Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Tuesday - October 16, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Friends And Family (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Creating For The Creator (Chad & Fadia Kreuzer)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith The Philosophy Of Humanism (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 28: (Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents The Godhead -part 2 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Functional Illiterate (Dr. Marco Clark)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Marriage of the Lamb (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (Jason Moore)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Leaving Legalism (Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Rachel Williams-Smith)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Scams & Credit Repair (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Samara Bowden, Patricia Isom)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Coconut Eggless Egg Salad / Mock Chicken Salad (Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Why Men Run (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 28: (Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmUrban Report Author (Patti Conwell)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Smuggling, Selling And Doing Drugs In Prison (Bryan Myers, Lemuel Vega, Buddy Williams)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" Who Are You? Pt. 1 (Walter Pearson)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" Who Are You? Pt. 2 (Walter Pearson)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Friends And Family (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Choosing The Right Bicycle (Dora Bayles)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith The Philosophy Of Humanism (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Plainfield Correctional Facility (Mitch Barfield, David McEwen)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Author (Patti Conwell)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Marriage of the Lamb (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (Jason Moore)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Leaving Legalism (Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Rachel Williams-Smith)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank Scams & Credit Repair (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Samara Bowden, Patricia Isom)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - October 17, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Brunch For Mom's (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Light After Death (Randy Ban)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith The Science Of Music And The Beast (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 1 (Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents The Godhead -part 3 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Radically Changed (Jaime Espinal)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Everlasting Burning (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (Kitrell Lucas)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Deliverance of a Defiant Teen (Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Lo-Ammi Richardson)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Introduction (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Michael Harris, Deidre Robinson)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Macadamia Almond Cheese / Sweet Potato Pie (Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only The Male Ego...Good, Bad, Ugly (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 9 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmAbundant Living Brunch For Mom's (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 2:59pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Personal Testimony / Grace Pipeline (Shelley Quinn)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" God Is In Control (Walter Pearson)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" God Is In Control Pt 2 (Walter Pearson)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Brunch For Mom's (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Blast Fitness Center (Kevin Toms)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith The Science Of Music And The Beast (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Reception Diagnostic Center - Indiana (Kevin Carey, Calby Gray, Shandra Gray, Tom Hanlon)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report America's Most Trusted Educator (Steve Perry)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Everlasting Burning (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (Kitrell Lucas)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Deliverance of a Defiant Teen (Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Lo-Ammi Richardson)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank Introduction (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Michael Harris, Deidre Robinson)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - October 18, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Building Better Bones I (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage A Life Restored (Jackie Esposo)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith The Science Of Re-creation (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 2 (Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents In a Few Months (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Message Magazine (Carmela Monk Crawford)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The New Jerusalem (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (G. Paul Foster II)
  • 11:30amDare To Dream Creative Cooking Aw7d! International Travel (Nicole Braxton)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Getting Out Of Debt (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones)
  • 1:00pmWorking The Dream That Isn’t Fair (Eric Kelly)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Men Are From Mars (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmTable Talk The Fall (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 3:00pmBreath of Life In the Last Days (Carlton P. Byrd)
  • 3:30pmPerfecting Me Character Perfect In Gods Eyes (Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart)
  • 4:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Every Heart's Cry (Dannielle Synot)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Building Better Bones I (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmChew's Challenge Day 22: (Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 6:00pmPumped Up Parents Create Positive Memories (Lee Carrell, Miranda Steele, Lauren Thomas)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Indiana Women's Prison (Michelle Jones, Joetta Walls)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Food for Life (Pr. G. W. Chew)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The New Jerusalem (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (G. Paul Foster II)
  • 8:30pmDare To Dream Creative Cooking Aw7d! International Travel (Nicole Braxton)
  • 9:00pmDollars and Sense As a Man Thinketh (Ryan Mack)
  • 9:30pmLiving to Be Well Positive Reflection (Ki'Rah Tyus)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - October 19, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Building Better Bones 2 (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Blessed Business (Johnny Suarez)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith The Science Of The Scriptures (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 3 (Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Why Some Will Never Come to Christ (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report News No Mother Wants to Hear (SaMonna Watts)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Glorious Finale (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (DeMarrus Miller)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Loneliness (Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, David Guerrero, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Budget (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Steven Norman, Lesile & Marguerite Samuels)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Cheezy Kale Chips / Mom's Mayo / Mom's Potato Salad (Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only The Norm Of Hypergamy (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmFamilies for Heaven Divorce - An Emotional Blow (Alanzo & June Smith)
