Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - October 18, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amCome Search With Me Lecture 3 - Comparison Of Religious Literature (Subodh Pandit)
  • 8:00amEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #513 - The Story of Three Kings (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 9:00amTwo Doctors' Testimonies Interview by Walter - My Escape from Romania (Dr. Chris Jigau)
  • 10:00amGod's Healing Way to Mental and Spiritual Health Problems - Why? (Dan Gabbert)
  • 11:00amBrain Power Series Muddled Mind (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 11:30amSecond Beast Rising European Dis-union (Scott Ritsema)
  • 2:00pmThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life To Him that Overcomes (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 3:00pmCome Search With Me Lecture 3 - Comparison Of Religious Literature (Subodh Pandit)
  • 4:00pmEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #513 - The Story of Three Kings (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 5:00pmTwo Doctors' Testimonies Interview by Walter - My Escape from Romania (Dr. Chris Jigau)
  • 6:00pmGod's Healing Way to Mental and Spiritual Health Problems - Why? (Dan Gabbert)
  • 7:00pmBrain Power Series Muddled Mind (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 7:30pmSecond Beast Rising European Dis-union (Scott Ritsema)
  • 8:30pmGlory to God Alone: Life of JS Bach
  • 9:30pmDocumentary Seventh-day Beavers
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - October 19, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amCome Search With Me Lecture 4 - Comparison of the Founders 1 (Subodh Pandit)
  • 8:00amEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #514 - The Rise of the Antichrist (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 9:30amSoftly & Tenderly long
  • 10:30amGod's Healing Way to Mental and Spiritual Health God's Design for Victory (Dan Gabbert)
  • 11:30amMajestic Creation long
  • 12:30pmSecond Beast Rising A New World Order (Scott Ritsema)
  • 1:30pmBrain Power Series Power Crisis (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 2:00pmThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life Victory In The Brain (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 3:00pmCome Search With Me Lecture 4 - Comparison of the Founders 1 (Subodh Pandit)
  • 4:00pmEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #514 - The Rise of the Antichrist (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 5:30pms Softly & Tenderly long
  • 6:30pmGod's Healing Way to Mental and Spiritual Health God's Design for Victory (Dan Gabbert)
  • 7:30pmMajestic Creation long
  • 8:30pmSecond Beast Rising A New World Order (Scott Ritsema)
  • 9:30pmBrain Power Series Power Crisis (Arnold Neuhoff)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - October 20, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amCome Search With Me Lecture 5 - Comparison of the Founders 2 (Subodh Pandit)
  • 8:00amEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #515 - A Judgment in Our Favor (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 9:30amSecond Beast Rising The Coming Economic Crisis (Scott Ritsema)
  • 10:30amGod's Healing Way to Mental and Spiritual Health Forward, Not Backward to Heal (Dan Gabbert)
  • 11:30amCounting and Keeping Your Members (Walter Veith)
  • 1:00pmBrain Power Series Power Supply (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 1:30pmBible Answers Should we Keep the Feasts (Walter Veith)
  • 2:00pmThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life Suffering to Victory (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 3:00pmCome Search With Me Lecture 5 - Comparison of the Founders 2 (Subodh Pandit)
  • 4:00pmEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #515 - A Judgment in Our Favor (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 5:30pmSecond Beast Rising The Coming Economic Crisis (Scott Ritsema)
  • 6:30pmGod's Healing Way to Mental and Spiritual Health Forward, Not Backward to Heal (Dan Gabbert)
  • 7:30pmCounting and Keeping Your Members (Walter Veith)
  • 9:00pmBrain Power Series Power Supply (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 9:30pmBible Answers Should we Keep the Feasts (Walter Veith)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - October 21, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amRekindling the Reformation #1: The Twin Pillars of the Reformation (Walter Veith)buyinfo
  • 9:00amCome Search With Me Lecture 6 - Post Death Scene - Climate after Founders Death (Subodh Pandit)
  • 10:00amEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #516 - A Peek Behind the Scenes (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 11:30amSecond Beast Rising The Crackdown. (Scott Ritsema)
  • 12:30pmGod's Healing Way to Mental and Spiritual Health Thankful, Even Though... (Dan Gabbert)
  • 1:00pmBrain Power Series Shaping Your Thoughts (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 1:30pmThe Gospel of Wherever (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 2:00pmThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life Abiding (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 3:00pmWalter Veith #1: The Twin Pillars of the Reformation (Rekindling the Reformation)
