmukhales TVArabic700670617062
TVAmazing Discoveries TVEnglish6120613061
TVAmazing Facts TVEnglish7120713071
TVAndisheh TVFarsi1471677168
TVAngel TV AmericaTa1820183018
TVApostolic Oneness NetworkEnglish620063006
TVAppadana InternationalFarsi1720173017
TVAriana Afghanistan TVFarsi742234224
TVAriana TV InternationalFarsi203025762577
TVAssyriaSatSyr106015361537
TVAzTVAzerbaijani2420243024
TVBelarus 24R73940514061
TVBethel TVSpanish1030768769
TVBible Explorations TVEnglish117851041
TVBroTag5351352
TVCGN TV USAKorean157891045
TVCNC World EnglishEnglish16843414342
TVCNL AmerikaR1133293330
TVCTI TV InternationalChinese653755376
TVCTNEnglish1920193019
TVCTVArabic700570517052
TVCYCEnglish780378437863
TVCanal AlgérieArabic51912601220
TVCelebration TVEnglish167901046
TVChannel OneFarsi105112821283
TVCinema One GlobalTag7879880
TVCoran Hidaiah FrançaisFrench301785786
TVCorán Hidaiah EspañolSpanish302801802
TVCórdoba Int TVSpanish703070327033
TVDFH 1Turkish101167107
TVDFH 2Turkish10216496
TVDFH 3Turkish103165100
TVDFH 4Turkish104512513
TVDFH 5Turkish105112113
TVDFH 6Turkish110256257
TVDFH 7Turkish111259260
TVDFH SportTurkish106114115
TVDZMM TeleRadyoTag6415416
TVDare to Dream NetworkEnglish220023002
TVDaystar TVEnglish920093009
TVDhamma Media ChannelThai1320133013
TVDidar Global TVFarsi104010.41025
TVDirecShopEnglish1002201202
TVDivine TV USAEnglish2020203020
TVDuna WorldHu2620263026
TVEBC 2Amharic200040984099
TVEBSEnglish208026002601
TVEEENetworkSpanish2060689691
TVESTV1008802803
TVEbru TV GlobalEnglish107117931794
TVElkeraza TVFarsi114085261
TVEmmanuel TVEnglish220023002
TVEnlaceEnglish3205657
TVEsperanza TVSpanish20222023202
TVGCN AmericaEnglish525195196
TVGEM USAFarsi1520153015
TVGanj e Hozour TVFarsi1042714272
TVGod's Learning ChannelEnglish95960
TVGood Idea TVThai1640504051
TVGuide US TVEnglish106667
TVGulfsat promo705070527053
TVHPTV PersianFarsi64083259
TVHillsong ChannelEnglish3194748
TVHispan TVSpanish47721028
TVHodhod Farsi TVFarsi202025652566
TVHope ChannelEnglish20122013201
TVHope Channel ChurchEnglish7620763076
TVHwazan Satellite TVChinese858875888
TVIBCVietnamese1510901091
TVIBN TVEnglish205041314129
TVIFilm EnglishEnglish101414021403
TVISTVThai2140304031
TVImam Hussein TV 1Farsi76018411851
TVImam Hussein TV 2English76118421852
TVImam Hussein TV 3Arabic76218431853
TVIman TVArabic1020512513
TVIran TV Network177935
TVIran e Aryaee TVFarsi201025622563
TVJordan TVArabic81220732083
TVJuce TVEnglish322113114
TVK24English1003301302
TVKTV 1Arabic700070027003
TVKTV 2English701070127013
TVKTV SportArabic702070227024
TVKalemeh TVFarsi1005502503
TVKarbala Satellite ChannelArabic26113114
TVKazakh TVKz73410271037
TVKentron TV InternationalArmenian13521353135
TVKingdom Life NetworkEnglish620063006
TVKurdistan TVKurdish700270217022
TVLLBN ArabicArabic1220123012
TVLLBN EnglishEnglish1120113011
TVLLBN LatinoSpanish1320133013
TVLRT LituanicaLithuanian73814641465
TVLao Champa TVLa143514352
TVLao Overseas TV2240404041
TVLao-Thai US TV1840004001
TVLibya Al WatanyaArabic81120722082
TVLittle Saigon TVVietnamese1120113011
TVLogos TVArabic700870817082
TVMEA TVArabic105012801281
TVMTA 3 Al ArabiyahArabic320033003
TVMTCFarsi642074208
TVMadani Channel UrduUrdu107841040
TVMarjaeyat GalaxyEnglish13921393139
TVNAT ShoppingThai756315632
TVNTA InternationalEnglish759656657
TVNetVietVietnamese320812082
TVNova WorldCr700370317032
TVOCNEnglish84748
TVORTMFrench820083008
TVOman TVArabic80820282038
TVOuternetEnglish3.0033003
TVPalestinian Satellite ChannelArabic757405406
TVPan ArmenianArmenian1741304131
TVPars TVFarsi1063996400
TVPayam-e-Afghan TVFarsi1443354336
TVPeace TV BanglaBen1920193019
TVPeace TV EnglishEnglish1020103010
TVPeace TV UrduUrdu1120113011
TVPersian TV OneFarsi961436144
TVPress TVEnglish1009902903
TVQVC USEnglish13621363136
TVQatar TVArabic81020712081
TVQur'an Hidayah EnglishEnglish300769770
TVQuran TVArabic810241034
TVRT AmericaEnglish462110120
TVRTI 1French1004401402
TVRTP Internacional AméricaP120013001
TVRTS 1French701371317132
TVRTS SatelitCroatian608256257
TVRangarang TV NetworkFarsi420043004
TVRoyal Time TVEnglish5131132
TVRûdawKurdish720073007
