Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - February 23, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr2 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 7:30amAwesome Science Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa (Noah Justice)
  • 8:00amThe Creation Case Erosion (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:30amKids Time Praise Trust and Obey
  • 9:00amKids Time Paul's First Missionary Journey (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30amTiny Tots for Jesus China (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 10:00amAmazing Adventures Journey Through The Sea (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 11:00amPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr2 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 11:30amAmiguitos de Jesús Paciencia
  • 12:00pmThe Creation Case Erosion (Rich Aguilera)
  • 12:30pmKids Time Praise Trust and Obey
  • 1:00pmKids Time Paul's First Missionary Journey (Brenda Walsh)
  • 1:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus China (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 2:00pmAmazing Adventures Journey Through The Sea (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 3:00pmPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr2 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 3:30pmAwesome Science Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa (Noah Justice)
  • 4:00pmThe Creation Case Erosion (Rich Aguilera)
  • 4:30pmKids Time Praise Trust and Obey
  • 5:00pmTiny Tots for Jesus China (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 5:30pmKids Time Paul's First Missionary Journey (Brenda Walsh)
  • 6:00pmThe Creation Case Erosion (Rich Aguilera)
  • 6:30pmDay with the King, A Satan's Fall (Pr Rick Ferret, Dr John Hammond)
  • 7:00pmAwesome Science Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa (Noah Justice)
  • 7:30pmDog Tales (Neale Schofield)
  • 8:00pmThe Creation Case Erosion (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:30pmKids Time Praise Trust and Obey
  • 9:00pmKids Time Paul's First Missionary Journey (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus China (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - February 24, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amDay with the King, A Satan's Fall (Pr Rick Ferret, Dr John Hammond)
  • 7:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Let There Be Light (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 8:00amKids Time Praise Lead Me Lord
  • 8:30amKids Time The Good Samaritan (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:00amThe Creation Case Mountains (Rich Aguilera)
  • 9:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Let There Be Light (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 10:00amAmazing Adventures A Kingdom Of Gold (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 11:00amKids Time The Good Samaritan (Brenda Walsh)
  • 11:30amAwesome Science Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa (Noah Justice)
  • 12:00pmTiny Tots for Jesus Let There Be Light (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 12:30pmAmazing Adventures A Kingdom Of Gold (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 1:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Let There Be Light (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 2:00pmKids Time Praise Lead Me Lord
  • 2:30pmKids Time The Good Samaritan (Brenda Walsh)
  • 3:00pmDay with the King, A Satan's Fall (Pr Rick Ferret, Dr John Hammond)
  • 3:30pmAmiguitos de Jesús Perdón
  • 4:00pmThe Creation Case Mountains (Rich Aguilera)
  • 4:30pmAmazing Adventures A Kingdom Of Gold (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 5:30pmKids Time The Good Samaritan (Brenda Walsh)
  • 6:00pmKids Time Praise Lead Me Lord
  • 6:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Let There Be Light (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 7:00pmDay with the King, A Satan's Fall (Pr Rick Ferret, Dr John Hammond)
  • 7:30pmAwesome Science Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa (Noah Justice)
  • 8:00pmThe Creation Case Mountains (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:30pmKids Time Praise Lead Me Lord
  • 9:00pmKids Time The Good Samaritan (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Let There Be Light (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - February 25, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr3 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 7:30amAmiguitos de Jesús Sensibilidad
  • 8:00amKids Time Caleb's Daughter (Brenda Walsh)
  • 8:30amThe Creation Case New or Old? (Rich Aguilera)
  • 9:00amKids Time Praise God’s Holy Word (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Forgiving (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 10:00amAmazing Adventures The Treasure Map (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 11:00amMoody Bible Institute Our Solar System
  • 11:45amCocina Con Color Día Lluvioso (Priscilla Gonzalez y Patricia Go)
  • 12:00pmThe Creation Case New or Old? (Rich Aguilera)
  • 12:30pmKids Time Praise God’s Holy Word (Brenda Walsh)
  • 1:00pmKids Time Caleb's Daughter (Brenda Walsh)
  • 1:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Forgiving (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 2:00pmAmazing Adventures The Treasure Map (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 3:00pmEstrellitas de Jesús Abraham deja su Tierra (Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila)
  • 3:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Forgiving (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 4:00pmThe Creation Case New or Old? (Rich Aguilera)
  • 4:30pmKids Time Praise God’s Holy Word (Brenda Walsh)
  • 5:00pmKids Time Caleb's Daughter (Brenda Walsh)
  • 5:30pmAmiguitos de Jesús Sensibilidad
  • 6:00pmAmazing Adventures The Treasure Map (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 7:00pmMoody Bible Institute Our Solar System
  • 7:45pmCocina Con Color Día Lluvioso (Priscilla Gonzalez y Patricia Go)
  • 8:00pmThe Creation Case New or Old? (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:30pmKids Time Praise God’s Holy Word (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:00pmKids Time Caleb's Daughter (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Forgiving (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - February 26, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr4 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 7:30amAwesome Science Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks (Noah Justice)
