Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - February 24, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amPraise Music (Kelly Mowrer)
  • 7:30amAwr360 Broadcast to Baptism Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 3
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Knee Injuries (Kim Rogers, Madison Turner)
  • 8:30amIt Is Written Free Indeedinfo
  • 9:00amAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor The Law of the Lamb, Pt. 2
  • 9:30amIt Is Written: Canada See How This Awesome Outdoor Adventure Inspires!
  • 10:00amToday Cooking Special Needs Ministry at the Gc (Chef Edgar Aguiñaga, Dr. Dona Cooper-Dockery)
  • 11:00amThe Grace Pipeline His Righteousness Justifies (Shelley Quinn)
  • 11:30amThe Incomparable Jesus Worship — The Big Time End Time Knock Out! (Jay Gallimore)
  • 12:00pm3ABN Australia Homecoming Into Eternity (Pr Justin Torossian)
  • 1:00pmCarter Report Live 'Victory at Kiev' and 'Trans Siberian Hope Express'
  • 2:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery A Hardened Heart (Max Rivera)
  • 3:00pmIssues and Answers Changing Your School (Randy J. Siebold)
  • 3:30pmAbundant Living Alzheimers - The Overview (Paula & Curtis Eakin)
  • 4:00pmAction 4 Life Working Out with Young Folks (Bill, Tyler Flower)
  • 4:30pmPerfecting Me Character and Hourly Prayer (Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Ruthie Jacobson)
  • 5:00pmToday Cooking Special Needs Ministry at the Gc (Chef Edgar Aguiñaga, Dr. Dona Cooper-Dockery)
  • 6:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along Faithful Father (Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn)
  • 6:15pmBible Treasures Temper Trouble (Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek)
  • 6:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Fruit Crumble (Ben, Daniel, Rachel, Sofiya)
  • 6:45pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Is Our Strength
  • 7:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel To Serve and To Save (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, Kenny Shelton)
  • 8:00pmSanctuary, Salvation, and Our Savior Justified in the Courtyard
  • 8:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 2 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 9:00pmA Sharper Focus The Anatomy of Righteousness -part 5 (John Lomacang)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - February 25, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amDiscover The Rock that Simply Will Not Roll -part2 (David Asscherick)
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Aerobics Baby Boomers (Becky Garber, Fred Garber, Dick Nunez)
  • 8:30amJesus 4 Asia Now Going on a Mission Trip (Jon Wood, Natalie Wood)
  • 9:00am3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun Layered Enchilada Casserole (Team 2, Cinda Sanner)
  • 9:30amTiny Tots Kitchen Aunt Linda's Black Bean Quesadillas (Ben, Cadence, Carter, Summer)
  • 9:45amTiny Tots Worship Let Your Light Shine for Jesus
  • 10:00am3ABN Today Dangers of Acupuncture and Traditional Chinese Med (Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Jill Morikone)
  • 11:00amASI Conventions Session 10 (Jared Thurman)
  • 12:00pmRevelation Now! Born in a River (Pastor Doug Batchelor)
  • 1:30pmFrom Sickness to Health Here Comes the Sun (Nwamiko Madden, Schubert Palmer)
  • 2:00pmUltimate Prescription 21 Facing Cardiovascular Disease Part 1 (Bobby Davis, Nick Evenson, James Marcum)
  • 2:30pmMultitude of Counselors Anxiety (Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, Shelly Wiggins)
  • 3:00pmHeavens Declare, The Intro/Overview (Jim Burr)
  • 3:30pmAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor The Law of the Lamb, Pt. 2
  • 4:00pmBody and Spirit (new) Being In Health (Lauren Rittenhouse, Lyndi Schwartz)
  • 4:30pmContending for the Faith Science of Knowledge (Clifford Goldstein)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Dangers of Acupuncture and Traditional Chinese Med (Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Jill Morikone)
  • 6:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts Seek for God (Team 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes)
  • 6:15pm3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz Job Trusted God (Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto)
  • 6:30pmThe Creation Case The Flood (Rich Aguilera)
  • 7:00pm3ABN Homecoming Five Minutes to Midnight (John Lomacang Yvonne Shelton)
  • 8:00pmThe Carter Report The Origin and End of Evil Part 1
  • 8:30pmThe Carter Report The Origin and End of Evil Part 2
  • 9:00pmSabbath School Study Hour To Serve and to Save
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - February 26, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amSabbath School Study Hour To Serve and to Save
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Proper Posture (Brittany Nunez, Christy Soderling)
  • 8:30amContending for the Faith Seeing Is Believing (Clifford Goldstein)
  • 9:00amAmazing Adventures Only One Life Boat
  • 10:00am3ABN Today Ryan Day Cd Project (Ryan Day, Danny Shelton)
