Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Galaxy 19 Channels*

This is the complete listing of TV channels that should be available on the Galaxy 19 satellite. If you are not receiving any of these channels, try rescanning with your receiver using the TP and SR for the channel you are missing. The channel listings are constantly changing as new stations are added, stations are rearranged on the satellite, or stations move to a different satellite. These listings were last checked on May 1st.

Use the boxes below the column titles to filter the rows in the table, and the arrow next to each column title to sort the rows.

TypeTitleLanguageTPPSRSIDVPIDAPID
TV2M MondeArabic729272273
TV3ABN EnglishEnglish120013001
TV3ABN LatinoSpanish320033003
TV3ABN ProclaimEnglish7520753075
TVAABC TVEnglish116970
TVABNArc11936H20000220023002
TVACBN InternationalEnglish11936H200001220123012
TVANB11936H20000842394240
TVANCEnglish8895896
TVATN News255253
TVAbu Dhabi TV EuropeArabic806202.2036
TVAhl-E-Bait TV ArabicArabic104084260
TVAhl-E-Bait TV FarsiFarsi114085261
TVAhlulbayt TVEnglish11904H220002120213021
TVAl Hayat 2Arabic11936H200001020103010
TVAl Horreya TVArabic701171117112
TVAl Kalema TV70147141
TVAl Kass TwoArabic11936H2000081614.01431
TVAl MaghribiaArabic72340234033
TVAl Mayadeen TVArabic563334
TVAl-Fady TVArabic700970917092
TVAl-Iraqiya 2Arabic80910561057
TVAl-Iraqiya NewsArabic80520252035
TVAljazeera EnglishEnglish401040304040
TVAlkarma TV North AmericaArabic223738
TVAlmas TVArabic1308256
TVAlmukhales TVArabic700670617062
TVAmazing Discoveries TVEnglish6120613061
TVAmazing Facts TVEnglish7120713071
TVAndisheh TVFarsi11936H200001471677168
TVAngel TV AmericaTa11936H200001820183018
TVAppadana InternationalFarsi11936H200001720173017
TVAriana Afghanistan TVFarsi11936H20000742234224
TVAriana TV InternationalFarsi73229202960
TVAsre Emrooz TVFarsi109023042305
TVAssyriaSatSyr106015361537
TVAzTVAzerbaijani11936H200002420243024
TVBelarus 24R73940514061
TVBethel TVSpanish1030768769
TVBible Explorations TVEnglish117851041
TVBroTag5351352
TVC SatArabic19266267
TVCGN TV USAKorean157891045
TVCNC EnglishEnglish11936H2000016843414342
TVCNL AmerikaR11936H200001133293330
TVCTI TV InternationalChinese11936H20000653755376
TVCTNEnglish11936H200001920193019
TVCTVArabic700570517052
TVCYCEnglish11936H20000780378437863
TVCanal AlgérieArabic51912601220
TVCelebration TVEnglish167901046
TVChannel OneFarsi105112821283
TVCinema One GlobalTag7879880
TVCoran Hidaiah FrançaisFrench301785786
TVCorán Hidaiah EspañolSpanish302801802
TVCórdoba Int TVSpanish11936H20000703070327033
TVDFH 1Turkish11936H20000101167107
TVDFH 2Turkish11936H2000010216496
TVDFH 3Turkish11936H20000103165100
TVDFH 4Turkish11936H20000104512513
TVDFH 5Turkish11936H20000105112113
TVDFH 6Turkish11936H20000110256257
TVDFH 7Turkish11936H20000111259260
TVDFH SportTurkish11936H20000106114115
TVDZMM TeleRadyoTag6415416
TVDare to Dream NetworkEnglish220023002
TVDaystar TVEnglish11936H20000920093009
TVDhamma Media ChannelThai11936H200001320133013
TVDidar Global TV PlusFarsi11936H200001343194320
TVDirecShopEnglish1002201202
TVDivine TV USAEnglish11936H200002020203020
TVDuna WorldHu11936H200002620263026
TVEBC 2Amharic200040984099
TVEBSEnglish208026002601
TVESTV11936H200001008802803
TVEmmanuel TVEnglish11936H20000220023002
TVEnlaceEnglish11936H200003205657
TVEsperanza TVSpanish20222023202
TVGCN AmericaEnglish11936H200002120213021
TVGEM USAFarsi11936H200001520153015
TVGanj e Hozour TVFarsi11936H200001042714272
TVGod's Learning ChannelEnglish95960
TVGood Idea TVThai11936H200001640504051
TVGuide US TVEnglish106667
TVGulfsat promo11936H20000705070527053
TVHidden Power TV64083259
TVHispan TVSpanish47721028
TVHodhod Farsi TVFarsi202025652566
TVHope ChannelEnglish20122013201
