Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - June 6, 2020

Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
12:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
The Bible As History #SSP200023
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Danny Shelton, Kenny Shelton
12:15am
12:30am
12:45am
1:00am
Battles of Faith
Martial Arts #BOF000010
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
1:15am
1:30am
Breath of Life
Three Things God Can't Do, Pt. 1 #BOL000044
Carlton P. Byrd
1:45am
2:00am
Urban Report
#UBR200011
2:15am
2:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Marriage of the Lamb #SISS000069
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
2:45am
3:00am
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000057
Kendor Shy
3:15am
3:30am
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000006
Counterpoint, Rachel Dupard
3:45am
4:00am
True Knowledge of Self
What's Hip Hop? -part 2 #TKS000027
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
4:15am
4:30am
Breath of Life
One Voice, One Heart, and One God #BOL000612
4:45am
5:00am
Issues and Answers (D2D)
The Quiet Storm #IAADD000008
Pr. David Steede II
5:15am
5:30am
A Father's Heart
Baby Momma #AFH000005
Gordon Fraser, Denry White
5:45am
6:00am
Pathway of Hope
God's Grace Is Sufficient #POH000013
Abraham Jules
6:15am
6:30am
The Missing Peace
Prayer As Intimacy with God #TMP000002
Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins
6:45am
7:00am
3ABN Today
U.S. Dream Academy #TDY018077
Wintley Phipps
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
For Guys Only
Why Men Run #FGO000002
Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
To Him Who Overcomes #E000013
Chad & Fadia Kreuzer
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
The Bible As History #SSP200023
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Danny Shelton, Kenny Shelton
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Understanding the Prophecy of the Antichrist #BTLP000040
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
#UBR200011
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Marriage of the Lamb #SISS000069
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Worship Hour
Coronavirus, The Preventable Crisis? #WHO200010
John Dinzey
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Foundation of Our Faith
A Word From Our Sponsor #FDOF000033
Dr. Morgan Medlock
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Battles of Faith
Exodus From The Black Hole #BOF000011
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
2:15pm
2:30pm
True Knowledge of Self
What's Hip Hop? -part 2 #TKS000027
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
2:45pm
3:00pm
The Missing Peace
Prayer As Intimacy with God #TMP000002
Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins
3:15pm
3:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000006
Counterpoint, Rachel Dupard
3:45pm
4:00pm
New Journey, The
Closer than a Brother -part 2 #TNJ000042
Annex Luberisse
4:15pm
4:30pm
Pure Choices
Bad Marriage #PC000078
Kimberly Douglas, Kory Douglas, Brittany Hill-Morales, Xavier Morales
4:45pm
5:00pm
Urban Report Long
From The Streets to the Pulpit #UBRL000163
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Perfecting Me
Character and Habit #PFM000010
Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Rick Mercer
6:15pm
6:30pm
Table Talk
Righteousness by Faith: Righteousness Before the Fact #TT000024
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Missing Peace
Prayer As Intimacy with God #TMP000002
Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
#UBR200011
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Marriage of the Lamb #SISS000069
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000057
Kendor Shy
9:15pm
9:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000006
Counterpoint, Rachel Dupard
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - June 7, 2020

Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
12:00am
Taste of Paradise
Spruce Up Your Salad!! Southwest Brine for Southwest Chicken Salad / Lemon Olive Dressing #TOP000052
Chef Chew, Evita Tezeno
12:15am
12:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 12 #CWC000012
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
12:45am
1:00am
Live to Be Well
Starting Over #LTBW000003
Clarence Martin, Dr. Kim Nowlin
1:15am
1:30am
Perfecting Me
Character and Habit #PFM000010
Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Rick Mercer
1:45am
2:00am
Breath of Life
Three Things God Can't Do, Pt. 2 #BOL000045
