Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Galaxy 19 Channels*

This is the complete listing of TV channels that should be available on the Galaxy 19 satellite. If you are not receiving any of these channels, try rescanning with your receiver using the TP and SR for the channel you are missing. The channel listings are constantly changing as new stations are added, stations are rearranged on the satellite, or stations move to a different satellite. These listings were last checked on April 22nd.

Use the boxes below the column titles to filter the rows in the table, and the arrow next to each column title to sort the rows.

TypeTitleLanguageTPPSRSIDVPIDAPID
TV2M MondeAra729272273
TV3ABN EnglishEng120013001
TV3ABN LatinoSpa320033003
TV3ABN ProclaimEng7520753075
TVAABC TVEng116970
TVABN220023002
TVANB7018.1817182
TVANCEng8895896
TVARTN ShantArm2408356
TVATN News255253
TVAbu Dhabi TV EuropeAra80620262036
TVAhl-E-Bait TV FarsiPer104084260
TVAl Hayat 2Ara1020103010
TVAl Horreya TVAra701171117112
TVAl Kalema TVAra701471417142
TVAl Kass TwoAra81614301431
TVAl MaghribiaAra72340234033
TVAl Mayadeen TVAra563334
TVAl-Iraqiya 2Ara80910561057
TVAl-Iraqiya NewsAra80520252035
TVAljazeera EnglishEng401040304040
TVAlkarma TV North America 1Ara223738
TVAlkarma TV North America 2Ara701271217122
TVAmazing Discoveries TVEng6120613061
TVAmazing Facts TVEng7120713071
TVAndisheh TVPer271677168
TVAngel TV AmericaTam1820183018
TVApostolic Oneness NetworkEng620063006
TVAriana Afghanistan TVPer780178417861
TVAriana TV USAPer203025762577
TVAssyriaSatSyr106015361537
TVAzTVAze2420243024
TVBVN AmerikaDut1720173017
TVBelarus 24Rus73940514061
TVBethel TVSpa1030768769
TVBible Explorations TVEng109023042305
TVBroTgl5351352
TVCNC World EnglishEng16843414342
TVCNL AmerikaRus1133293330
TVCTNEng1920193019
TVCTVAra700570517052
TVCanal AlgérieAra51912601220
TVCelebration TVEng320033003
TVChannel YekPer105112821283
TVCinema One GlobalTgl7879880
TVCoran Hidaiah FrançaisFre301785786
TVCorán Hidaiah EspañolSpa302801802
TVDZMM TeleRadyoTgl6415416
TVDare to Dream NetworkEng220023002
TVDaystar TVEng920093009
TVDidar TVPer104010241025
TVDidgah TVPer700270217022
TVDivine TV USAEng2020203020
TVDuna WorldHun2620263026
TVEBSEng208026002601
TVEEENetworkSpa2060689691
TVESTV1008802803
TVETV LanguagesAmh200040984099
TVEmmanuel TVEng220023002
TVEnlaceEng3205657
TVEsperanza TVSpa20222023202
TVEternal Life TV NetworkEng124647
TVGCN AmericaEng525195196
TVGEM USAPer1520153015
TVGTV701571517152
TVGanj e Hozour TVPer369116912
TVGlobal Buddhist NetworkTha1320133013
TVGlobal Mall TVVie4516515
TVGod's Learning ChannelEng95960
TVGood Idea TVTha125657
TVGuide US TVEng106667
TVHPTV PersianPer64083259
TVHRT 5Hrv700170117012
TVHillsong ChannelEng3194748
TVHispan TVSpa108020482049
TVHope ChannelEng20122013201
TVHope Channel ChurchEng7620763076
TVHwazan Satellite TVChi1308256
TVIBCVie1510901091
TVIBN TVEng205041314129
TVIFilm EnglishEng101414021403
TVISTVTha24344
TVImam Hussein TV 1Per76018411851
TVImam Hussein TV 2Eng76118421852
TVImam Hussein TV 3Ara76218431853
TVIman TVAra1020512513
TVImpact TV NetworkRus1010512513
TVIran InternationalPer1006602603
TVIran TV Network47935
TVIran e Aryaee TVPer201025622563
TVJewelry TVEng13521353135
TVJordan TVAra81220732083
TVJuce TVEng322113114
TVKTV 1Ara700070027003
TVKTV 2Eng702070227024
TVKTV ArabeAra701070127013
TVKarbala Satellite Channel2611.1
TVKazakh TVKaz73410271037
TVKentron TV InternationalArm780878487868
TVKingdom Life NetworkEng620063006
TVLLBN ArabicAra1220123012
TVLLBN His WordEng1120113011
TVLLBN LatinoSpa1320133013
TVLRT LituanicaLit73814641465
TVLibya Al WatanyaAra81120722082
TVLittle Saigon TVVie1120113011
TVLogos TVAra700870817082
TVME SatAra14321433143
TVMEA TVAra105012801281
TVMTA 3Ara1382.383138
TVMarjaeyat TV GalaxyEng13921393139
TVMerci TV NetworkPer561436144
TVNTA InternationalEng759656657
