Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - April 20, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amAmazing Adventures A Kingdom Of Gold (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 8:00amDay with the King, A Babylon's Last Party (Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond)
  • 8:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Stars (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:00amKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.)
  • 9:15amKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas)
  • 9:30amThe Creation Case Fossils (Rich Aguilera)
  • 10:00amGrandma's House Amish Country (Joyce Neal)
  • 10:15amTiny Tots Worship Be Careful What You Say (John Lomacang)
  • 10:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Stars (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 11:00amAmazing Adventures A Kingdom Of Gold (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 12:00pmPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr3 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 12:30pmAwesome Science Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt2 (Noah Justice)
  • 1:00pmThe Creation Case Fossils (Rich Aguilera)
  • 1:30pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.)
  • 1:45pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas)
  • 2:00pmGrandma's House Amish Country (Joyce Neal)
  • 2:15pmTiny Tots Worship Be Careful What You Say (John Lomacang)
  • 2:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Stars (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 3:00pmAmazing Adventures A Kingdom Of Gold (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 4:00pmDay with the King, A Babylon's Last Party (Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond)
  • 4:30pmAwesome Science Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt2 (Noah Justice)
  • 5:00pmThe Creation Case Fossils (Rich Aguilera)
  • 5:30pmDog Tales (Neale Schofield)
  • 6:00pmGrandma's House Amish Country (Joyce Neal)
  • 6:15pmTiny Tots Worship Be Careful What You Say (John Lomacang)
  • 6:30pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.)
  • 6:45pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas)
  • 7:00pmDay with the King, A Babylon's Last Party (Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond)
  • 7:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Stars (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 8:00pmAmazing Adventures A Kingdom Of Gold (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 9:00pmThe Creation Case Fossils (Rich Aguilera)
  • 9:30pmAwesome Science Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt2 (Noah Justice)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - April 21, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amAmazing Adventures The Treasure Map (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 8:00amPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr4 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 8:30amCook 30 for Kids Aromatic Tofu & Vegetable Curry (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus Flowers In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30amGrandma's House Are All The Children In? (Joyce Neal)
  • 9:45amTiny Tots Worship Jesus In Your Heart
  • 10:00amThe Creation Case Volcano (Rich Aguilera)
  • 10:30amAwesome Science Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt1 (Noah Justice)
  • 11:00amAmazing Adventures The Treasure Map (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 12:00pmPlant a Seed Yr3-qtr4 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 12:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Peanut Butter Bites (Cinda Sanner)
  • 12:45pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus In Your Heart
  • 1:00pmThe Creation Case Volcano (Rich Aguilera)
  • 1:30pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.)
  • 1:45pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas)
  • 2:00pmAwesome Science Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt1 (Noah Justice)
  • 2:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Flowers In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 3:00pmAmazing Adventures The Treasure Map (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 4:00pmCook 30 for Kids Aromatic Tofu & Vegetable Curry (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 4:30pmAwesome Science Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt1 (Noah Justice)
  • 5:00pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.)
  • 5:15pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas)
  • 5:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Flowers In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 6:00pmDog Tales (Neale Schofield)
  • 6:30pmGrandma's House Are All The Children In? (Joyce Neal)
  • 7:00pmTiny Tots Kitchen Peanut Butter Bites (Cinda Sanner)
  • 7:15pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus In Your Heart
  • 7:30pmThe Creation Case Volcano (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:00pmAmazing Adventures The Treasure Map (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 9:00pmCook 30 for Kids Aromatic Tofu & Vegetable Curry (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:30pmAwesome Science Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt1 (Noah Justice)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - April 22, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amAmazing Adventures Slaying The Dragon (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 8:00amPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr1 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 8:30amCook 30 for Kids Tuscan Lentil & Butternut Stew (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus' Little Lamb (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30amTiny Tots Kitchen Nana's Oatmeal Patties (Cinda Sanner)
  • 9:45amTiny Tots Worship Be Kind to Our Pets (Jeanie Null)
  • 10:00amThe Creation Case Dinosaur (Rich Aguilera)
  • 10:30amAwesome Science Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt2 (Noah Justice)
  • 11:00amAmazing Adventures Slaying The Dragon (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 12:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr1 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 12:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Nana's Oatmeal Patties (Cinda Sanner)
  • 12:45pmTiny Tots Worship Be Kind to Our Pets (Jeanie Null)
  • 1:00pmThe Creation Case Dinosaur (Rich Aguilera)
  • 1:30pmKids Time Praise Music
  • 2:00pmAwesome Science Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt2 (Noah Justice)