Carlton P. Byrd
2:15am
2:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 13 #CWC000013
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
2:45am
3:00am
Table Talk
Righteousness by Faith: Faith That Works by Love #TT000026
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
3:15am
3:30am
3:45am
4:00am
New Journey, The
Rock Bottom #TNJ000050
Darrin Logan
4:15am
4:30am
Dare To Dream Creative Cooking
Sweet Tooth #DDCC000024
Nicole Braxton
4:45am
5:00am
Take it to the Bank
Credit Protection & I.D. Theft, Pt. 2 #TITTB000009
Cordell Thomas
5:15am
5:30am
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000007
James Bowman, Donnell & Denise Josiah
5:45am
6:00am
Taste of Paradise
Spruce Up Your Salad!! Southwest Brine for Southwest Chicken Salad / Lemon Olive Dressing #TOP000052
Chef Chew, Evita Tezeno
6:15am
6:30am
Pathway of Hope
Don't Be Afraid #POH000014
Abraham Jules
6:45am
7:00am
Action 4 Life
Siu Recreation Center #AFL000000
Lynne Thompson Cundiff, Casio Jones
7:15am
7:30am
Breath of Life
Three Things God Can't Do, Pt. 2 #BOL000045
Carlton P. Byrd
7:45am
8:00am
Abundant Living
Cooking - Lentil Recipes #AL000206
Curtis & Paula Eakins
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
When God Saves A Family #E000014
Nathaniel & Jacob Gibbs
8:45am
9:00am
Battles of Faith
Giant Killers #BOF000012
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
9:15am
9:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 13 #CWC000013
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Mystery, Babylon The Great #BTLP000041
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
#UBR200001
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Everlasting Burning #SISS000070
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
New Journey, The
Rock Bottom #TNJ000050
Darrin Logan
12:15pm
12:30pm
Dare To Dream Creative Cooking
Sweet Tooth #DDCC000024
Nicole Braxton
12:45pm
1:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Credit Protection & I.D. Theft, Pt. 2 #TITTB000009
Cordell Thomas
1:15pm
1:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000007
James Bowman, Donnell & Denise Josiah
1:45pm
2:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Spruce Up Your Salad!! Southwest Brine for Southwest Chicken Salad / Lemon Olive Dressing #TOP000052
Chef Chew, Evita Tezeno
2:15pm
2:30pm
For Guys Only
The Male Ego...Good, Bad, Ugly #FGO000003
Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya
2:45pm
3:00pm
Table Talk
Righteousness by Faith: Faith That Works by Love #TT000026
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Urban Report
#UBR200001
4:15pm
4:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Everlasting Burning #SISS000070
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
4:45pm
5:00pm
True Knowledge of Self
True Pillars -part 1 #TKS000028
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
5:15pm
5:30pm
A Father's Heart
Fatherless Men: When Superman is Missing #AFH000006
Gordon Fraser, Denry White
5:45pm
6:00pm
Abundant Living
Cooking - Lentil Recipes #AL000206
Curtis & Paula Eakins
6:15pm
6:30pm
Take it to the Bank
Credit Protection & I.D. Theft, Pt. 1 #TITTB000008
Cordell Thomas
6:45pm
7:00pm
Live to Be Well
Unconditional Commitment #LTBW000004
Brandon Dent, Dr. Kim Nowlin
7:15pm
7:30pm
Pumped Up Parents
Giving Time, Not Things #PUP000007
Lee Carrell, Miranda Steele, Lauren Thomas
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
#UBR200001
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Everlasting Burning #SISS000070
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
Rock Bottom #TNJ000050
Darrin Logan
9:15pm
9:30pm
Dare To Dream Creative Cooking
Sweet Tooth #DDCC000024
Nicole Braxton
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - June 8, 2020

Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
12:00am
Battles of Faith
Giant Killers #BOF000012
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
12:15am
12:30am
Urban Report
#UBR200001
12:45am
1:00am
Pure Choices
The Ball and Chain #PC000079
Kimberly Douglas, Kory Douglas, Brittany Hill-Morales, Xavier Morales
1:15am
1:30am
Breath of Life
Three Things God Can't Do, Pt. 2 #BOL000045
Carlton P. Byrd
1:45am
2:00am
Free Indeed
Indiana Women's Prison #FIN000008
Shirwanda Boone, Lara Campbell, Michelle Jones, Christy Mann
2:15am
2:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 14 #CWC000014
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
2:45am
3:00am
Urban Report
Women Working with Women #UBR000248
Maxine Bethea, Purette Mills, Belinda Smith.
