Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - December 17, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
Letting Down The Last Man To Let You Down #4
C.A. Murray
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
The Emmanuel Factor #5
Charles Byrd, Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
The Cost of Discipleship #1467
John Bradshaw
9:00am
Free Indeed
All I Need is You #19
Samuel Lee Jackson, C.A. Murray, Lemuel Vega, Jackie Welsh
9:30am
Breath of Life
Let's Move Forward #582
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
Showdown in Babylon! Part 1 #27
Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
Lentils #981
John Lomacang
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
The Elijah Message #15
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover the Prophetic Signs of the Times #2
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
The Carter Report
Life After Death #100010
John Carter
2:30pm
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
The Mystery Solved #13
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
The Cost of Discipleship #1467
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Two Witnesses #26
Kenneth Cox, Host: C.A. Murray
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
The Fairest Judge #160130
Dwight K Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights
Warnings Of A Global Warming & Pollution #3
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Armageddon And You #23
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
Coming Out
Is it Possible to be Gay and Christian? #11
Wayne Blakely, Mike Carducci, Steve Wohlberg
8:30pm
The Carter Report
The Fate of the Heathen -part 2 #1604
John Carter
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 1 #57
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Getting Past Panic #17
Kessia Reyne Bennett, Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Shelley Wiggins
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - December 18, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
Imperfectly Perfect #5
C.A. Murray
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Salvation In One Word: Yes! #6
Charles Byrd, Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
That I May Receive My Sight! #1468
John Bradshaw
9:00am
Remodeling Your Life
Second Chances #3
Jim Ayer
9:30am
Breath of Life
The Odd Couple #584
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
The Unpardonable Sin! #29
Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
The Last And Final Deception #982
David Shin
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
Party For Prodigals #16
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover What Happens in Earth's Last Hour #3
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Destroying The Earthly Nature #11
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
2:30pm
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
Revival And Riots At Ephesus #14
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
That I May Receive My Sight! #1468
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Beast From The Bottomless Pit #27
Kenneth Cox, Host: C.A. Murray
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
Charmed Into Righteousnes The greatest forgiver #160220
Dwight Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights
Jesus Tells Us What Will Be Happening When He Returns - The Weather In Chaos #4
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Family Of God #24
Jac Colón
7:30pm
8:00pm
Coming Out
The War for Our Souls #12
Mike Carducci, Steve Wohlberg, Ron Woolsey
8:30pm
The Carter Report
Visitors From Other Worlds -part 1 #1607
John Carter
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 2 #58
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Beyond Bulimia #18
Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Elise Harboldt, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Shelley Wiggins
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - December 19, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
Home Depot: A Hammer And A Nail #6
C.A. Murray
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Love Is a P Word #7
Charles Byrd, Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
The Holy City #1469
John Bradshaw
9:00am
Free Indeed
Who Am I? #20
C.A. Murray, Chas Singer, David Singer, Lemuel Vega
9:30am
Breath of Life
Is Jesus Real? #585
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
The Return of Elijah! #30
Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
Preparing Your Home For The 2nd Coming #1002
Jay Rosario
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
The Woman Of Revelation #17
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover Revelation's 1000 Years of Peace #4
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
The Carter Report
Spirits, Demons And The Occult #100011
John Carter
2:30pm
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
Return To Galatia #15
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
The Holy City #1469
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Spoke As A Dragon #28
Kenneth Cox, Host: C.A. Murray
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
The Most Loving God #160227
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights
Our Economy On The Brink! #5
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Daniel 2 #1
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
Coming Out
Help Me! #13
Wayne Blakely, Mike Carducci, Steve Wohlberg
8:30pm
The Carter Report
Visitors From Other Worlds -part 2 #1608
John Carter
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 3 #59
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Keeping Body and Soul Through Bipolar #19
Paul Coneff, Dr. Jean Wright II, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Laura Whidden, Shelley Wiggins
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - December 20, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