  • 8:00amThe Creation Case Earth's Oceans (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:30amKids Time Praise God's Perfect Plan (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:00amKids Time God's Love and Protection (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Helping Jesus (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 10:00amAmazing Adventures Slaying The Dragon (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 11:00amPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr4 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 11:30amAmiguitos de Jesús Sinceridad
  • 12:00pmThe Creation Case Earth's Oceans (Rich Aguilera)
  • 12:30pmKids Time Praise God's Perfect Plan (Brenda Walsh)
  • 1:00pmKids Time God's Love and Protection (Brenda Walsh)
  • 1:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Helping Jesus (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 2:00pmAmazing Adventures Slaying The Dragon (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 3:00pmPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr4 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 3:30pmAwesome Science Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks (Noah Justice)
  • 4:00pmThe Creation Case Earth's Oceans (Rich Aguilera)
  • 4:30pmKids Time Praise God's Perfect Plan (Brenda Walsh)
  • 5:00pmTiny Tots for Jesus Helping Jesus (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 5:30pmKids Time God's Love and Protection (Brenda Walsh)
  • 6:00pmAmazing Adventures Slaying The Dragon (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 7:00pmAwesome Science Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks (Noah Justice)
  • 7:30pmAmiguitos de Jesús Sinceridad
  • 8:00pmThe Creation Case Earth's Oceans (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:30pmKids Time Praise God's Perfect Plan (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:00pmKids Time God's Love and Protection (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Helping Jesus (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - February 27, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr1 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 7:30amCook 30 for Kids Mega Asian Tofu & Sweet Potato Salad (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 8:00amThe Creation Case Fossils (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:30amKids Time Praise Lead Me Lord
  • 9:00amKids Time The Rich Young Ruler (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Truthful (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 10:00amAmazing Adventures Journey Through The Stars (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 11:00amPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr1 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 11:30amGrandma's House Cranky (Joyce Neal)
  • 11:45amCocina Con Color Comida Puertorriqueña (Priscilla Gonzalez y Patricia Go)
  • 12:00pmThe Creation Case Fossils (Rich Aguilera)
  • 12:30pmKids Time Praise Lead Me Lord
  • 1:00pmKids Time The Rich Young Ruler (Brenda Walsh)
  • 1:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Truthful (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 2:00pmAmazing Adventures Journey Through The Stars (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 3:00pmEstrellitas de Jesús Promesa de un Hijo (Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila)
  • 3:30pmCook 30 for Kids Mega Asian Tofu & Sweet Potato Salad (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 4:00pmAmazing Adventures The Code Of The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 5:00pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Truthful (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 5:30pmKids Time The Rich Young Ruler (Brenda Walsh)
  • 6:00pmKids Time Praise Lead Me Lord
  • 6:30pmThe Creation Case Fossils (Rich Aguilera)
  • 7:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr1 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 7:30pmCook 30 for Kids Mega Asian Tofu & Sweet Potato Salad (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 8:00pmThe Creation Case Fossils (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:30pmKids Time Praise Lead Me Lord
  • 9:00pmKids Time The Rich Young Ruler (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Truthful (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - February 28, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr2 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 7:30amAwesome Science Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks (Noah Justice)
  • 8:00amThe Creation Case Volcano (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:30amKids Time Praise Praise Ye the Lord (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:00amKids Time Lepers (Brenda Walsh)
  • 9:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is The Good Shepherd (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 10:00amAmazing Adventures The Code Of The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 11:00amPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr2 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 11:30amDog Tales (Neale Schofield)
  • 12:00pmThe Creation Case Volcano (Rich Aguilera)
  • 12:30pmKids Time Praise Praise Ye the Lord (Brenda Walsh)
  • 1:00pmKids Time Lepers (Brenda Walsh)
  • 1:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is The Good Shepherd (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 2:00pmAmazing Adventures The Code Of The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 3:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr2 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 3:30pmAwesome Science Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks (Noah Justice)
  • 4:00pmThe Creation Case Volcano (Rich Aguilera)
  • 4:30pmKids Time Praise Praise Ye the Lord (Brenda Walsh)
  • 5:00pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is The Good Shepherd (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 5:30pmKids Time Lepers (Brenda Walsh)
  • 6:00pmAmazing Adventures The Code Of The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.