TVSBNEnglish820083008
TVSMNITag73715601520
TVSSBC TVArabic81420292039
TVSaBaiDee Lao TVLa1940104011
TVSabaidee TVThai110231021
TVSaigon TVVietnamese920093009
TVSakinah TV102103
TVSalaam TVArabic520053005
TVSaudi 2Arabic60245274537
TVSaudi TVArabic80420242034
TVShant ARTNArmenian2408356
TVSharjah TVArabic80720272037
TVSimay-Azadi Iran National TVFarsi731656657
TVSlika HrvatskeCr700170117012
TVSmart LifeStyle TVEnglish1020103010
TVSmile of a Child TVEnglish32141304131
TVSomali National TVSo20262263
TVSudan TVArabic80320232033
TVSunna TVArabic910251035
TVSyria DramaArabic72411041105
TVTATVThai2040204021
TVTBN USEnglish3183334
TVTEN TVFarsi1243034304
TVTFC EuropeTag2303304
TVTFC Middle EastTag1287288
TVTFC USA EastTag9911912
TVTFC USA WestTag10927928
TVTLA TV 1348634864
TVTLA TV 2441754176
TVTRT 1 +8Turkish1001102103
TVTRT BelgeselTurkish1004402403
TVTRT Kurdî +8Kurdish1006602603
TVTRT MüzikTurkish1003302303
TVTRT TürkTurkish1002202203
TVTRT Çocuk +8Turkish1004402403
TVTV Oromiyaa1620163016
TVTV TRWAMPolish137871043
TVTVKKh607300301
TVTVP PoloniaPolish158560561
TVTVR InternationalRomanian2520253025
TVTele 5Polish15921602120
TVTele CongoFrench524180181
TVThai TV Global NetworkThai43536
TVThe University NetworkEnglish204025792580
TVThe Way TVArabic942554256
TVTi TV NetworkFarsi63940
TVTin TVFarsi1080.0482049
TVToheed TVArabic1007702703
TVUA TVUk13721373137
TVUSArmeniaArmenian527592593
TVVBS TVVietnamese241434144
TVVTV 4Vietnamese731053106
TVVelayat TV NetworkFarsi1664326433
TVViet Dong TrungVietnamese2756645665
TVViet Global Mall TVVietnamese4516515
TVViet Pho TVVietnamese147374
TVVietface TVVietnamese120013001
TVViewSat promoEnglish77751031
TVVozrozhdeniyeR1820183018
TVYemen TVArabic80220222032
TV[3ABN Proclaim test card]English520053005
Radio1 RespublikaAzerbaijani253025
Radio3ABN RadioEnglish1113111
Radio3ABN Radio LatinoSpanish1333133
Radio94 EFMThai55154
RadioAden RadioArabic8322202
RadioAgape FMEnglish193019
RadioAmerican Voice Radio Network 1English20612595
RadioAmerican Voice Radio Network 2English20612595
RadioCJTL RadioEnglish143014
RadioChaîne 1Arabic5201533
RadioCityLife RadioEnglish173017
RadioDZMMTag17384
RadioDuna World RádióHu273027
RadioEl-Bernameg Al-AamArabic8232103
RadioEmarat FMArabic8212101
RadioFiebre RadioSpanish108140
RadioFútbol de PrimeraSpanish6031422
RadioGlas HrvatskeCr70517511
RadioGlobal Star 3English1863
RadioGlobal Star 4English1863
RadioGlobal Star 6English13559
RadioHoly Quran Radio (Oman)Arabic8362114
RadioHoly Quran Radio (Sudan)Arabic8292109
RadioJeddah RadioArabic6044523
RadioKNLB Christian RadioEnglish173017
RadioLifeTalk RadioEnglish1123112
RadioLifeTalk TranslatorEnglish1133113
RadioMOR 101.9 ManilaTag55122
RadioMR SatMac70557551
RadioNarodni RadioCr70527521
RadioPayam-e-DoostFarsi175
RadioPersian RadioFarsi145159
RadioPolskie Radio JedynkaPolish1652230
RadioPolskie Radio TrójkaPolish1662145
RadioQatar RadioArabic8282108
RadioQuran RadioArabic8252105
RadioRadio 74 InternationaleEnglish1223122
RadioRadio Algérie Internationale5211534
RadioRadio Beograd 1Croatian609152
RadioRadio CongoFrench525182
RadioRadio Kuwait Main ProgramArabic70057007
RadioRadio Kuwait Program 2Arabic70157017
RadioRadio Kuwait QuranArabic70257027
RadioRadio Libertad263026
RadioRadio MaarefFarsi79017961
RadioRadio MaryjaPolish141044
RadioRadio Mir MedjugorjeCr70537531
RadioRadio NaciónSpanish1862
RadioRadio OmanArabic8302110
RadioRadio Sana'aArabic8312201
RadioRadio Sedaye MardomFarsi45121
RadioRadio Sout Al-Sha'abArabic8222102
RadioRadio Sout Al-ShbabArabic8332113
RadioRadyo DTurkish107108
RadioRepublic Broadcasting NetworkEnglish2335
RadioRepublic of Iraq RadioArabic8352112
RadioRiyadh RadioArabic8242104
RadioSaudia RadioArabic6053140
RadioSharjah RadioArabic8342111
RadioShow RadyoTurkish108101
RadioSonshine RadioEnglish7261523
RadioSputnik International273027
RadioTSRTurkish20012102
RadioThe Liberty Radio NetworkEnglish163016
RadioThe Micro EffectEnglish303030
RadioThe OvercomerEnglish213021
RadioUmdurman RadioArabic8262106
RadioVoice of Turkey World20022202
RadioWRN English North AmericaEnglish1349

* Channel listings obtained from LyngSat.com