  • 11:00amOptimize 4 Life Optimize Your Digestive System (Lisa Nunez)
  • 11:30amCook 30 Revive Super Salad Mingle (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 12:00pmHealth for a Lifetime Studies In Stds, Secrets Of Aging, Etc (Don Mackintosh, Neil Nedley)
  • 12:30pmLife After Choice Restored (Danny & Emily Wells)
  • 12:45pmDivine Design Common Complaints of Pregnancy (Patti Barnes)
  • 1:00pmThompsonville Worship Hour The Return of Elijah (Pastor John Dinzey)
  • 2:00pmDaniel All Access Shlmiel, Shlemazl (Pr. CA Murray)
  • 3:00pmBehold the Lamb Presents The Golden Calf Part 2
  • 4:00pmPraise Music (Kelly Mowrer)
  • 4:30pmHeartLift Purity: The Battle (Jill Morikone)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Ryan Day Cd Project (Ryan Day, Danny Shelton)
  • 6:00pmDay with the King, A Samson (Pr. Rick Ferret, Dr. John Hammond)
  • 6:30pm3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along Faithful Father (Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn)
  • 6:45pmBible Treasures Temper Trouble (Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek)
  • 7:00pmNEWSTART Now
  • 7:30pmYour Favorites By Request All Hail The Power of Jesus' Name
  • 8:00pmJesus 4 Asia Now The Missiontrek Series (Jon Wood, Natalie Wood)
  • 8:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 3 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 9:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel To Serve and To Save (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, Kenny Shelton)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - February 27, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amRevelation Insights! Travelogue: Florence - Sermon: The Prayer Not Answ (Lyle Albrecht)
  • 8:00amAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor The Law of the Lamb, Pt. 2
  • 8:30amTiny Tots for Jesus Stars (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:00am3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems The Floating Baby (Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson)
  • 9:15am3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz Prayer Makes A Difference (Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto)
  • 9:30am3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along God’S Got You (Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn)
  • 9:45amBible Treasures Dependable God (Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek)
  • 10:00am3ABN Today Personal Testimony (Eric & Marilyn Durant, Greg & Jill Morikone)
  • 11:00am3ABN Sabbath School Panel To Serve and To Save (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, Kenny Shelton)
  • 12:00pm3ABN Worship Hour (Jill Morikone)
  • 1:00pmThree Cosmic Messages: Earth's Final Conflict The Seal of God and Mark of the Beast Part 2 (Mark Finley)
  • 2:00pmSabbath School Study Hour To Serve and to Save
  • 3:00pmNew Perceptions Really, Really Faithful Under Fire
  • 4:00pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (Jaydelle Baird, Girls of Mercy, James Naibaho, Terell Phillips, Sam Santiago, Fire & Steel, Marlana VanHoose)
  • 4:15pmKids Praise Too! Kids Praise Too! (Samara Bowden, The Knowlton Brothers, The LMT Girls, Girls of Mercy, Logan Parchmento, Terell Phillips, Holly Thompson)
  • 4:30pmAwr360 Broadcast to Baptism Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 4
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Personal Testimony (Eric & Marilyn Durant, Greg & Jill Morikone)
  • 6:00pmMaranatha Mission Stories info
  • 6:30pmHope In Motion English Education In Bangladesh
  • 7:00pmBreath of Life Stand Still
  • 7:30pmAuthentic
  • 8:00pmLaymen Ministries Lithuania: Source Of Hope (Jeff Reich)
  • 8:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Daniel One Part 3 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty)
  • 9:00pmSpring Camp Meeting Only One True God--Commandment #1 (James Rafferty Jason Bradley)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - February 28, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amThe Incomparable Jesus The Beast Out of the Sea (Jay Gallimore)
  • 7:30amEvolution Impossible The Fossil Record (Dr John Ashton, Dr Sven Östring, Pr Justin Torossian, Ellie Turner, Morgan Vincent)
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Aerobics Senior Citizen Fitness (Elora Ford, Dick Nunez)
  • 8:30amAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor The Law of the Lamb, Pt. 2
  • 9:00amAmazing Adventures Only One Life Boat
  • 10:00am3ABN Today Campus (Jason Bradley, Julianna Dunn, Jermaine Gayle, Miranda Lentz)
  • 11:00amYour Favorites By Request All Hail The Power of Jesus' Name
  • 11:30amAdventures In Missions The Dream, A Man In White
  • 12:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel To Serve and To Save (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, Kenny Shelton)
  • 1:00pm3ABN Worship Hour (Jill Morikone)
  • 2:00pmSecrets to Wellness Nutrition (Teenie Finley)
  • 2:30pmPiano Praise Piano Praise
  • 3:00pmRevelation's Ancient Discoveries Revelation's Battle of Armageddon and the Seven La (Mark Finley)
