Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - February 15, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:30amA New Heart How to have a new heart (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 9:00amThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life Victory In The Brain (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 10:00amActs of Revival Revive Us (Joel Kratzke)
  • 11:00amCrown of Glory (Walter Veith)
  • 12:30pmCome Search With Me Lecture 1- Theism & Atheism, Reason and Faith. (Subodh Pandit)
  • 2:30pmWhat Faith Is The Rust of The Story (Joel Kratzke)
  • 3:30pmA New Heart How to have a new heart (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 5:00pmThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life Victory In The Brain (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 6:00pmActs of Revival Revive Us (Joel Kratzke)
  • 7:00pmCrown of Glory (Walter Veith)
  • 8:30pmCome Search With Me Lecture 1- Theism & Atheism, Reason and Faith. (Subodh Pandit)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - February 16, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amPray Foundations of Prayer (Joel Kratzke)
  • 8:00amThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life Suffering to Victory (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 9:00amActs of Revival Preparation (Joel Kratzke)
  • 10:00amAntichrist Exposed (Shahbaz)
  • 11:00amFinding God (Walter Veith)
  • 12:30pmCome Search With Me Lecture 2 - Scrutiny of Relativism & Pluralism (Subodh Pandit)
  • 1:30pmIn the Stream of Time 1 - Creation Restored (Walter Veith)
  • 3:00pmPray Foundations of Prayer (Joel Kratzke)
  • 4:00pmThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life Suffering to Victory (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 5:00pmActs of Revival Preparation (Joel Kratzke)
  • 6:00pmAntichrist Exposed (Shahbaz)
  • 7:00pmFinding God (Walter Veith)
  • 8:30pmCome Search With Me Lecture 2 - Scrutiny of Relativism & Pluralism (Subodh Pandit)
  • 9:30pmIn the Stream of Time 1 - Creation Restored (Walter Veith)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - February 17, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - February 18, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - February 19, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - February 20, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Thursday - February 21, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - February 25, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 8:00amGod's Answer to Modern Atheism Giving an Intelligent Answer (Wes Peppers)
  • 9:30amLiving His Life The Best of Everything (Randy Skeete)
  • 10:30amBrain Power Series 10x Wiser (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 11:00amSchooled Schooled - Part 1 (Scott Ritsema)
  • 12:30pmComplete Restoration The Everlasting Gospel (Dan Wilson)
  • 1:30pmMeeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series) - #802 - KLTO Plan (Dan Gabbert)buyview
  • 2:30pmTotal Onslaught - #235 - The Long-Awaited Millennium (Walter Veith)buyviewbuyinfo
  • 4:00pmGod's Answer to Modern Atheism Giving an Intelligent Answer (Wes Peppers)
  • 5:30pmLiving His Life The Best of Everything (Randy Skeete)
  • 6:30pmBrain Power Series 10x Wiser (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 7:00pmSchooled Schooled - Part 1 (Scott Ritsema)
  • 8:30pmComplete Restoration The Everlasting Gospel (Dan Wilson)
  • 9:30pmMeeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series) - #802 - KLTO Plan (Dan Gabbert)buyview
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - February 26, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amTotal Onslaught - #236 - The Greatest Invitation (Walter Veith)buyviewbuyinfo
  • 9:00amLiving His Life A Gift From God (Randy Skeete)
  • 10:00amArchaeological Types Monotheism at Ebla (Francois du Plessis, Walter Veith)
  • 11:00amSchooled Schooled - Part 2 (Scott Ritsema)
  • 12:30pmComplete Restoration Restoration (Dan Wilson)
  • 1:30pmMeeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series) - #803 - Christ - How Come? (Dan Gabbert)buyview
  • 3:00pmTotal Onslaught - #236 - The Greatest Invitation (Walter Veith)buyviewbuyinfo
  • 5:00pmLiving His Life A Gift From God (Randy Skeete)
  • 6:00pmArchaeological Types Monotheism at Ebla (Francois du Plessis, Walter Veith)
  • 7:00pmSchooled Schooled - Part 2 (Scott Ritsema)
  • 8:30pmComplete Restoration Restoration (Dan Wilson)
  • 9:30pmMeeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series) - #803 - Christ - How Come? (Dan Gabbert)buyview
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - February 27, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 8:00amCancer (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 9:00amDocumentary Dark Clouds Over Elberton (Documentary)
  • 11:00amAD Africa Documentary Africa - Continent of Origin (Walter Veith)
  • 12:30pmComplete Restoration Fear God? (Dan Wilson)
  • 1:30pmMeeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series) - #804 - The Power of the Plan (Dan Gabbert)buyview
  • 2:30pmProven Principles for Good Health-singles 1 - Physiology of Addiction Part One (Diane Burnett)
  • 4:00pmCancer (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 5:00pmDocumentary Dark Clouds Over Elberton (Documentary)
  • 7:00pmAD Africa Documentary Africa - Continent of Origin (Walter Veith)
  • 8:30pmComplete Restoration Fear God? (Dan Wilson)
  • 9:30pmMeeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series) - #804 - The Power of the Plan (Dan Gabbert)buyview
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - February 28, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 8:00amRepairing the Breach Thou Shalt Call His Name Jesus (Walter Veith)
  • 10:00amDocumentary Dolphins - Tribes of the Sea
  • 11:00amAD Africa Documentary The Big Five - Questions Regarding Origins (Walter Veith)
  • 12:30pmComplete Restoration Give Him Glory (Dan Wilson)
  • 1:30pmMeeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series) - #805 - The Law that God Wants Us To Break part 1 (Dan Gabbert)buyview