3:15am
3:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The New Jerusalem #SISS000071
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
3:45am
4:00am
New Journey, The
God is Your Father #TNJ000051
Amanda Scott
4:15am
4:30am
Multitude of Counselors
Getting Past Panic #MOC000017
Kessia Reyne Bennett, Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Shelley Wiggins
4:45am
5:00am
Take it to the Bank
Credit Protection & I.D. Theft, Pt. 3 #TITTB000010
Cordell Thomas
5:15am
5:30am
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000008
Michael Gayle, Mark Prentice
5:45am
6:00am
Taste of Paradise
Asian Stir, Not Fry / $5 or less Home Remedies #TOP000053
Evita Tezeno
6:15am
6:30am
Pathway of Hope
Obsessed With Being Blessed #POH000001
Abraham Jules
6:45am
7:00am
Action 4 Life
Park #AFL000001
Izhar Buendia
7:15am
7:30am
Breath of Life
What Is A Living Sacrifice? Pt. 1 #BOL000046
Carlton P. Byrd
7:45am
8:00am
Abundant Living
Something New Under The Sun #AL000207
Curtis & Paula Eakins
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
Formalism #E000015
Daniel McGrath, Jay Rosario
8:45am
9:00am
Battles of Faith
Survivor #BOF000013
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
9:15am
9:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 14 #CWC000014
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Deception Instead of Persecution? #BTLP000042
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
Women Working with Women #UBR000248
Maxine Bethea, Purette Mills, Belinda Smith.
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The New Jerusalem #SISS000071
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
New Journey, The
God is Your Father #TNJ000051
Amanda Scott
12:15pm
12:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Getting Past Panic #MOC000017
Kessia Reyne Bennett, Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Shelley Wiggins
12:45pm
1:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Credit Protection & I.D. Theft, Pt. 3 #TITTB000010
Cordell Thomas
1:15pm
1:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000008
Michael Gayle, Mark Prentice
1:45pm
2:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Asian Stir, Not Fry / $5 or less Home Remedies #TOP000053
Evita Tezeno
2:15pm
2:30pm
For Guys Only
Men Are From Mars #FGO000004
Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya
2:45pm
3:00pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 14 #CWC000014
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
3:15pm
3:30pm
Free Indeed
Indiana Women's Prison #FIN000008
Shirwanda Boone, Lara Campbell, Michelle Jones, Christy Mann
3:45pm
4:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Power Of The Holy Spirit #CLR000033
Mark Thornton
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Not Here, Not Now Part 1 #BOLW000303
Walter Pearson
5:15pm
5:30pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Not Here, Not Now Part 2. #BOLW000304
Walter Pearson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Abundant Living
Something New Under The Sun #AL000207
Curtis & Paula Eakins
6:15pm
6:30pm
Action 4 Life
Park #AFL000001
Izhar Buendia
6:45pm
7:00pm
Battles of Faith
Survivor #BOF000013
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
7:15pm
7:30pm
Free Indeed
Indiana Women's Prison #FIN000008
Shirwanda Boone, Lara Campbell, Michelle Jones, Christy Mann
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
Women Working with Women #UBR000248
Maxine Bethea, Purette Mills, Belinda Smith.
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The New Jerusalem #SISS000071
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
God is Your Father #TNJ000051
Amanda Scott
9:15pm
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Getting Past Panic #MOC000017
Kessia Reyne Bennett, Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Shelley Wiggins
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - June 9, 2020

Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
12:00am
Battles of Faith
Survivor #BOF000013
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
12:15am
12:30am
Urban Report
Women Working with Women #UBR000248
Maxine Bethea, Purette Mills, Belinda Smith.