  • 5:00pmCome Search With Me Lecture 6 - Post Death Scene - Climate after Founders Death (Subodh Pandit)
  • 6:00pmEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #516 - A Peek Behind the Scenes (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 7:30pmSecond Beast Rising The Crackdown. (Scott Ritsema)
  • 8:30pmGod's Healing Way to Mental and Spiritual Health Thankful, Even Though... (Dan Gabbert)
  • 9:00pmBrain Power Series Shaping Your Thoughts (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 9:30pmKameron DeVasher The Gospel of Wherever (Kameron DeVasher)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - October 22, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amRekindling the Reformation #2: Let There Be Light (Walter Veith)buyinfo
  • 9:00amCome Search With Me Lecture 7 - Sequel to the Search - A Review (Subodh Pandit)
  • 10:00amEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #517 - Final Deliverance (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 11:30amSecond Beast Rising The Crackdown, continued (Scott Ritsema)
  • 12:30pmBrain Power Series Good Cop - Bad Cop (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 1:00pmA Reason to Believe: The Highest Claim (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 2:00pmThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life History of Memorization (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 3:00pmWalter Veith #2: Let There Be Light (Rekindling the Reformation)
  • 5:00pmCome Search With Me Lecture 7 - Sequel to the Search - A Review (Subodh Pandit)
  • 6:00pmEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #517 - Final Deliverance (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 7:30pmSecond Beast Rising The Crackdown, continued (Scott Ritsema)
  • 8:30pmBrain Power Series Good Cop - Bad Cop (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 9:00pmA Reason to Believe: The Highest Claim (Kameron DeVasher)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - October 23, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amRekindling the Reformation His Word In My Heart (Walter Veith)buyinfo
  • 9:00amCome Search With Me Lecture 8 - The Supreme Transaction (Subodh Pandit)
  • 10:00amEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #518 - Letters from a Lonely Isle (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 11:00amSecond Beast Rising Put Not your Trust In Princes (Scott Ritsema)
  • 12:00pmBrain Power Series Your Brain - Satisfaction or Slavery? (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 12:30pmHeaven on Earth (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 1:00pmDocumentary The Making of the King James Bible
  • 2:00pmThat You May Know You Have Eternal Life The Mystery of Godliness (Chad Kreuzer)
  • 3:00pmWalter Veith His Word In My Heart (Rekindling the Reformation)
  • 5:00pmCome Search With Me Lecture 8 - The Supreme Transaction (Subodh Pandit)
  • 6:00pmEchoes of the Past & Pictures of the Future - #518 - Letters from a Lonely Isle (Daniel Pel)buy
  • 7:00pmSecond Beast Rising Put Not your Trust In Princes (Scott Ritsema)
  • 8:00pmBrain Power Series Your Brain - Satisfaction or Slavery? (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 8:30pmHeaven on Earth (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 9:00pmDocumentary The Making of the King James Bible
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - October 24, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amTotal Transformation - #1004 - 1888 - on the Borders of Canaan (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 9:00amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 20 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 10:00amHave You Swallowed the Hook? You have no choice! (Thomas Bentley)
  • 11:00amAntichrist Exposed (Shahbaz)
  • 12:00pmGod's End Time Prayer - To Revive His Ordained Movement (Wes Peppers)
  • 2:00pmA New Heart Where is God when I suffer? (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 3:00pmTotal Transformation - #1004 - 1888 - on the Borders of Canaan (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 5:00pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 20 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 6:00pmHave You Swallowed the Hook? You have no choice! (Thomas Bentley)
  • 7:00pmAntichrist Exposed (Shahbaz)
  • 8:00pmGod's End Time Prayer - To Revive His Ordained Movement (Wes Peppers)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - October 25, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:30amTotal Transformation - #1005 - No time for Rebellion (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 9:00amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 21 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 10:00amHave You Swallowed the Hook? Love is just a chemical impulse! (Thomas Bentley)
  • 11:00amBattlefield Hollywood A False System of Worship (Little Light Ministries)buy
  • 12:00pmDocumentary Evolution's Achilles Heels
  • 1:30pmBrain Power Series Muddled Mind (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 2:00pmPractical Skills for Country Living Springhead development (All Year)buyinfo