  • 2:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus' Little Lamb (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 3:00pmAmazing Adventures Slaying The Dragon (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 4:00pmCook 30 for Kids Tuscan Lentil & Butternut Stew (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 4:30pmAwesome Science Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt2 (Noah Justice)
  • 5:00pmThe Creation Case Dinosaur (Rich Aguilera)
  • 5:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus' Little Lamb (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 6:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr1 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 6:30pmKids Time Praise Music
  • 7:00pmTiny Tots Kitchen Nana's Oatmeal Patties (Cinda Sanner)
  • 7:15pmTiny Tots Worship Be Kind to Our Pets (Jeanie Null)
  • 7:30pmThe Creation Case Dinosaur (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:00pmAmazing Adventures Slaying The Dragon (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 9:00pmCook 30 for Kids Tuscan Lentil & Butternut Stew (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:30pmAwesome Science Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt2 (Noah Justice)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - April 23, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amAmazing Adventures Journey Through The Stars (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 8:00amPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr2 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 8:30amCook 30 for Kids Cheezy Popcorn (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus Birds In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30amTiny Tots Kitchen Apple Pie Sticks (Cinda Sanner)
  • 9:45amTiny Tots Worship Jesus Wants You to Share Your Talents (Rich Aguilera)
  • 10:00amThe Creation Case Cosmology (Rich Aguilera)
  • 10:30amAwesome Science The Grand Canyon (Noah Justice)
  • 11:00amAmazing Adventures Journey Through The Stars (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 12:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr2 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 12:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Apple Pie Sticks (Cinda Sanner)
  • 12:45pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Wants You to Share Your Talents (Rich Aguilera)
  • 1:00pmThe Creation Case Cosmology (Rich Aguilera)
  • 1:30pmKids Time Praise Music (Isabel & Wen-Ting Ang, Wagner & Bailey, Nathan Estipona, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, Kazia Hall, Holly Huang, Justin, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Joel Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Danny Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Crystal-Anne Tan, Tyler Walker)
  • 2:00pmAwesome Science The Grand Canyon (Noah Justice)
  • 2:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Birds In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 3:00pmAmazing Adventures Journey Through The Stars (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 4:00pmCook 30 for Kids Cheezy Popcorn (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 4:30pmAwesome Science The Grand Canyon (Noah Justice)
  • 5:00pmThe Creation Case Cosmology (Rich Aguilera)
  • 5:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Birds In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 6:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr2 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 6:30pmKids Time Praise Music (Isabel & Wen-Ting Ang, Wagner & Bailey, Nathan Estipona, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, Kazia Hall, Holly Huang, Justin, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Joel Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Danny Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Crystal-Anne Tan, Tyler Walker)
  • 7:00pmTiny Tots Kitchen Apple Pie Sticks (Cinda Sanner)
  • 7:15pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Wants You to Share Your Talents (Rich Aguilera)
  • 7:30pmThe Creation Case Cosmology (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:00pmAmazing Adventures Journey Through The Stars (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 9:00pmCook 30 for Kids Cheezy Popcorn (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:30pmAwesome Science The Grand Canyon (Noah Justice)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - April 24, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amAmazing Adventures The Code Of The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 8:00amPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr3 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 8:30amCook 30 for Kids Sizzling Soy & Ginger Steaks (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus Water In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30amTiny Tots Kitchen Fried Rice (Cinda Sanner)
  • 9:45amTiny Tots Worship Jesus Will Always Love Us (Bonita Joyner Shields)
  • 10:00amThe Creation Case The Flood (Rich Aguilera)
  • 10:30amAwesome Science Explore Yellowstone (Noah Justice)
  • 11:00amAmazing Adventures The Code Of The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 12:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr3 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 12:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Fried Rice (Cinda Sanner)
  • 12:45pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Will Always Love Us (Bonita Joyner Shields)
  • 1:00pmThe Creation Case The Flood (Rich Aguilera)
  • 1:30pmKids Time Praise Music (Wen-ting Ang, Jillionna Bailey, Baileys, Mark Bond, Brooklyn, Dustin, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, Laura Green, Isabel, Katrina, Nataleigh Kenner, The Lodencamps, Noah Mundall, A. Nedley, J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Cadet Sisters, Kristen Smith, Crystal-Anne Tan, Ripley Tompkins, Wagner, Yasmine)
  • 2:00pmAwesome Science Explore Yellowstone (Noah Justice)
  • 2:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Water In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 3:00pmAmazing Adventures The Code Of The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 4:00pmCook 30 for Kids Sizzling Soy & Ginger Steaks (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 4:30pmAwesome Science Explore Yellowstone (Noah Justice)
  • 5:00pmThe Creation Case The Flood (Rich Aguilera)
