Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - June 7, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amThe Incomparable Jesus The Spirit and the Bride Say Come! (Jay Gallimore)
  • 7:30amEvolution Impossible Missing Fossils of Evolutionary Intermediates (Dr John Ashton, Stephen Aveling-Rowe, Dr Sven Östring, Pr Justin Torossian, Morgan Vincent)
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Aerobics Fibromyalgia (Cindy Hanson, Janet Nelson)
  • 8:30amAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor The King Returns Pt. 1
  • 9:00amAmazing Adventures Gods Super Food
  • 10:00am3ABN Today Missionaries to Papua New Guinea (Jill Morikone, Jason Sliger, Midori Sliger)
  • 11:00amYour Favorites By Request Reasons to Sing (Yvonne Lewis-Shelton)
  • 11:30amAdventures In Missions S Central & Se India
  • 12:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel The Bible As History (Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Danny Shelton, Kenny Shelton)
  • 1:00pm3ABN Worship Hour Coronavirus, The Preventable Crisis? (John Dinzey)
  • 2:00pmSecrets to Wellness Love (Teenie Finley)
  • 2:30pmPiano Praise Piano Praise
  • 3:00pmRevelation's Ancient Discoveries Revelation's Startling Predictions for the 21st Ce (Mark Finley)
  • 4:00pmBody and Spirit (new) Moves To Strengthen Your Back (Abigail Czeizinger, Tim Tiernan)
  • 4:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Potato Tofu Burritos (Cadence, Carter, Isaiah, Pei-Ying)
  • 4:45pmTiny Tots Worship Our Forever Home (Bonita Joyner Shields)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today LIVE Evangelism Updates from 3ABN (Francine Bergmann, Jason Bradley, Jay Christian, John Dinzey, Roy Hunt, Greg & Jill Morikone, Tim Parton, Rodney Reynold)
  • 7:00pmThe Carter Report Miracle In Cuba Part 1
  • 7:30pmThe Carter Report Miracle In Cuba Part 2
  • 8:00pmRaw Questions Relevant Answers Understanding Surrender (Dee Casper, Michelle Doucoumes)
  • 8:15pmIntimate Clarity Clarity On Finding A Life Partner (Jennifer Jill Schwirzer)
  • 8:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Daniel Three, Part 3 (Jason Bradley, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty, Yvonne Shelton)
  • 9:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel The Bible and Prophecy (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - June 8, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amHis Words Are Life Ephesians 6:14 (Kelly Mowrer)
  • 7:15amGrandma's House Fire Truck (Joyce Neal)
  • 7:30amCook 30 Soup Medley (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Migraine Headaches (Jonathan Hopkins, Omar Mosquera, Dick Nunez)
  • 8:30amPressing In To His Presence Supplication (Shelley Quinn)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus God Made Firmament (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30am3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems No Giant Too Big (Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson)
  • 9:45am3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts We Are New Creations In Christ (Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes)
  • 10:00am3ABN Today Adopt A Minister International (Ryan Day, Mary Grace, Reva Moore)
  • 11:00amHouse Calls Discipleship Part 2 (John Lomacang, John Stanton)
  • 12:00pmFree Indeed God's Mercy Kept Me (Vince Boyd, Rob Hicks, Shakiyla Woodard)
  • 12:30pmBooks of the Book The Revelation of Ministry
  • 1:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel The Bible and Prophecy (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton)
  • 2:00pmBehold the Lamb Presents At Midnight There Was A Cry - Part 2
  • 3:00pmOff the Grid Getting the New Plane to Guyana (Narrator: Chet Damron)
  • 3:30pmAbundant Living Medicines from the Earth (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 4:00pmAction 4 Life Florida Hospital Massage Therapy (Dan 'Curly' Summers)
  • 4:30pmHeaven's Point of View 1 Corinthians 7: 1-7, Part 2 (Yvonne Lewis, Tom Shepherd)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Adopt A Minister International (Ryan Day, Mary Grace, Reva Moore)
  • 6:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun Bean and Cornbread Casserole (Team 3, Cinda Sanner)
  • 6:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Banana Oatmeal Bread (Carter, Emily, Sebi, Sofiya)
  • 6:45pmTiny Tots Worship The 10 Commandments (Rich Aguilera)
  • 7:00pmLiberty Insider Revolution (Amireh Al Haddad, Lincoln Steed)
  • 7:30pmYour Favorites By Request Reasons to Sing (Yvonne Lewis-Shelton)