TVHope Channel ChurchEnglish7620763076
TVHwazan Satellite TVChinese11936H20000858875888
TVIBCVietnamese1510901091
TVIFilm EnglishEnglish11936H20000101414021403
TVISTVThai11936H200002140304031
TVITCFarsi104010241025
TVImam Hussein TV 1Farsi11904H220001220123012
TVImam Hussein TV 2Arabic11904H220002220223022
TVImam Hussein TV 3English11904H220002420243024
TVIman TVArabic11936H200001543514352
TVImpact TV NetworkR1010256257
TVIran TV NetworkFarsi11936H200001779357936
TVIran e Aryaee TVFarsi201025622563
TVJordan TVArabic81220732083
TVJuce TVEnglish11936H20000322113114
TVK24English1003301302
TVKTV 1Arabic11936H20000700070027003
TVKTV 2English11936H20000701070127013
TVKTV SportArabic11936H20000702070227024
TVKVLA TVVietnamese2756645665
TVKalemeh TVFarsi11936H200001005502503
TVKarbala Satellite ChannelArabic26113114
TVKazakh TVKz73410271037
TVKentron TV InternationalArmenian11936H2000013521353135
TVKingdom Life NetworkEnglish11936H20000620063006
TVKurdistan TVKurdish700270217022
TVLLBN ArabicArabic1220123012
TVLLBN EnglishEnglish1120113011
TVLLBN LatinoSpanish1320133013
TVLRT LituanicaLithuanian73814641465
TVLao Champa TVLa11936H20000143514352
TVLao Overseas TV11936H200002240404041
TVLao-Thai US TV11936H200001840004001
TVLibya Al WatanyaArabic8112.722082
TVLittle Saigon TV11936H2000011201130
TVLogos TVArabic700870817082
TVME SatArabic74896680
TVMEA TVArabic105012801281
TVMTA 3 Al ArabiyahArabic11904H22000320033003
TVMTCFarsi11936H20000642074208
TVMadani ChannelUrdu107841040
TVMarjaeyat GalaxyEnglish11936H2000013921393139
TVMicasa NetworkEnglish110231021
TVNAT ShoppingThai11936H20000756315632
TVNTA InternationalEnglish759656657
TVNetVietVietnamese320812082
TVNova WorldCr700370317032
TVOCNEnglish84748
TVORTMFrench11936H20000820083008
TVOman TVArabic80820282038
TVPNGFarsi11936H20000320033003
TVPalestinian Satellite ChannelArabic757405406
TVPan ArmenianArmenian1741304131
TVPars TVFarsi11936H200001063996400
TVPayam-e-Afghan TVFarsi11936H200001443354336
TVPeace TV BanglaBen11904H220001920193019
TVPeace TV EnglishEnglish11904H220001020103010
TVPeace TV UrduUrdu11904H220001120113011
TVPersian Bazaar TVFarsi11936H20000961436144
TVPress TVEnglish11936H200001009902903
TVQVC USEnglish11936H2000013621363136
TVQatar TVArabic81020712081
TVQur'an Hidayah EnglishEnglish300769770
TVQuran TVArabic8.0241034
TVRT AmericaEnglish462110120
TVRTAFarsi1020512513
TVRTI 1French1004401402
TVRTP Internacional AméricaP11936H20000120013001
TVRTS 1French701371317132
TVRTS SatelitCroatian608256257
TVRetro TV East107017921793
TVRev'nEnglish2060689691
TVRoyal Time TVEnglish5131132
TVRûdawKurdish11904H2200072.073007
TVSBNEnglish11904H22000820083008
TVSMNITag73715601520
TVSaBaiDee Lao TVLa11936H200001940104011
TVSaigon TVVietnamese11936H20000920093009
TVSakinah TV102103
TVSalaam TVArabic11904H22000520053005
TVSaudi 2Arabic60245274537
TVSaudi TVArabic80420242034
TVShant ARTNArmenian2408356
TVSharjah TVArabic80720272037
TVSimay-Azadi Iran National TVFarsi11936H20000731656657
TVSlika HrvatskeCr700170117012
TVSmart LifeStyle TVEnglish1020103010
TVSmile of a Child TVEnglish11936H2000032141304131
TVSomali National TVSo20262263
TVSouth Sudan TVArabic81420292039
TVSoyuzR11936H200002220223022
TVSudan TVArabic80320232033
TVSunna TVArabic910251035
TVSyria DramaArabic72411041105
TVTATVThai11936H200002040204021
TVTBN USEnglish11936H200003183334
TVTEN TVFarsi11936H20000124303430
TVTFC EuropeTag2303304
TVTFC Middle EastTag1287288
TVTFC USA EastTag9911912
TVTFC USA WestTag10927928
TVTLA TV 111936H20000348634864
TVTLA TV 211936H20000441754176
TVTRT 1 +8Turkish11936H200001001102103
TVTRT BelgeselTurkish11936H200001004402403
TVTRT Kurdî +8Kurdish11936H200001006602603
TVTRT MüzikTurkish11936H200001003302303
TVTRT TürkTurkish11936H200001002202203
TVTRT Çocuk +8Turkish11936H200001004402403