  • 2:29pmAbundant Living Building Better Bones 2 (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Coming Out of Hiding (Joanie McCulloch)
  • 4:00pmTable Talk The Fall (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Book: What Every Adventist Should Know About Glbtq (Raymond S. King Jr.)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith The Science Of The Scriptures (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 6:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Steven Norman, Lesile & Marguerite Samuels)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report News No Mother Wants to Hear (SaMonna Watts)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Glorious Finale (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (DeMarrus Miller)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Loneliness (Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, David Guerrero, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer)
  • 9:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Traps of the Enemy - Appetite, Part 4 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 9:30pmIssues and Answers (D2D) Breaking down Barriers (Richard Valenzuela)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - October 20, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amFor Guys Only Divorce (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 7:30amEngage When Love Is Not Enough (Josh Cunningham)
  • 8:00am3ABN Sabbath School Panel That They All May Be One
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Religion and Politics, Part 1 (Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report A Real Man's Struggle (Brian Hamilton)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Overview of Revelation (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Parole Re-Entry (Tresa Fletcher)
  • 11:30amPerfecting Me Character Perfect In Gods Eyes (Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart)
  • 12:00pmFoundation of Our Faith Return of the Dragon (Christopher Hudson)
  • 1:00pmBattles of Faith Killing Us Softly (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 1:30pmTrue Knowledge of Self Traps of the Enemy - Appetite, Part 5 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 2:00pmThe Missing Peace Praying for Favor (Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 2:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Sanders Family, Cleveland Hobdy)
  • 3:00pmNew Journey, The Parole Re-Entry (Tresa Fletcher)
  • 3:30pmPure Choices Talking, Dating, Courting - What's The Difference? (Kory P. Douglas, Marquis Jackson, Jeanne Mogusu, Kimberly Pearson)
  • 4:00pmUrban Report Long Personal Testimony
  • 5:00pmPerfecting Me Character Perfect In Gods Eyes (Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart)
  • 5:30pmTable Talk God's Purpose in Creation (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 6:30pmThe Missing Peace Praying for Favor (Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report A Real Man's Struggle (Brian Hamilton)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Overview of Revelation (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Parole Re-Entry (Tresa Fletcher)
  • 8:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Sanders Family, Cleveland Hobdy)
  • 9:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Traps of the Enemy - Appetite, Part 5 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 9:30pmA Father's Heart Jesus Wept, Fathers Cry Too (Gordon Fraser, Denry White)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - October 21, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Mexican Cuisine (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage To Him Who Overcomes (Chad & Fadia Kreuzer)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Nothing New: Only More Detail (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 5 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Religion and Politics, Part 2 (Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report The African Connection (Dr. Joel Freeman)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to Revelation (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Gospel in the Ghetto (Travonne Dillon)
  • 11:30amDare To Dream Creative Cooking Mamma Mia (Nicole Braxton)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Credit (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Princess Brooks, Victor Rodriguez)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Raw Chili / Guacamole / Coconut Macaroons (Monique Anderson, Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Parenting Urban Children (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmTable Talk Players and Stakes (David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario)
  • 3:00pmUrban Report The African Connection (Dr. Joel Freeman)
  • 3:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to Revelation (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 4:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Counter Pillar: Love -part 1 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 4:30pmA Father's Heart It’s Not Too Late (Gordon Fraser, Denry White)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Mexican Cuisine (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmTake it to the Bank Credit (Cordell Thomas)
  • 6:00pmLiving to Be Well Genuine Friendship (Dr. Sharonlyn & Marvin Harrison)
  • 6:30pmPumped Up Parents Escalating/De-Escalating Communication (Andre & Karen Louis, Ian Thomas)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report The African Connection (Dr. Joel Freeman)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to Revelation (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Gospel in the Ghetto (Travonne Dillon)
  • 8:30pmDare To Dream Creative Cooking Mamma Mia (Nicole Braxton)
  • 9:00pmDollars and Sense Take the Leap! (Ryan Mack)
  • 9:30pmTrue Knowledge of Self Traps of the Enemy - Appetite, Part 6 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - October 22, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living The Winning - Weigh (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage When God Saves A Family (Nathaniel & Jacob Gibbs)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Go! (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 6 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents We Need A Divine Touch (Chris Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Time for the Loud Cry Ministry (Ruben Carr)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Sanctuary Symbolism (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The From the Field to the Fold (Joshua Ward)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Trauma (Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, David Guerrero)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Banking (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Strings N Harmony (duo), Tessa Greenway)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Raw Kale Confetti Salad / Chewy Cherry Carob Brownies / Soup-er Healthy & Dumplings (Evita Tezeno)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Mentoring Urban Youth (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 6 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmFree Indeed Indiana Women's Prison (Shirwanda Boone, Lara Campbell, Michelle Jones, Christy Mann)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Exercise (Brad Peters)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life Give Them a Fighting Chance (Carlton P. Byrd)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life There's Power in the Blood (Carlton P. Byrd)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living The Winning - Weigh (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Total Sugar (Galen Comstock)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith The Philosophy Of Humanism (Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Indiana Women's Prison (Shirwanda Boone, Lara Campbell, Michelle Jones, Christy Mann)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report United Prison Ministries (Richard Bland)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Sanctuary Symbolism (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - October 30, 2018

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.