  • 8:00pmThe Grace Pipeline The Launderer's Soap (Shelley Quinn)
  • 8:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs Laodicea -part 2 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 9:00pmThree Cosmic Messages: Earth's Final Conflict Introduction to the Three Angels’ Messages (Mark Finley)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - June 9, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amSalvation in Symbols and Signs Laodicea -part 2 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 7:30amWonderfully Made The Concepts Of Preventive Medicine (Meshach Samuel)
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Aerobics Lower Back Problems (Jonathan Hopkins, Richard Nelson)
  • 8:30amHeavens Declare, The Creating a Sun on Earth (Jim Burr)
  • 9:00amTiny Tots for Jesus Jesus Is Good (Linda Johnson)buyinfo
  • 9:30amMaranatha Mission Stories info
  • 10:00am3ABN Today LIVE Evangelism Updates from 3ABN (Francine Bergmann, Jason Bradley, Jay Christian, John Dinzey, Roy Hunt, Greg & Jill Morikone, Tim Parton, Rodney Reynold)
  • 12:00pmPressing In To His Presence Supplication (Shelley Quinn)
  • 12:30pmThunder in the Holy Land Hell & Abraham's Hairy Chest (Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria)
  • 1:00pmHeaven's Point of View Discerning Of The Spirits (Hal Steenson)
  • 1:30pmBooks of the Book The Revelation of Ministry
  • 2:00pmRevelation's Ancient Discoveries Revelation's Startling Predictions for the 21st Ce (Mark Finley)
  • 3:00pmYour Favorites By Request Reasons to Sing (Yvonne Lewis-Shelton)
  • 3:30pmCook 30 Healthy Finger Food (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 4:00pmBody and Spirit (new) Oh My Aching Shoulders... (Frances Clark, Abigail Czeizinger)
  • 4:30pmHeartLift Transformation: A Heart that Witnesses, Part 2 (Jill Morikone)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today The Origin of Beehive Ministry & Chating Haiti (Sandra Dombrowski, Jonathan Euler, Rico Hill, Pastor Tom, Leslie Williams)
  • 6:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems No Giant Too Big (Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson)
  • 6:15pm3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz Don’T Be Scared (Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto)
  • 6:30pmThe Creation Case Ice Age (Rich Aguilera)
  • 7:00pmFrom Sickness to Health Fast Food (Reidland Bredy, Sherry-Lynne Bredy, Laverne Jackson, Thomas Jackson)
  • 7:30pmMultitude of Counselors Codependency (Nivischi Edwards, David Guerrero, Shelly Wiggins)
  • 8:00pmMission 360 God Is Leading
  • 8:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Throne in Heaven (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 9:00pmThe Prophetic Panorama A Judas in the Church Part 2
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - June 10, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amPraise Music (Kelly Mowrer)
  • 7:30amAwr360 Broadcast to Baptism Awr 360 Broadcast to Baptisim - Episode 6
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Women`s Strength Training (Jane Baker, Brittany Nunez, Dick Nunez)
  • 8:30amIt Is Written Tell It to the Worldinfo
  • 9:00amAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor The King Returns Pt2
  • 9:30amIt Is Written: Canada Absolute Reliance - Part 1
  • 10:00amToday Cooking Mediterranean Specialities (Fay Kazzi, Angela Lomacang)
  • 11:00amRemodeling Your Life View From Above (Jim Ayer)
  • 11:30amThe Incomparable Jesus The Spirit and the Bride Say Come! (Jay Gallimore)
  • 12:00pm3ABN Australia Homecoming Who Are The Healthiest Populations On Earth? (Dr Ross Grant)
  • 1:00pmThe Carter Report Miracle In Cuba Part 1
  • 1:30pmThe Carter Report Miracle In Cuba Part 2
  • 2:00pmCelebrating Life in Recovery Walking Dead (Damas Manderson)
  • 3:00pmIssues and Answers R B F Therapy (Shelley Quinn, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer)
  • 3:30pmAbundant Living American Idle (Curtis & Paula Eakins)
  • 4:00pmAction 4 Life Kayaking #2 (Marcie English)
  • 4:30pmPerfecting Me Character and Habit (Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Rick Mercer)
  • 5:00pmToday Cooking Mediterranean Specialities (Fay Kazzi, Angela Lomacang)
  • 6:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along Become Greatwith God (Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn)
  • 6:15pmBible Treasures God’S Protection (Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek)
  • 6:30pmTiny Tots Kitchen Everything But The Kitchen Sink Stir Fry (Carter, Emily, Sebi, Sofiya)
  • 6:45pmTiny Tots Worship Jesus Made Me Special (Irene Becerra)
