Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - September 13, 2019

Central Time Dare to Dream
12:00am
Free Indeed
I'll Do Your Will #FIN000018
Scott Kiley, Desmond Loftis, Joshua Stansel
12:15am
12:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 13 #CWC000013
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
12:45am
1:00am
Urban Report
Personal Testimony #UBR000099
Aaron Chancy
1:15am
1:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Two Witnesses part 2 #SISS000046
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
1:45am
2:00am
New Journey, The
A Personal View of Prison Ministry #TNJ000070
Rick Howard
2:15am
2:30am
Multitude of Counselors
My Brush With Suicide #MOC000015
Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Aron Crews, Dr. Jean Wright II
2:45am
3:00am
Take it to the Bank
Credit Protection & I.D. Theft, Pt. 2 #TITTB000009
Cordell Thomas
3:15am
3:30am
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000009
Monique Griffiths, John Lomacang
3:45am
4:00am
Taste of Paradise
Cranberry-Kale-Cabbage Salad / Maple Gazed Tofu Turkey #TOP000097
Evita Tezeno
4:15am
4:30am
Pathway of Hope
Don't Be Afraid #POH000014
Abraham Jules
4:45am
5:00am
Action 4 Life
Nutrition #AFL000016
Idalia Dinzey
5:15am
5:30am
Breath of Life
Goodbye Life Drama #BOL000608
Carlton P Byrd
5:45am
6:00am
Abundant Living
Diabetes - An Epidemic #AL000196
Curtis & Paula Eakins
6:15am
6:30am
Engage
Atheism / Secularism Pt. 1 #E000016
Ezequiel Vasquez
6:45am
7:00am
Battles of Faith
The Black Hole #BOF000001
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
7:15am
7:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 13 #CWC000013
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
7:45am
8:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Slay Utterly Old And Young, Part 1 #BTLP000032
Kenny Shelton
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
Urban Report
Personal Testimony #UBR000099
Aaron Chancy
9:15am
9:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Two Witnesses part 2 #SISS000046
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
9:45am
10:00am
New Journey, The
A Personal View of Prison Ministry #TNJ000070
Rick Howard
10:15am
10:30am
Multitude of Counselors
My Brush With Suicide #MOC000015
Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Aron Crews, Dr. Jean Wright II
10:45am
11:00am
Take it to the Bank
Credit Protection & I.D. Theft, Pt. 2 #TITTB000009
Cordell Thomas
11:15am
11:30am
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000009
Monique Griffiths, John Lomacang
11:45am
12:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Cranberry-Kale-Cabbage Salad / Maple Gazed Tofu Turkey #TOP000097
Evita Tezeno
12:15pm
12:30pm
For Guys Only
How To Handle Trials #FGO000022
Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD
12:45pm
1:00pm
Families for Heaven
Self Efficacy: Understanding Who I Am #FFH000007
Alanzo & June Smith
1:15pm
1:30pm
Abundant Living
Diabetes - An Epidemic #AL000196
Curtis & Paula Eakins
1:45pm
2:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Temperance #CLR000118
Tracy Hammond
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Table Talk
All Things New #TT000412
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Coming Out Ministries #TDY017013
Michael Carducci, Danielle, Ron Woolsey
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Battles of Faith
The Black Hole #BOF000001
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
5:15pm
5:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000009
Monique Griffiths, John Lomacang
5:45pm
6:00pm
Urban Report
Personal Testimony #UBR000099
Aaron Chancy
6:15pm
6:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Two Witnesses part 2 #SISS000046
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
6:45pm
7:00pm
New Journey, The
A Personal View of Prison Ministry #TNJ000070
Rick Howard
7:15pm
7:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
My Brush With Suicide #MOC000015
Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Aron Crews, Dr. Jean Wright II
7:45pm
8:00pm
True Knowledge of Self
Traps of the Enemy - False Education, Part 2 #TKS000015
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
8:15pm
8:30pm
Issues and Answers (D2D)
Giving Up is Not an Option #IAADD000015
Karen Thomas
8:45pm
9:00pm
Pure Choices
Spin the Bottle #PC000081
Kimberly Douglas, Kory Douglas, Brittany Hill-Morales, Xavier Morales
9:15pm
9:30pm
From Sickness to Health
Barbecuing #FSH000022
Reidland Bredy, Sherry-Lynne Bredy, Laverne Jackson, Thomas Jackson
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.