Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - April 20, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Building Better Bones 2 (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Sex / Lust / Pornography Pt. 2 (Ariel Roldan)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Jury Selection (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 17 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Spiritual Formation - A Blessing Or A Curse? - part 1 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report From Klan to God's Plan (Rick Blythe)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 2 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (Kitrell Lucas)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Coming Out (Michael Carducci, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Six Things In Your Wallet (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Michael Harris, Deidre Robinson)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Quick & Easy Snacks / Super Seeds (Tiffanie Archie, Brian Haynes)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only The Norm Of Hypergamy (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmFamilies for Heaven Ingredients That Build A Happy Marriage (Alanzo & June Smith)
  • 2:30pmAbundant Living Building Better Bones 2 (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Givin' It To God (Barry Steed, Mike Stone)
  • 4:00pmTable Talk Bittersweet Book
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Losing a Five-year-old Son to Brain Cancer (SaMonna Watts)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith Jury Selection (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 6:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Michael Harris, Deidre Robinson)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report From Klan to God's Plan (Rick Blythe)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 2 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (Kitrell Lucas)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors His Addiction Or Mine (Christina Ceccoto, Juliet Van Heerden, Dr. Jean Wright II, Shelley Wiggins)
  • 9:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Cultural Expressions -part 2 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 9:30pmIssues and Answers (D2D) Oh my! It's the Grandkids! (Moletta Robinson)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - April 21, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amFor Guys Only Divorce (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 7:30amEngage Music Behavior (Nestor Soriano)
  • 8:00am3ABN Sabbath School Panel Jesus and the Book of Revelation (Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, Mollie Steenson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Spiritual Formation - A Blessing Or A Curse? - part 2 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Christ Frontline (Tim Lawson)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 3 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (G. Paul Foster II)
  • 11:30amPerfecting Me Character Perfect In Gods Eyes (Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart)
  • 12:00pmFoundation of Our Faith The Golden Touch (Pr. Edward Bryan)
  • 1:00pmBattles of Faith Sanctuary, Pt. 1 (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 1:30pmTrue Knowledge of Self Cultural Expressions: Fashion -part 1 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 2:00pmThe Missing Peace Praying for Favor (Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 2:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones)
  • 3:00pmNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (G. Paul Foster II)
  • 3:30pmPure Choices Accidental Discoveries (Thank Chiwaya)
  • 4:00pmUrban Report Personal Testimony (Loretta Spivey)
  • 5:00pmPerfecting Me Character Perfect In Gods Eyes (Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart)
  • 5:30pmTable Talk Bittersweet Book
  • 6:30pmThe Missing Peace Praying for Favor (Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Christ Frontline (Tim Lawson)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Introduction to the Trumpets part 3 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (G. Paul Foster II)
  • 8:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones)
  • 9:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Cultural Expressions: Fashion -part 1 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
  • 9:30pmA Father's Heart Jesus Wept, Fathers Cry Too (Gordon Fraser, Denry White)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - April 22, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Mexican Cuisine (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Peer Pressure (Nestor Soriano)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Sanctuary, Pt. 2 (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 19 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Here I Stand! -part 1 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Domestic Violence (Alma G. Davis)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The First Trumpet (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (DeMarrus Miller)
  • 11:30amDare To Dream Creative Cooking Live, Love, Laugh (Nicole Braxton)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Critical Items To Avoid Carrying In Your Wallet (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Steven Norman, Lesile & Marguerite Samuels)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Tabouleh Cauliflower / Wheat-free Blueberry Pancakes (Yanita Gonzales)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Parenting Urban Children (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmTable Talk The Woman, The Child, and the Dragon
  • 3:00pmUrban Report Domestic Violence (Alma G. Davis)
  • 3:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The First Trumpet (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 4:00pmTrue Knowledge of Self Lance Wilbur Testimony, Part 2 (Lance Wilbur)
  • 4:30pmA Father's Heart It’s Not Too Late (Gordon Fraser, Denry White)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Mexican Cuisine (Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmTake it to the Bank Critical Items To Avoid Carrying In Your Wallet (Cordell Thomas)
  • 6:00pmLiving to Be Well Genuine Friendship (Dr. Sharonlyn & Marvin Harrison)
  • 6:30pmRd 2 Romance Hormone Therapy: Testosterone (Bianca Acosta, Sean Brereton, Jeremiah Dieujuste, Vania Dieujuste, Miles Rashad)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Domestic Violence (Alma G. Davis)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The First Trumpet (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Personal Testimony (DeMarrus Miller)
  • 8:30pmDare To Dream Creative Cooking Live, Love, Laugh (Nicole Braxton)
  • 9:00pmDollars and Sense The Power of Family! (Ryan Mack)
  • 9:30pmTrue Knowledge of Self Cultural Expressions: Fashion -part 2 (Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - April 23, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living The Winning - Weigh (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Leadership / Mentorship (Valmy Karamera)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Casting Down (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 20 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Here I Stand! -part 2 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Foundation of Our Faith (Louis Cleare, Pr. Cory Jackson)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Prophetic Review (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Parole Re-Entry (Tresa Fletcher)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Losing my Father to Schizophrenia (Eric Camarillo, Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Consumer Aware - Buyer Beware Pt. 1 (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Sanders Family, Cleveland Hobdy)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Soup or Salad / Protein Power-Packed Special (Tiffanie Archie, Zedy Harris)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Mentoring Urban Youth (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 20 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmFree Indeed Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana (Tyrone Nelson, Lorenzo Reid)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Our