Give All; Get All God #7
C.A. Murray
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
The Radical Repentance Of Christ #8
Charles Byrd, Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
Hidden in Plain View #1470
John Bradshaw
9:00am
Remodeling Your Life
Danger to Safety #4
Jim Ayer
9:30am
Breath of Life
The Greatest Requirement #500
Pr. Carlton Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
The Day that Shook the World! #31
Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
Prophetic Waymarks, Pt. 1 - Finding Jesus In Prophecy #1003
James Rafferty
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
The Great Pretender #18
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover Revelation's Great Controversy #5
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Blinded By The Counterfeit -part1 #12
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
2:30pm
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
Letters To Young Churches #16
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
Hidden in Plain View #1470
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
The Eighth Beast #29
Kenneth Cox, Host: C.A. Murray
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
Charmed into Righteousness: The Most Righteous Lord #160305
Dwight Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights
Disaster & Disease #6
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Angel Warfare #2
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
Abortion Controversy, The
Breaking the Silence: Dianne Wagner's Story -part 1 #1
Diane Wagner, Steve Wohlberg
8:30pm
The Carter Report
The Jew, The Arab And Jerusalem Part 1 #1610
John Carter
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Everlasting Gospel #60
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Ego Addiction Detox #20
Tim Allston, Christina Ceccoto, Aron Crews, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - December 21, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
Les Miserables #8
C.A. Murray
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Real World Repentance #9
Charles Byrd, Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
Effective Prayer #1471
John Bradshaw
9:00am
Free Indeed
When I Think About the Lord #21
Andrew Cole, Courtney Jones, C.A. Murray, Willie Simon, Lemuel Vega
9:30am
Breath of Life
The Day the Devil was Evicted #501
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
Terror in the Camp! #32
Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
Genesis Pillars Of Revelation's Prophecies #1004
Hiram Rester
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
The Unpardonable Sin #19
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover the 70 Weeks Prophecy of Daniel #6
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
The Carter Report
Antichrist In Action #100012
Pr.John Carter
2:30pm
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
A Night To Remember #17
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
Effective Prayer #1471
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Mark Of The Beast #30
Kenneth Cox, Host: C. A. Murray
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
Chasing Hope: From an Empty Tomb 1 of 4 #160326
Dwight Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights
The Prophet Without Honor #7
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
The Dragon And The Woman #3
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
Abortion Controversy, The
Abortion Trauma: Dianne Wagner's Story -part 2 #2
Dianne Wagner, Steve Wohlberg
8:30pm
The Carter Report
The Jew, The Arab And Jerusalem Part 2 #1611
John Carter
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The First Angel’s Message #61
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
The Emotional Wounds of Racism #21
Joel Avery, Davis Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Shelley Wiggins
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - December 22, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
Soul Man #9
C.A. Murray
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Back To Eden #10
Charles Byrd, Andrea Endries, Levi Longoria, Carl Preval
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
500 -part 1 #1472
John Bradshaw
9:00am
Remodeling Your Life
Revival #5
Jim Ayer
9:30am
Breath of Life
Don't Forget to Say Thank You #502
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
On the Brink of Armageddon! #1
Pr. Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
God's Omiscient Sword #1005
Stephen Bohr
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
Evil In Chains #20
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover if the World is Running Out of Time #7
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Blinded By The Counterfeit -part2 #13
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
2:30pm
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
Appeal To Caesar #18
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
500 -part 1 #1472
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Christ Our Mediator #36
Kenneth Cox, Host: Mollie Steenson
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
Chasing Hope: To An Empty World 2 of 4 #160409
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights
God And Human Suffering #8
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Israel In Prophecy #4
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
London 2016
Agent of Change #3
Pr. Richard Daly, John Lomacang
8:30pm
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Second Angel’s Message #62
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
His Addiction Or Mine #22
Christina Ceccoto, Juliet Van Heerden, Dr. Jean Wright II, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer, Shelley Wiggins
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - December 23, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.