  • 2:30pmProven Principles for Good Health-singles 2 - Physiology of Addiction - Part Two (Diane Burnett)
  • 4:00pmRepairing the Breach Thou Shalt Call His Name Jesus (Walter Veith)
  • 6:00pmDocumentary Dolphins - Tribes of the Sea
  • 7:00pmAD Africa Documentary The Big Five - Questions Regarding Origins (Walter Veith)
  • 8:30pmComplete Restoration Give Him Glory (Dan Wilson)
  • 9:30pmMeeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series) - #805 - The Law that God Wants Us To Break part 1 (Dan Gabbert)buyview
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - December 1, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amActs 101 The Other Side Of Pentacost (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 8:00amThrough Different Eyes - #8 - Depression - Personal Value (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 8:30amBattlefield Hollywood Magic Kingdom (Little Light Ministries)buy
  • 9:30amPersians in Norway (Shahbaz)
  • 10:30amThrough Different Eyes - #9 - Why Are We Here? (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 11:00amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 16 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 11:30amCancer (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 12:30pmDiabetes (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 1:30pmTotal Onslaught - #210 - The Beast From the Bottomless Pit (Walter Veith)buyviewbuyinfo
  • 3:00pmActs 101 The Other Side Of Pentacost (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 4:00pmThrough Different Eyes - #8 - Depression - Personal Value (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 4:30pmBattlefield Hollywood Magic Kingdom (Little Light Ministries)buy
  • 5:30pmPersians in Norway (Shahbaz)
  • 6:30pmThrough Different Eyes - #9 - Why Are We Here? (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 7:00pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 16 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 7:30pmCancer (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 8:30pmDiabetes (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 9:30pmTotal Onslaught - #210 - The Beast From the Bottomless Pit (Walter Veith)buyviewbuyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - December 2, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amActs 101 The Apostle Peter (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 8:00amDaniel Pel Immune to the Gospel (Daniel Pel)
  • 9:00amThrough Different Eyes - #9 - Why Are We Here? (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 9:30amMedia on the Brain Conformed or Transformed (Scott Ritsema)
  • 11:00amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 17 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 12:00pmTotal Onslaught - #211 - The Secret Behind Secret Societies (Walter Veith)buyviewbuyinfo
  • 2:00pmThe Seventh Day - Part 1
  • 3:00pmActs 101 The Apostle Peter (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 4:00pmDaniel Pel Immune to the Gospel (Daniel Pel)
  • 5:00pmThrough Different Eyes - #9 - Why Are We Here? (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 5:30pmMedia on the Brain Conformed or Transformed (Scott Ritsema)
  • 7:00pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 17 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 8:00pmTotal Onslaught - #211 - The Secret Behind Secret Societies (Walter Veith)buyviewbuyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - December 3, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amActs 101 The Apostle Paul (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 8:00amMedia on the Brain By beholding we Become Slaves (Scott Ritsema)
  • 9:30amThrough Different Eyes - #21 - Fear (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 10:30amKameron DeVasher The Gospel of Wherever (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 11:00amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 18 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 12:00pmThe Seventh Day - Part 2
  • 1:00pmTotal Onslaught - #212 - Hidden Agendas (Walter Veith)buyviewbuyinfo
  • 3:00pmActs 101 The Apostle Paul (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 4:00pmMedia on the Brain By beholding we Become Slaves (Scott Ritsema)
  • 5:30pmThrough Different Eyes - #21 - Fear (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 6:30pmKameron DeVasher The Gospel of Wherever (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 7:00pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 18 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 8:00pmThe Seventh Day - Part 2
  • 9:00pmTotal Onslaught - #212 - Hidden Agendas (Walter Veith)buyviewbuyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - December 4, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amUntangling the Lines - The Sabbath (Emmanuel Institute)
  • 8:30amActs 101 The First Jerusalem Council (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 9:30amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 19 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 10:00amThe Trump Card (Walter Veith)
  • 11:00amThrough Different Eyes - #27 - Beyond Forgiveness (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 11:30amMission Story: Ethiopia (Walter Veith)
  • 12:30pmThe Seventh Day - Part 3
  • 1:30pmTotal Onslaught Battle of the Bibles (Walter Veith)buyinfo
  • 3:00pmUntangling the Lines - The Sabbath (Emmanuel Institute)
  • 4:30pmActs 101 The First Jerusalem Council (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 5:30pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 19 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 6:00pmThe Trump Card (Walter Veith)
  • 7:00pmThrough Different Eyes - #27 - Beyond Forgiveness (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 7:30pmMission Story: Ethiopia (Walter Veith)
  • 8:30pmThe Seventh Day - Part 3
  • 9:30pmTotal Onslaught Battle of the Bibles (Walter Veith)buyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.