TVNetVietVie720073007
TVNova WorldHrv700370317032
TVOBN1620163016
TVOCNEng84748
TVORTMFre820083008
TVOman TVAra80820282038
TVPBC TapeshPer63940
TVPalestinian Satellite ChannelAra757405406
TVPan ArmenianArm1741304131
TVPars TVPer114301431
TVPayam-e-Afghan TVPer34338
TVPersian TV 1Per86061
TVPress TVEng1009902903
TVQVC USEng13621363136
TVQatar TVAra81020712081
TVQur'an Hidayah EnglishEng300769770
TVQuran TVAra810241034
TVRT AmericaEng462110120
TVRTI 1Fre780778477867
TVRTP Internacional AméricaPor608800801
TVRTS 1Fre701371317132
TVRTS SvetScc1620163016
TVRoyal Time TVEng5131132
TVRûdawKur14121413141
TVSMNITgl73715601520
TVSSBC TVAra81420292039
TVSabaidee TV 141Tha110231021
TVSaigon TVVie920093009
TVSalaam TVAra14021403140
TVSaudi TVAra80420242034
TVSharjah TVAra80720272037
TVSimay-Azadi Iran National TVPer731656657
TVSmart LifeStyle TVEng1020103010
TVSmile TVEng32141304131
TVSomali National TVSom20262263
TVSudan TVAra80320232033
TVSunna TVAra910251035
TVTBN RossiyaRus120013001
TVTBN USEng3183334
TVTFC EuropeTgl2303304
TVTFC Middle EastTgl1287288
TVTFC USA EastTgl9911912
TVTFC USA WestTgl10927928
TVTRT 1 +8Tur1001102103
TVTRT BelgeselTur1002202203
TVTRT MüzikTur1003302303
TVTRT Çocuk +8Tur1004402403
TVTV TRWAMPol137871043
TVTVGE InternacionalSpa420043004
TVTVK607300301
TVTVP PoloniaPol700970917092
TVTVR International1462146
TVTele 5Pol701071017102
TVTele CongoFre524180181
TVThai TV Global NetworkTha43536
TVThe University NetworkEng204025792580
TVTin TVPer6101102
TVToheed TVPer1007702703
TVUA TVRus101111021103
TVUSArmeniaArm527592593
TVVTV 4Vie731053106
TVVelayat TV NetworkPer1664326433
TVViet Dong TrungVie2756645665
TVViet Pho TVVie147374
TVVietface TVVie120013001
TVVozrozhdeniyeRus1820183018
TVYemen TVAra80220222032
TVZoe TVEng107117931794
TV[3ABN Proclaim test card]Eng520053005
Radio1 RespublikaAze253025
Radio3ABN RadioEng1113111
Radio3ABN Radio LatinoSpa1333133
Radio94 EFMTha55154
RadioAden RadioAra8322202
RadioAgape FMEng193019
RadioAmerican Voice Radio Network 1Eng20612595
RadioAmerican Voice Radio Network 2Eng20612595
RadioCJTL RadioEng143014
RadioChaîne 1Ara5201533
RadioCityLife RadioEng173017
RadioDZMMTgl17384
RadioDuna World RádióHun273027
RadioEl-Bernameg Al-AamAra8232103
RadioEmarat FMAra8212101
RadioFiebre RadioSpa108140
RadioFútbol de PrimeraSpa6031422
RadioGlas HrvatskeHrv70517511
RadioGlobal Star 3Eng1863
RadioGlobal Star 4Eng1863
RadioGlobal Star 6Eng13559
RadioHoly Quran Radio (Oman)Ara8362114
RadioHoly Quran Radio (Sudan)Ara8292109
RadioJeddah RadioAra6044523
RadioKNLB Christian RadioEng1453145
RadioLifeTalk RadioEng1123112
RadioLifeTalk TranslatorEng1133113
RadioNarodni RadioHrv70527521
RadioPayam-e-DoostPer1754
RadioPersian RadioPer145159
RadioPolskie Radio JedynkaPol70547541
RadioPolskie Radio TrójkaPol70557551
RadioQatar RadioAra8282108
RadioQuran RadioAra8252105
RadioRDP InternacionalPor901
RadioRadio 74 InternationaleEng1223122
RadioRadio Algérie Internationale5211534
RadioRadio Beograd 1Scc609152
RadioRadio CongoFre525182
RadioRadio Kuwait Main ProgramAra70057007
RadioRadio Kuwait Program 2Ara70157017
RadioRadio Kuwait QuranAra70257027
RadioRadio Libertad263026
RadioRadio MaarefPer79017961
RadioRadio MaryjaPol141044
RadioRadio Mir MedjugorjeHrv70537531
RadioRadio NaciónSpa1862
RadioRadio OmanAra8302110
RadioRadio Sana'aAra8312201
RadioRadio Sout Al-Sha'abAra8222102
RadioRadio Sout Al-ShbabAra8332113
RadioRepublic Broadcasting NetworkEng2335
RadioRepublic of Iraq RadioAra8352112
RadioRiyadh RadioAra8242104
RadioSaudia Radio6053140
RadioSharjah RadioAra8342111
RadioSonshine RadioEng7261523
RadioSputnik International273027
RadioTSRTur20012102
RadioThe Liberty Radio NetworkEng1423142
RadioThe Micro EffectEng303030
RadioThe OvercomerEng213021
RadioUmdurman RadioAra8262106
RadioVoice of Turkey World20022202
RadioWRN English North AmericaEng1349

* Channel listings obtained from LyngSat.com