TVTV Oromiyaa11936H200001620163016
TVTV TRWAMPolish137871043
TVTVKKh607300301
TVTVP PoloniaPolish11936H20000158560561
TVTVR InternationalRomanian11904H220002520253025
TVTele 5Polish11936H2000015921602120
TVTele CongoFrench11936H20000524180181
TVThai TV Global NetworkThai11936H2000043536
TVThe Church ChannelEnglish11936H200003194748
TVThe Truth TVArabic11936H200002020203020
TVThe University NetworkEnglish204025792580
TVThe Walk TVEnglish205041314129
TVThe Way TVArabic11936H20000942554256
TVThe Word NetworkEnglish11936H20000124645
TVTi TV NetworkFarsi63940
TVTin TVFarsi108020482049
TVToheed TVArabic11936H200001007702703
TVUA TVUk11936H2000013721373137
TVUSArmeniaArmenian11936H20000527592593
TVVBS TVVietnamese11936H20000241434144
TVVTV 4Vietnamese11936H20000731053106
TVVatan TVFarsi86061
TVVelayat TV Network166432
TVViet Global Mall TVVietnamese4516515
TVViet Lotus TVVietnamese124647
TVViet Pho TVVietnamese147374
TVVietface TVVietnamese11936H20000120013001
TVViewSat promoEnglish77751031
TVVozrozhdeniyeR11936H200001820183018
TVYemen TVArabic80220222032
TV[3ABN Proclaim test card]English11936H20000520053005
Radio1 RespublikaAzerbaijani11936H20000253025
Radio3ABN RadioEnglish1113111
Radio3ABN Radio LatinoSpanish1333133
Radio94 EFMThai11936H2000055154
RadioAden RadioArabic8322202
RadioAgape FMEnglish11936H20000193019
RadioAmerican Voice Radio Network 1English20612595
RadioAmerican Voice Radio Network 2English20612595
RadioCJTL RadioEnglish11936H20000143014
RadioChaîne 1Arabic5201533
RadioCityLife RadioEnglish11936H20000173017
RadioDZMMTag17384
RadioDuna World RádióHu11936H20000273027
RadioEl-Bernameg Al-AamArabic8232103
RadioEmarat FMArabic8212101
RadioFiebre RadioSpanish108140
RadioFútbol de PrimeraSpanish6031422
RadioGlas HrvatskeCr70517511
RadioGlobal Star 3English1863
RadioGlobal Star 4English1863
RadioGlobal Star 6English13559
RadioHoly Quran RadioArabic8292109
RadioHoly Quran Radio (Oman)Arabic8362114
RadioJeddah RadioArabic6044523
RadioKNLB Christian RadioEnglish11904H22000173017
RadioLifeTalk RadioEnglish1123112
RadioLifeTalk TranslatorEnglish1133113
RadioMOR 101.9 ManilaTag11936H2000055122
RadioMR SatMac70557551
RadioNarodni RadioCr70527521
RadioPayam-e-DoostFarsi1754
RadioPersian RadioFarsi11936H20000145159
RadioPolskie Radio JedynkaPolish11936H200001652230
RadioPolskie Radio TrójkaPolish11936H200001662145
RadioQatar Radio GeneralArabic8282108
RadioQuran RadioArabic8252105
RadioRadio 74 InternationaleEnglish1223122
RadioRadio Algérie Internationale5211534
RadioRadio Beograd 1Croatian609152
RadioRadio CongoFrench11936H20000525182
RadioRadio Kuwait Main ProgramArabic11936H2000070057007
RadioRadio Kuwait Program 2Arabic11936H2000070157017
RadioRadio Kuwait QuranArabic11936H2000070257027
RadioRadio Libertad11936H20000263026
RadioRadio MaarefFarsi11936H2000079017961
RadioRadio MaryjaPolish141044
RadioRadio Mir MedjugorjeCr70537531
RadioRadio NaciónSpanish1862
RadioRadio OmanArabic8302110
RadioRadio Sana'aArabic8312201
RadioRadio Sedaye MardomFarsi11936H2000045121
RadioRadio Sout Al-Sha'abArabic8222102
RadioRadio Sout Al-ShbabArabic8332113
RadioRadyo DTurkish11936H20000107108
RadioRepublic Broadcasting NetworkEnglish2335
RadioRepublic of Iraq RadioArabic8352112
RadioRiyadh RadioArabic8242104
RadioSaudia RadioArabic6053140
RadioSharjah RadioArabic8342111
RadioShow RadyoTurkish11936H20000108101
RadioSonshine RadioEnglish7261523
RadioSputnik International11936H20000273027
RadioTSRTurkish11936H2000020012102
RadioThe Liberty Radio NetworkEnglish11904H22000163016
RadioThe Micro EffectEnglish11936H20000303030
RadioThe OvercomerEnglish11936H20000213021
RadioUmdurman RadioArabic8262106
RadioVoice of Turkey World11936H2000020022202
RadioWRN English North AmericaEnglish1349

* Channel listings obtained from LyngSat.com