Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - February 15, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Protein - Without The Bologna (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage How To Deal With Tragedy (Valmy Karamera)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Game Of Death (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 6 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents America in Prophecy, part 1 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Love and Acceptance (Tim & Maiesha Lawson)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The War (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Life After Death (Britney Carter)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Ego Addiction Detox (Tim Allston, Christina Ceccoto, Aron Crews, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Avoiding The Holiday Hangover (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Jemuel & Donna Anderson, Mark Williams)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Zucchini Rolls / Mock Chicken Salad / Spinach & Basil Pesto Spread / Pumpkin Pie (Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Talk To Me About Anger - Part 1 (Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmFamilies for Heaven When Tragedy Strikes, Part 1 (Alanzo & June Smith)
  • 2:30pmAbundant Living Protein - Without The Bologna (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery From Meth To Mercy (Chris Corzine)
  • 4:00pmTable Talk The Jesus of the Gospels -part 1 (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Crying at the Gates Ministry_Interceding and helping young people trapped in sex trafficking (Levi Longoria, Alex Niculaescu)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith Game Of Death (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 6:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Jemuel & Donna Anderson, Mark Williams)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Love and Acceptance (Tim & Maiesha Lawson)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The War (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Life After Death (Britney Carter)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Ego Addiction Detox (Tim Allston, Christina Ceccoto, Aron Crews, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II)
  • 9:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Traps of the Enemy - Appetite, Part 6 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 9:30pmIssues and Answers How To Stop School Violence (Dwain Esmond, Karen Thomas)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - February 16, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amFor Guys Only Talk To Me About Anger - Part 2 (Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 7:30amEngage Atheism / Secularism Pt. 2 (Ezequiel Vasquez)
  • 8:00am3ABN Sabbath School Panel The Seven Trumpets (Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents America in Prophecy, part 2 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report How to pray (Dr. Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Victory (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Closer than a Brother -part 1 (Annex Luberisse)
  • 11:30amPerfecting Me Character and Watchfulness (Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Ruthie Jacobson)
  • 12:00pmFoundation of Our Faith The "A, B, C's " (Pr. Furman Fordham II)
  • 1:00pmBattles of Faith Killing Us Softly (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 1:30pmTrue Knowledge of Self True Knowledge of Self vs Knowledge of Self (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 2:00pmThe Missing Peace Prayer As Spiritual Warfare (Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 2:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Petula Backles, Dr. Sabrina Prieur)
  • 3:00pmNew Journey, The Closer than a Brother -part 1 (Annex Luberisse)
  • 3:30pmPure Choices How Far Is Too Far? (Dating) (Alfonzo Greene, Michael Kelley, Lola Moore, Michael Polite)
  • 4:00pmDare 2 Dream Special Feature Deceived by the Black Panther (Scotty Mayer, Dr. Isaac Olatunji)
  • 5:00pmPerfecting Me Character and Watchfulness (Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Ruthie Jacobson)
  • 5:30pmTable Talk One Righteous Man (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 6:30pmThe Missing Peace Prayer As Spiritual Warfare (Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report How to pray (Dr. Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Victory (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Closer than a Brother -part 1 (Annex Luberisse)
  • 8:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Petula Backles, Dr. Sabrina Prieur)
  • 9:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self True Knowledge of Self vs Knowledge of Self (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 9:30pmA Father's Heart Where Are The Men in the Church? (Gordon Fraser, Paul Lowe)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - February 17, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Picnic Time (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage The Bible Is Boring, Pt. 1 (Michael Johnson)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Flame On (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 8 (Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents America in Prophecy, part 3 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Car Care Defender (Anthony Elder)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Short Time (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Closer than a Brother -part 2 (Annex Luberisse)
  • 11:30amDare To Dream Creative Cooking Dessert Day! (The Holmes Sisters)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Financial Problems - What Can They Cause? (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Rise Lowrey, Joyful Noise)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Cheddar Cheese Ball / Producing and Canning Grape Juice (Donna Marie Lindsay, Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only How To Handle Trials (Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmTable Talk Righteousness by Faith: The Jesus of the Gospels -part 2 (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 3:00pmUrban Report Car Care Defender (Anthony Elder)
  • 3:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Short Time (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 4:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Righteousness by Faith (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 4:30pmA Father's Heart How to Help Your Children Deal with Racism (Paul Lowe, Denry White)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Picnic Time (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmTake it to the Bank Financial Problems - What Can They Cause? (Cordell Thomas)
  • 6:00pmLiving to Be Well I'm Changing (Paula Henry)
  • 6:30pmPumped Up Parents Consistent Prison Co-Parenting (Lee Carrell, Miranda Steele, Lauren Thomas)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Car Care Defender (Anthony Elder)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Short Time (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Closer than a Brother -part 2 (Annex Luberisse)
  • 8:30pmDare To Dream Creative Cooking Dessert Day! (The Holmes Sisters)
  • 9:00pmDollars and Sense As a Man Thinketh (Ryan Mack)
  • 9:30pmTrue Knowledge of Self Righteousness by Faith (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - February 18, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Adventist Advantage (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage The Bible Is Boring, Pt. 2 (Michael Johnson)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Martial Arts (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 9 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Does Our Appearance Really Matter to God? Part 1 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Health Evangelism for Kids (Charmaine Vierra)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Woman in the Wilderness (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Stop the Violence -part 1 (Latoya Holloman)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors The Emotional Wounds of Racism (Joel Avery, Davis Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank What Are The Causes Of Financial Problems? (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Jonathan Dixon, Shedria Petty)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Strawberry Ganache Fudge Cake / Blessed Banana Bread (Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Alchohol And Substance Abuse - Part 1 (Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 9 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmFree Indeed All I Need is You (Samuel