  • 3:30pmTotal Transformation - #1005 - No time for Rebellion (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 5:00pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 21 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 6:00pmHave You Swallowed the Hook? Love is just a chemical impulse! (Thomas Bentley)
  • 7:00pmBattlefield Hollywood A False System of Worship (Little Light Ministries)buy
  • 8:00pmDocumentary Evolution's Achilles Heels
  • 9:30pmBrain Power Series Muddled Mind (Arnold Neuhoff)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - October 26, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:30amTotal Transformation - #1006 - Nothing but this Manna (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 9:30amHave You Swallowed the Hook? There are no miracles (Thomas Bentley)
  • 10:30amCaptivated: Finding Freedom in a Media Captive Culture
  • 12:30pmUntangling the Lines - The Sabbath (Emmanuel Institute/3rd party)
  • 2:00pmBattlefield Hollywood Hollywood's Gnostic Gospel (Little Light Ministries)buy
  • 3:30pmTotal Transformation - #1006 - Nothing but this Manna (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 5:30pmHave You Swallowed the Hook? There are no miracles (Thomas Bentley)
  • 6:30pmCaptivated: Finding Freedom in a Media Captive Culture
  • 8:30pmUntangling the Lines - The Sabbath (Emmanuel Institute/3rd party)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - October 27, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amTotal Transformation - #1007 - Look and Live (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 8:30amBrain Power Series The Real Mind (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 9:00amAD Africa Documentary Africa - Continent of Origin (Walter Veith)
  • 10:30amMy Father's World
  • 11:30amDocumentary The Making of the King James Bible
  • 12:30pmLessons From Egypt (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 1:00pmFaithful To Our Roots (Edwin de Kock)
  • 2:00pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 22 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 3:00pmTotal Transformation - #1007 - Look and Live (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 4:30pmBrain Power Series The Real Mind (Arnold Neuhoff)
  • 5:00pmAD Africa Documentary Africa - Continent of Origin (Walter Veith)
  • 6:30pmMy Father's World
  • 7:30pmDocumentary The Making of the King James Bible
  • 8:30pmLessons From Egypt (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 9:00pmFaithful To Our Roots (Edwin de Kock)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - October 28, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 8:00amThrough Different Eyes - #23 - Find Freedom from Unhealthy Control (Dan Gabbert)
  • 8:30amThe Mercies of the Lord (Shahbaz)
  • 9:00amWalter Veith and Francois Duplessis The Lesser Light - Part 1 (Francois du Plessis, Walter Veith)
  • 12:00pmDigging Up the Past - #19 - Footsteps of Abram part 4: Abram in Egypt (Francois du Plessis)buy
  • 1:00pmFinding the Fountain of Youth The Laws of Life (Diane Burnett)
  • 2:00pmKilling the Fat King (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 2:30pmTotal Transformation - #1008 - Baal-Peor (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 4:00pmThrough Different Eyes - #23 - Find Freedom from Unhealthy Control (Dan Gabbert)
  • 4:30pmThe Mercies of the Lord (Shahbaz)
  • 5:00pmWalter Veith and Francois Duplessis The Lesser Light - Part 1 (Francois du Plessis, Walter Veith)
  • 8:00pmDigging Up the Past - #19 - Footsteps of Abram part 4: Abram in Egypt (Francois du Plessis)buy
  • 9:00pmFinding the Fountain of Youth The Laws of Life (Diane Burnett)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - October 29, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 8:00amTotal Transformation - #1009 - Laodicea - the Piercing Look (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 9:30amDigging Up the Past - #20 - Footsteps of Abram part 5: Abram in Canaan (Francois du Plessis)buy
  • 10:00amActs 101 The Other Side Of Pentacost (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 11:00amFinding the Fountain of Youth Homeland Security - Strengthening our Natural Defense for Modern Plagues (Diane Burnett)
  • 12:30pmWalter Veith and Francois Duplessis The Lesser Light - Part 2 (Francois du Plessis, Walter Veith)
  • 2:00pmOld Mountain Remedies 1 - Kitchen Medicine (Walt Cross)
  • 4:00pmTotal Transformation - #1009 - Laodicea - the Piercing Look (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 5:30pmDigging Up the Past - #20 - Footsteps of Abram part 5: Abram in Canaan (Francois du Plessis)buy
  • 6:00pmActs 101 The Other Side Of Pentacost (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 7:00pmFinding the Fountain of Youth Homeland Security - Strengthening our Natural Defense for Modern Plagues (Diane Burnett)
  • 8:30pmWalter Veith and Francois Duplessis The Lesser Light - Part 2 (Francois du Plessis, Walter Veith)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - October 30, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 9:00amTotal Transformation - #1010 - Am I My Brother's Keeper? (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 10:30amDigging Up the Past - #21 - Footsteps of Abram part 6: Abram and the Promise (Francois du Plessis)buy