  • 4:00pmBody and Spirit (new) Designed For Action (Andi Hunsaker, Lauren Rittenhouse)
  • 4:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Macaroni Salad (Cadence, Carter, Isaiah, Pei-Ying)
  • 4:45pmTiny Tots Worship Saying I'm Sorry (CA Murray)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today LIVE
  • 7:00pmThe Carter Report The World to Come Part 1
  • 7:30pmThe Carter Report The World to Come Part 2
  • 8:00pmJesus 4 Asia Now The Missiontrek Series (Jon Wood, Natalie Wood)
  • 8:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Daniel One Part 3 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty)
  • 9:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - March 1, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amHis Words Are Life Exodus 1:14 To Exodus 4:20 (Kelly Mowrer)
  • 7:15amGrandma's House Toy Box (Joyce Neal)
  • 7:30amCook 30 Nachos (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Training For Senior Citizens (William Brauer, Jason Maxwell)
  • 8:30amPressing In To His Presence Pressing in Through Affirmations (Shelley Quinn)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus Taking Care Of Me (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30am3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems The Floating Baby (Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson)
  • 9:45am3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts Lifting Up Prayers (Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes)
  • 10:00am3ABN Today Bible Q&A
  • 11:00amHouse Calls You Are Responsible (10 Commandments -part 2) (John Lomacang, John Stanton)
  • 12:00pmFree Indeed Indiana Women's Prison (Lara Campbell, Donna Johnson, Jessica Utter)
  • 12:30pmBooks of the Book The Shadow of the Cross
  • 1:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel
  • 2:00pmBehold the Lamb Presents US Liberty Under Assault: The Elite Globalist Agenda Part 1
  • 3:00pmOff the Grid Off The Grid Special Update
  • 3:30pmAbundant Living Alzheimers - The Causes (Paula & Curtis Eakin)
  • 4:00pmAction 4 Life Nutrition (Curtis Eakins)
  • 4:30pmHeaven's Point of View Instructions to Wives, Part 1 (Tom Shepherd)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Bible Q&A
  • 6:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun Soft Pretzel Nuggets (Team 4, Cinda Sanner)
  • 6:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Oatmeal Cookies My Way (Cinda Sanner)
  • 6:45pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Hears Our Prayers (Sara Capeles)
  • 7:00pmLiberty Insider
  • 7:30pmYour Favorites By Request All Hail The Power of Jesus' Name
  • 8:00pmCountry Wisdom Janices Really Bad Day
  • 8:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Everlasting Gospel (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 9:00pmThree Cosmic Messages: Earth's Final Conflict The Seal of God and Mark of the Beast Part 2 (Mark Finley)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - March 2, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Everlasting Gospel (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 7:30amWonderfully Made Sugar (Timothy Howe, Sheryl McWilliams)
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Aerobics Senior Exercise (Mrs. Ford, Dick Nunez)
  • 8:30amHeavens Declare, The The Microscope & DNA -part 1 (Jim Burr)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus The Bible Tells Me I Can Pray To Jesus (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30amMaranatha Mission Stories info
  • 10:00am3ABN Today LIVE
  • 12:00pmPressing In To His Presence Pressing in Through Affirmations (Shelley Quinn)
  • 12:30pmThunder in the Holy Land The Great Controversy (Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria)
  • 1:00pmNEWSTART Now
  • 1:30pmBooks of the Book The Shadow of the Cross
  • 2:00pmRevelation's Ancient Discoveries Revelation's Battle of Armageddon and the Seven La (Mark Finley)
  • 3:00pmYour Favorites By Request All Hail The Power of Jesus' Name
  • 3:30pmCook 30 Dahalatoullie et al (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 4:00pmBody and Spirit (new) Leap As An Hart (Lauren Rittenhouse, Lyndi Schwartz)
  • 4:30pmHeartLift Purity: Freedom from Lust, Part 1 (Jill Morikone)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Panama City Mission Trip (Bo Burwell, John & Angela Lomacang, Andrey & Amy Pershin)
  • 6:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems The Floating Baby (Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson)
  • 6:15pm3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz Prayer Makes A Difference (Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto)
  • 6:30pmThe Creation Case Botany (Rich Aguilera)
  • 7:00pmFrom Sickness to Health When the Heart Attacks (Schubert Palmer)
  • 7:30pmMultitude of Counselors Codependency (Nivischi Edwards, David Guerrero, Shelly Wiggins)
  • 8:00pmMission 360 When I Was A Young Missionary
  • 8:30pmThe Incomparable Jesus The Beast Out of the Sea (Jay Gallimore)
  • 9:00pmThe Hour of His Judgment The Shaking (Eric Wilson)
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.