12:45am
1:00am
Pure Choices
Be Careful Little Eyes... #PC000080
Kimberly Douglas, Kory Douglas, Brittany Hill-Morales, Xavier Morales
1:15am
1:30am
Breath of Life
What Is A Living Sacrifice? Pt. 1 #BOL000046
Carlton P. Byrd
1:45am
2:00am
Free Indeed
Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana #FIN000009
Jonathan Watkins, Bernard Winfrey
2:15am
2:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 15 #CWC000015
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
2:45am
3:00am
Urban Report
The Professional Lover #UBR000249
APR, Patrice T. Conwell
3:15am
3:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Glorious Finale #SISS000072
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
3:45am
4:00am
New Journey, The
Saved by Grace #TNJ000052
Ray Clay
4:15am
4:30am
Multitude of Counselors
Beyond Bulimia #MOC000018
Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Elise Harboldt, Shelley Wiggins
4:45am
5:00am
Take it to the Bank
Needs Vs. Wants #TITTB000011
Cordell Thomas
5:15am
5:30am
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000009
Monique Griffiths, John Lomacang
5:45am
6:00am
Taste of Paradise
Cauliflower Salad / Whole Wheat Leavened Bread #TOP000054
Yanira Gonzalez, Evita Tezeno
6:15am
6:30am
Pathway of Hope
Perilous Times #POH000003
G. Earl Knight
6:45am
7:00am
Action 4 Life
Nutrition #AFL000002
Curtis Eakins
7:15am
7:30am
Breath of Life
What Is A Living Sacrifice? Pt. 2 #BOL000047
Carlton P. Byrd
7:45am
8:00am
Abundant Living
Seeking Shut Eye #AL000208
Curtis & Paula Eakins
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
Atheism / Secularism Pt. 1 #E000016
Ezequiel Vasquez
8:45am
9:00am
Battles of Faith
The Science Of The Forgotten Beast #BOF000014
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
9:15am
9:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 15 #CWC000015
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Let The Redeemed Say So! #BTLP000043
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
The Professional Lover #UBR000249
APR, Patrice T. Conwell
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Glorious Finale #SISS000072
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
New Journey, The
Saved by Grace #TNJ000052
Ray Clay
12:15pm
12:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Beyond Bulimia #MOC000018
Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Elise Harboldt, Shelley Wiggins
12:45pm
1:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Needs Vs. Wants #TITTB000011
Cordell Thomas
1:15pm
1:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000009
Monique Griffiths, John Lomacang
1:45pm
2:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Cauliflower Salad / Whole Wheat Leavened Bread #TOP000054
Yanira Gonzalez, Evita Tezeno
2:15pm
2:30pm
For Guys Only
The Norm Of Hypergamy #FGO000005
Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya
2:45pm
3:00pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 15 #CWC000015
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
3:15pm
3:30pm
Urban Report
The Professional Lover #UBR000249
APR, Patrice T. Conwell
3:45pm
4:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Get A Grip #CLR000034
Douglas Weiss
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Bad Boys Part 1 #BOLW000305
Walter Pearson
5:15pm
5:30pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Bad Boys Part 2. #BOLW000306
Walter Pearson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Abundant Living
Seeking Shut Eye #AL000208
Curtis & Paula Eakins
6:15pm
6:30pm
Action 4 Life
Nutrition #AFL000002
Curtis Eakins
6:45pm
7:00pm
Battles of Faith
The Science Of The Forgotten Beast #BOF000014
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
7:15pm
7:30pm
Free Indeed
Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana #FIN000009
Jonathan Watkins, Bernard Winfrey
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
The Professional Lover #UBR000249
APR, Patrice T. Conwell
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Glorious Finale #SISS000072
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
Saved by Grace #TNJ000052
Ray Clay
9:15pm
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Beyond Bulimia #MOC000018
Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Elise Harboldt, Shelley Wiggins
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.