  • 11:30amActs 101 The Apostle Peter (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 12:30pmFinding the Fountain of Youth Overcoming the Top Causes of Death (Diane Burnett)
  • 2:00pmOld Mountain Remedies 2 - Old Mountain Remedies (Walt Cross)
  • 5:00pmTotal Transformation - #1010 - Am I My Brother's Keeper? (Walter Veith)buybuy
  • 6:30pmDigging Up the Past - #21 - Footsteps of Abram part 6: Abram and the Promise (Francois du Plessis)buy
  • 8:30pmFinding the Fountain of Youth Overcoming the Top Causes of Death (Diane Burnett)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - December 1, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amThrough Different Eyes - #8 - Depression - Personal Value (Dan Gabbert)
  • 7:30amBattlefield Hollywood Magic Kingdom (Little Light Ministries)buy
  • 8:30amPersians in Norway (Shahbaz)
  • 9:30amThrough Different Eyes - #9 - Why Are We Here? (Dan Gabbert)
  • 10:00amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 16 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 10:30amCancer (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 11:30amDiabetes (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 12:30pmTotal Onslaught - #210 - The Beast From the Bottomless Pit (Walter Veith)buybuyinfo
  • 2:00pmActs 101 The Other Side Of Pentacost (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 3:00pmThrough Different Eyes - #8 - Depression - Personal Value (Dan Gabbert)
  • 3:30pmBattlefield Hollywood Magic Kingdom (Little Light Ministries)buy
  • 4:30pmPersians in Norway (Shahbaz)
  • 5:30pmThrough Different Eyes - #9 - Why Are We Here? (Dan Gabbert)
  • 6:00pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 16 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 6:30pmCancer (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 7:30pmDiabetes (Tim Riesenberger)
  • 8:30pmTotal Onslaught - #210 - The Beast From the Bottomless Pit (Walter Veith)buybuyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - December 2, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amDaniel Pel Immune to the Gospel (Daniel Pel)
  • 8:00amThrough Different Eyes - #9 - Why Are We Here? (Dan Gabbert)
  • 8:30amMedia on the Brain Conformed or Transformed (Scott Ritsema)
  • 10:00amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 17 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 11:00amTotal Onslaught - #211 - The Secret Behind Secret Societies (Walter Veith)buybuyinfo
  • 1:00pmThe Seventh Day - Part 1
  • 2:00pmActs 101 The Apostle Peter (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 3:00pmDaniel Pel Immune to the Gospel (Daniel Pel)
  • 4:00pmThrough Different Eyes - #9 - Why Are We Here? (Dan Gabbert)
  • 4:30pmMedia on the Brain Conformed or Transformed (Scott Ritsema)
  • 6:00pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 17 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 7:00pmTotal Onslaught - #211 - The Secret Behind Secret Societies (Walter Veith)buybuyinfo
  • 9:00pmThe Seventh Day - Part 1
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - December 3, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:00amMedia on the Brain By beholding we Become Slaves (Scott Ritsema)
  • 8:30amThrough Different Eyes - #21 - Fear (Dan Gabbert)
  • 9:30amKameron DeVasher The Gospel of Wherever (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 10:00amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 18 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 11:00amThe Seventh Day - Part 2
  • 12:00pmTotal Onslaught - #212 - Hidden Agendas (Walter Veith)buybuyinfo
  • 2:00pmActs 101 The Apostle Paul (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 3:00pmMedia on the Brain By beholding we Become Slaves (Scott Ritsema)
  • 4:30pmThrough Different Eyes - #21 - Fear (Dan Gabbert)
  • 5:30pmKameron DeVasher The Gospel of Wherever (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 6:00pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 18 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 7:00pmThe Seventh Day - Part 2
  • 8:00pmTotal Onslaught - #212 - Hidden Agendas (Walter Veith)buybuyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - December 4, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries
  • 7:30amActs 101 The First Jerusalem Council (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 8:30amHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 19 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 9:00amThe Trump Card (Walter Veith)
  • 10:00amThrough Different Eyes - #27 - Beyond Forgiveness (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 10:30amMission Story: Ethiopia (Walter Veith)
  • 11:30amThe Seventh Day - Part 3
  • 12:30pmTotal Onslaught Battle of the Bibles (Walter Veith)buyinfo
  • 2:00pmUntangling the Lines - The Sabbath (Emmanuel Institute)
  • 3:30pmActs 101 The First Jerusalem Council (Kameron DeVasher)
  • 4:30pmHealed by His Wounds Healed by His Wounds - Part 19 (Francois du Plessis)
  • 5:00pmThe Trump Card (Walter Veith)
  • 6:00pmThrough Different Eyes - #27 - Beyond Forgiveness (Dan Gabbert)view
  • 6:30pmMission Story: Ethiopia (Walter Veith)
  • 7:30pmThe Seventh Day - Part 3
  • 8:30pmTotal Onslaught Battle of the Bibles (Walter Veith)buyinfo
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.