  • 5:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Water In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 6:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr3 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 6:30pmKids Time Praise Music (Wen-ting Ang, Jillionna Bailey, Baileys, Mark Bond, Brooklyn, Dustin, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, Laura Green, Isabel, Katrina, Nataleigh Kenner, The Lodencamps, Noah Mundall, A. Nedley, J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Cadet Sisters, Kristen Smith, Crystal-Anne Tan, Ripley Tompkins, Wagner, Yasmine)
  • 7:00pmTiny Tots Kitchen Fried Rice (Cinda Sanner)
  • 7:15pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Will Always Love Us (Bonita Joyner Shields)
  • 7:30pmThe Creation Case The Flood (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:00pmAmazing Adventures The Code Of The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 9:00pmCook 30 for Kids Sizzling Soy & Ginger Steaks (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:30pmAwesome Science Explore Yellowstone (Noah Justice)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - April 25, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amAmazing Adventures The Only Life Boat (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 8:00amPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr4 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 8:30amCook 30 for Kids Scrambled Tofu Breakfast Bowl (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus Fish In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30amTiny Tots Kitchen Guacamole (Cinda Sanner)
  • 9:45amTiny Tots Worship Jesus Answers Prayer (Danny Shelton)
  • 10:00amThe Creation Case Botany (Rich Aguilera)
  • 10:30amAwesome Science Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa (Noah Justice)
  • 11:00amAmazing Adventures The Only Life Boat (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 12:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr4 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 12:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Guacamole (Cinda Sanner)
  • 12:45pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Answers Prayer (Danny Shelton)
  • 1:00pmThe Creation Case Botany (Rich Aguilera)
  • 1:30pmKids Time Praise Music (Josianna Bailey, Baileys, Emily Bond, Chelsea, Salcedo Family, Kally Fernandez, GJ, Kayla Luis Harris, Hayley, ID, Katrina, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Justin Mundall, Allen Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Cadet Sisters, Wagner, Tyler Walker, WO)
  • 2:00pmAwesome Science Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa (Noah Justice)
  • 2:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Fish In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 3:00pmAmazing Adventures The Only Life Boat (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 4:00pmCook 30 for Kids Scrambled Tofu Breakfast Bowl (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 4:30pmAwesome Science Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa (Noah Justice)
  • 5:00pmThe Creation Case Botany (Rich Aguilera)
  • 5:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Fish In Heaven (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 6:00pmPlant a Seed Yr1-qtr4 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 6:30pmKids Time Praise Music (Josianna Bailey, Baileys, Emily Bond, Chelsea, Salcedo Family, Kally Fernandez, GJ, Kayla Luis Harris, Hayley, ID, Katrina, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Justin Mundall, Allen Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Cadet Sisters, Wagner, Tyler Walker, WO)
  • 7:00pmTiny Tots Kitchen Guacamole (Cinda Sanner)
  • 7:15pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Answers Prayer (Danny Shelton)
  • 7:30pmThe Creation Case Botany (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:00pmAmazing Adventures The Only Life Boat (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 9:00pmCook 30 for Kids Scrambled Tofu Breakfast Bowl (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:30pmAwesome Science Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa (Noah Justice)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - April 26, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN Kids
  • 7:00amAmazing Adventures A Day With The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 8:00amPlant a Seed Yr2-qtr1 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 8:30amCook 30 for Kids BBQ Baked Beans (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Joy (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30amTiny Tots Kitchen Miss Cinda's Baked Beans (Cinda Sanner)
  • 9:45amTiny Tots Worship Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful (Irene Becerra)
  • 10:00amThe Creation Case Ice Age (Rich Aguilera)
  • 10:30amAwesome Science Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks (Noah Justice)
  • 11:00amAmazing Adventures A Day With The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 12:00pmPlant a Seed Yr2-qtr1 (Steve & Judy Evenson)
  • 12:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Miss Cinda's Baked Beans (Cinda Sanner)
  • 12:45pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful (Irene Becerra)
  • 1:00pmThe Creation Case Ice Age (Rich Aguilera)
  • 2:00pmAwesome Science Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks (Noah Justice)
  • 2:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Joy (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 3:00pmAmazing Adventures A Day With The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 4:00pmGrandma's House My Home Town (Joyce Neal)
  • 4:30pmAwesome Science Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks (Noah Justice)
  • 5:00pmThe Creation Case Ice Age (Rich Aguilera)
  • 5:30pmTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Joy (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 6:30pmDay with the King, A A Night with the Lions (Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond)
  • 7:00pmGrandma's House My Home Town (Joyce Neal)
  • 7:15pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful (Irene Becerra)
  • 7:30pmThe Creation Case Ice Age (Rich Aguilera)
  • 8:00pmAmazing Adventures A Day With The King (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - April 28, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - April 29, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - April 30, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - December 1, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - December 2, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - December 3, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - December 4, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.