  • 7:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel The Bible and Prophecy (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton)
  • 8:00pmSanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior Glorified in the Most Holy Place
  • 8:30pmSalvation in Symbols and Signs The Sealed Book -part 1 (Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis)
  • 9:00pmA Sharper Focus The Anatomy of Righteousness -part 5 (John Lomacang)
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - June 11, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amDiscover Babylon Is Alive And Well (David Asscherick)
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Aerobics Strength Training (Megan Frasier, Jonathan Hopkins)
  • 8:30amJesus 4 Asia Now A Visit to the Prehistoric Tribes of Mindoro (Jon Wood, Natalie Wood)
  • 9:00am3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun Bean and Cornbread Casserole (Team 3, Cinda Sanner)
  • 9:30amTiny Tots Kitchen Special K Roast (Ben, Carter, Rachel, Riley)
  • 9:45amTiny Tots Worship Jesus Wants Us to Share (John Dinzey)
  • 10:00am3ABN Today Project 144 (Jason Bradley, Raven White)
  • 11:00amASI Conventions Session 7
  • 12:00pmFrom Sickness to Health Fast Food (Reidland Bredy, Sherry-Lynne Bredy, Laverne Jackson, Thomas Jackson)
  • 12:30pmMission Trek Out of Nothing
  • 1:00pmRevelation of Hope (Pacleb) A Love that Transforms (Taj Pacleb)
  • 2:00pmUltimate Prescription Rhythms of the Heart (Nick Evenson, James Marcum)
  • 2:30pmMultitude of Counselors Codependency (Nivischi Edwards, David Guerrero, Shelly Wiggins)
  • 3:00pmHeavens Declare, The Creating a Sun on Earth (Jim Burr)
  • 3:30pmAmazing Facts with Doug Batchelor The King Returns Pt2
  • 4:00pmBody and Spirit (new) The Daily Dozen (Summer Boyd, Pam Turner)
  • 4:30pmContending for the Faith What is Real? (Clifford Goldstein)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today Project 144 (Jason Bradley, Raven White)
  • 6:00pm3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts We Are New Creations In Christ (Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes)
  • 6:15pm3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz Don’T Be Scared (Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto)
  • 6:30pmThe Creation Case Ice Age (Rich Aguilera)
  • 7:00pm3ABN Homecoming The Transcendence of the Covenant Maker (Ty Gibson)
  • 8:00pmThe Carter Report The Gentle Revolutionary Part 1
  • 8:30pmThe Carter Report The Gentle Revolutionary Part 2
  • 9:00pmSabbath School Study Hour The Bible and Prophecy
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - June 12, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
3ABN
  • 7:00amSabbath School Study Hour The Bible and Prophecy
  • 8:00amBody and Spirit Training With A Partner (Alex Hinez, Jonathan Hopkins, Dick Nunez)
  • 8:30amContending for the Faith Margarine and Bad Marriages (Clifford Goldstein)
  • 9:00amAmazing Adventures Whistling Through The Graveyard
  • 10:00am3ABN Today It’S My Very Own Bag of Love (Barbara Neher, Susan Schnell)
  • 11:00amOptimize 4 Life Optimize Your Circulatory System (Lisa Nunez)
  • 11:30amCook 30 Root Vegetable & Cos Salad (Jeremy Dixon)
  • 12:00pmHealth for a Lifetime Food For Thought (Vicki Griffin, Don Mackintosh)
  • 12:30pmLife After Choice What Does God Say? (Gina Parker, Pastor Todd)
  • 12:45pmDivine Design New Age Practices (Patti Barnes)
  • 1:00pmThompsonville Worship Hour Oh Say Can You See (C.A. Murray)
  • 2:00pmDaniel All Access Dream Catcher
  • 3:00pmBehold the Lamb Presents At Midnight There Was A Cry - Part 2
  • 4:00pmSteps to Christ In Song Confession (Mike Lemon)buy
  • 4:30pmHeartLift Transformation: A Heart that Witnesses, Part 2 (Jill Morikone)
  • 5:00pm3ABN Today It’S My Very Own Bag of Love (Barbara Neher, Susan Schnell)
  • 6:00pmDay with the King, A A Night with the Lions (Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond)
  • 6:30pm3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along Become Greatwith God (Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn)
  • 6:45pmBible Treasures God’S Protection (Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek)
  • 7:00pmNEWSTART Now
  • 7:30pmPiano Praise Piano Praise
  • 8:00pmJesus 4 Asia Now Going Where Few Dare to Go (Jon Wood, Natalie Wood)
  • 8:30pmThe Incomparable Jesus The 4th Man in the Burning Fiery Furnace! (Jay Gallimore)
  • 9:00pm3ABN Sabbath School Panel The Bible and Prophecy (Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton)
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.