Lee Jackson, Jackie Welsh)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Teen Challenge, Pt. 2 (Megan Baez, Mylynda Ortiz)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life I May Be Down, But I'm Not Out (Pr. Carlton P. Byrd)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life THE GREAT DISAPPOINTMENT FINAL (Pr. Carlton P. Byrd)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Adventist Advantage (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Bike Store #1 (Idalia Dinzey)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith Martial Arts (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed All I Need is You (Samuel Lee Jackson, Jackie Welsh)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Health Evangelism for Kids (Charmaine Vierra)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Woman in the Wilderness (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Stop the Violence -part 1 (Latoya Holloman)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors The Emotional Wounds of Racism (Joel Avery, Davis Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank What Are The Causes Of Financial Problems? (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Jonathan Dixon, Shedria Petty)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - February 19, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Joint Venture (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Christian Survival On Secular Campuses (Kayla Pina)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Exodus From The Black Hole (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 10 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Does Our Appearance Really Matter to God? Part 2 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Ministry Through Art (Raymond Wade)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Sea Beast (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Stop the Violence -part 2 (Latoya Holloman)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors His Addiction Or Mine (Christina Ceccoto, Juliet Van Heerden, Dr. Jean Wright II, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Financial Problems Between Married People (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Moses Brown, Pam Burleigh)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Raw Carmel Apple Pie / WOA Applesauce (Donna Marie Lindsay, Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Alcohol And Substance Abuse - Part 2 (Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 10 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmUrban Report Ministry Through Art (Raymond Wade)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Food vs. God - Who Wins? (Melody Prettyman)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" If God Be for You Pt. 1 (Walter Pearson)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" If God Be for You Pt. 2 (Walter Pearson)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Joint Venture (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Running Center (Nadine Brooks)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith Exodus From The Black Hole (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Who Am I? (Chas Singer, David Singer)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Ministry Through Art (Raymond Wade)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Sea Beast (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Stop the Violence -part 2 (Latoya Holloman)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors His Addiction Or Mine (Christina Ceccoto, Juliet Van Heerden, Dr. Jean Wright II, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank Financial Problems Between Married People (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Moses Brown, Pam Burleigh)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - February 20, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Easy Breakfast Ideas (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Faith Vs. Feeling (Michael Eihm)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Giant Killers (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 11 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Does Our Appearance Really Matter to God? Part 3 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report NAPS Ministry (Darnell Gordon, Mia Pile)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Abomination of Desolation (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Transformation (Pr. Ricky Wade)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Coming Out (Michael Carducci, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Common Financial Problems - What Are They? (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Brian Bates, Danita Jones)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Cranberry Cookies / Pumkin Ceterpiece / Salt Dough Baked Beet Root (Kinjii Cuington, Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Game Changers (Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 11 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmAbundant Living Easy Breakfast Ideas (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery I'm Not That Stupid - The Devil Is? (Asheley Woodruff)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" When God Steps In Pt. 1 (Walter Pearson)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" When God Steps In Pt. 2 (Walter Pearson)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Easy Breakfast Ideas (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Florida Hospital Massage Therapy (Dan 'Curly' Summers)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith Giant Killers (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed When I Think About the Lord (Andrew Cole, Courtney Jones, Willie Simon)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report NAPS Ministry (Darnell Gordon, Mia Pile)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Abomination of Desolation (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Transformation (Pr. Ricky Wade)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Coming Out (Michael Carducci, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank Common Financial Problems - What Are They? (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Brian Bates, Danita Jones)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - February 21, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Poultry Problems (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Sports & Spirituality (Tyler Coleman)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Survivor (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 12 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Common and Sacred Fire - part 1 of 4 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report What's Cookin'? (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Beasts of Revelation 13 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Prison Ministry (Steven Radford)
  • 11:30amDare To Dream Creative Cooking Kale (The Holmes Sisters)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Financial Problems In College (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Esther Alonso Neal, Shondolyn Richardson)
  • 1:00pmWorking The Dream God’s Little Stewards (Eric Kelly)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only So You Want To Get Married (Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD)
  • 2:00pmTable Talk Righteousness by Faith: The Jesus of the Gospels -part 2 (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 3:00pmBreath of Life The Millennium (Carlton P. Byrd)
  • 3:30pmPerfecting Me Character and Hourly Prayer (Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Ruthie Jacobson)
  • 4:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery The Love Of A Grandparent (Pam Talley, Annette Washington)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Poultry Problems (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmChew's Challenge Day 12 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 6:00pmPumped Up Parents Consistent Prison Co-Parenting (Lee Carrell, Miranda Steele, Lauren Thomas)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Holiness (Dexter Burns, Brittany Morgan, Portia Westfall)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - February 25, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - February 26, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - February 27, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Thursday - February 28, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - December 1, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - December 2, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - December 3, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - December 4, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.