Higher Calling (Edwin M Cotto, Siki Plang)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life Do Your Job (Carlton P. Byrd)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life Praise the Lord (Carlton P. Byrd)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living The Winning - Weigh (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Body Repair (Trent Chance)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith Casting Down (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana (Tyrone Nelson, Lorenzo Reid)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Foundation of Our Faith (Louis Cleare, Pr. Cory Jackson)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Prophetic Review (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Parole Re-Entry (Tresa Fletcher)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Losing my Father to Schizophrenia (Eric Camarillo, Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank Consumer Aware - Buyer Beware Pt. 1 (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Sanders Family, Cleveland Hobdy)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - April 24, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Living Large (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage How To Deal With Tragedy (Valmy Karamera)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith The Restoration (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 21: (Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Lord, Save Us! Or We Perish! (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Health Evangelism (Ezra St. Juste, Monet St. Juste)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Prophetic Review #2 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The Gospel in the Ghetto (Travonne Dillon)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Leaving Legalism (Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Rachel Williams-Smith)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Consumer Aware - Buyer Beware Pt. 2 (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Princess Brooks, Victor Rodriguez)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Spicy Spring Rolls / Vegan Doughnuts (Yanita Gonzales)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Ministering To Urban Youth (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 21: (Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmUrban Report Health Evangelism (Ezra St. Juste, Monet St. Juste)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Alcohol And Drug Abuse (Debbie Hall, Dwight Hall)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" A Woman Called Somebody Pt. 1 (Walter Pearson)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" A Woman Called Somebody Pt. 2
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Living Large (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Massage (Trent Chance)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith The Restoration (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Plainfield Correctional Facility (Mitch Barfield, David McEwen)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Health Evangelism (Ezra St. Juste, Monet St. Juste)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Prophetic Review #2 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The Gospel in the Ghetto (Travonne Dillon)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Leaving Legalism (Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Rachel Williams-Smith)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank Consumer Aware - Buyer Beware Pt. 2 (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Princess Brooks, Victor Rodriguez)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - April 25, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Snack Attacks (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage Atheism / Secularism Pt. 2 (Ezequiel Vasquez)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith 70 Weeks (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 22: (Chef G.W. Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Drama Pt. 1 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Health Evangelism for Kids (Charmaine Vierra)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Third Trumpet (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The From the Field to the Fold (Joshua Ward)
  • 11:30amMultitude of Counselors Deliverance of a Defiant Teen (Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Lo-Ammi Richardson)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank How The Wealthy Live (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Strings N Harmony (duo), Tessa Greenway)
  • 1:00pmTaste of Paradise Shish Kabobs / Cake Pops (Carlito Jr. Oladony (CJ))
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Sexual Addiction (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmChew's Challenge Day 12 (Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 2:30pmAbundant Living Snack Attacks (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 3:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Healing With Prayer (Gerri Morrison)
  • 4:00pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" Standing Still in a Storm Pt. 1 (Walter Pearson)
  • 4:30pmBreath of Life "Walter Pearson" Standing Still in a Storm Pt. 2 (Walter Pearson)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Snack Attacks (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmAction 4 Life Hypertension (Ben Burkhamer)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith 70 Weeks (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Reception Diagnostic Center - Indiana (Kevin Carey, Calby Gray, Shandra Gray, Tom Hanlon)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Health Evangelism for Kids (Charmaine Vierra)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Third Trumpet (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 8:00pmNew Journey, The From the Field to the Fold (Joshua Ward)
  • 8:30pmMultitude of Counselors Deliverance of a Defiant Teen (Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Lo-Ammi Richardson)
  • 9:00pmTake it to the Bank How The Wealthy Live (Cordell Thomas)
  • 9:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Strings N Harmony (duo), Tessa Greenway)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - April 26, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Dare to Dream
  • 7:00amAbundant Living Liquid Fat (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 7:30amEngage The Bible Is Boring, Pt. 1 (Michael Johnson)
  • 8:00amBattles of Faith Goosebumps (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 8:30amChew's Challenge Day 23 (Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 9:00amBehold the Lamb Presents Drama Pt. 2 (Kenny Shelton)
  • 10:00amUrban Report Ministry Through Art (Raymond Wade)
  • 10:30amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Fourth Trumpet (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 11:00amNew Journey, The The Transformation Process (Pr. Ricky Wade)
  • 11:30amDare To Dream Creative Cooking Live, Love, Laugh (Nicole Braxton)
  • 12:00pmTake it to the Bank Salary (Cordell Thomas)
  • 12:30pmMagnify Him Ministry of Music (Chavvah Lister, Dr. Marcha William)
  • 1:00pmWorking The Dream Your Personal Brand (Eric Kelly)
  • 1:30pmFor Guys Only Violence In The Family (Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya)
  • 2:00pmTable Talk The Woman, The Child, and the Dragon
  • 3:00pmBreath of Life The Best Gift (Pr. Carlton Byrd)
  • 3:30pmPerfecting Me Character and the Pursuit of Perfection (Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart)
  • 4:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Working With Native American Students (Janet Claymore, Duane Ross)
  • 5:00pmAbundant Living Liquid Fat (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 5:30pmChew's Challenge Day 21: (Chef Tim Lawson)
  • 6:00pmBattles of Faith Goosebumps (Ivor & Atonte Myers)
  • 6:30pmFree Indeed Indiana Women's Prison (Michelle Jones, Joetta Walls)
  • 7:00pmUrban Report Ministry Through Art (Raymond Wade)
  • 7:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Fourth Trumpet (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - April 27, 2018

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Saturday - April 28, 2018

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.