Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Thursday - December 13, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Diabetes #BASA000021
Andrew Hard, Dick Nunez, Rick Nunez
7:15am
7:30am
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Reaching Out In Indonesia #JFAN000040
Ramon & Shandy Tengkano
7:45am
8:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Love #TTFJ000061
Linda Johnson
8:15am
8:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Hungry Man Hash #TTK000058
Carter, Daniel, Rachel, Summer
8:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Heaven Is A Happy Place #TTW000034
John Dinzey
9:00am
3ABN Christmas Special
An Evening with Danny Shelton and the Thompsonville Christian Academy #3CS000001
Danielle Babb, Caleb Dinzey, Jhovy Gonzalez, Corbana Hodges, Honoria Hodges, Trinity Murray, Abigail Oswald, Cassidy Patton, John Stoddart
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
ASI Conventions
The Curse of Meroz #ASIC001702
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
From Sickness to Health
Here Comes the Sun #FSH000007
Nwamiko Madden, Schubert Palmer
11:15am
11:30am
The Grace Pipeline
Defining Grace #GPL000002
Shelley Quinn
11:45am
12:00pm
Revelation of Hope (Pacleb)
Unlocking the Mysteries of the Apocalypse #ROHB000001
Pr. Taj Pacleb
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Ultimate Prescription
Ginger #UP000098
James Marcum
1:15pm
1:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
The Man Who (Almost) Never Slept #MOC170031
Shawn Boonstra, Nivischi Edwards, Nicole Parker, Shelley Wiggins
1:45pm
2:00pm
Heavens Declare, The
The Theory of Evolution #HDS000018
Jim Burr
2:15pm
2:30pm
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Hero of Revelation, Pt. 2 #AFDB000004
2:45pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Walking In The Spirit #NBAS000027
Tami Bivens, Andi Hunsaker
3:15pm
3:30pm
Contending for the Faith
Margarine and Bad Marriages #CFTF000006
Clifford Goldstein
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Christmas Special
An Evening with Danny Shelton and the Thompsonville Christian Academy #3CS000001
Danielle Babb, Caleb Dinzey, Jhovy Gonzalez, Corbana Hodges, Honoria Hodges, Trinity Murray, Abigail Oswald, Cassidy Patton, John Stoddart
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000049
5:15pm
5:30pm
Kids Time
Jason #KT000206
Brenda Walsh
5:45pm
6:00pm
Thompsonville Worship Hour
Twh000038 #TWH000038
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Carter Report
The Mysteries of the Universe Part 1 #CR001831
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Carter Report
The Mysteries of the Universe Part 2 #CR001832
7:45pm
8:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
#SSH021850
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
#TL018543
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - December 14, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Exercises For Women #BAS000042
Tammy Larson, Dick Nunez, Susan Santos
7:15am
7:30am
Contending for the Faith
Margarine and Bad Marriages #CFTF000006
Clifford Goldstein
7:45am
8:00am
The Great Cosmic Controversy
The Most Holy Place Message-Part 2 #TGCC000007
Stephen Bohr
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Christmas Special
D2d Christmas Special #3CS170011
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Optimize 4 Life
Optimize Your Workout #OFL000002
Lisa Nunez
10:15am
10:30am
Cook 30
Soup Medley #CKT000019
Jeremy Dixon
10:45am
11:00am
Health for a Lifetime
Stroke #HFAL000211
Phil Mills
11:15am
11:30am
Divine Design
New Age Practices #DIV000009
Patti Barnes
11:45am
His Words Are Life
Job 3:6 - Job 7:21 #HWAL000589
Kelly Mowrer
12:00pm
Anchors of Truth
The Mystery Of God: Singularity & Plurality #AOT000051
David Asscherick, Host: C.A. Murray
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Unity In Worship #SSP180050
John Lomacang, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Investigative Judgement #BTLP000118
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pmbuy
Steps to Christ In Song
The Sinner's Need Of Christ #SCS000002
Mike Lemmon
3:15pm
3:30pm
HeartLift
Transformation: A Heart that Witnesses, Part 2 #HLFT000026
Jill Morikone
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Christmas Special
D2d Christmas Special #3CS170011
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Praise & Worship #KTPP000140
Brenda Walsh
5:15pm
5:30pm
Kids Time
Joshua & The Gibeonites #KT000293
Brenda Walsh
5:45pm
6:00pm
NEWSTART Now
#NSN000216
6:15pm
6:30pm
Your Favorites By Request
#YFBR170009
Yvonne Lewis-Shelton
6:45pm
7:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
What is 'Jesus for Asia'? #JFAN000001
Jon & Natalie Wood
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The First Angel’s Message #SISS000061
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
Daniel All Access
Sandwiches #DAA000001
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Christmas Special
D2d Christmas Special #3CS170011
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - December 15, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Hero of Revelation, Pt. 2 #AFDB000004
7:15am
7:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Russia #TTFJ000121
Linda Johnson
7:45am
8:00am
Kids Time Praise
Fishers of Men #KTPP000141
Brenda Walsh
8:15am
8:30am
Kids Time
Lazarus #KT000324
Rich Aguilera, Ben Roy, Danny Shelton
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Christmas Special
3ABN Christmas Special #3CS170013
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Unity In Worship #SSP180050
John Lomacang, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Movement of Destiny #RAD170023
Mark Finley
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Thompsonville Worship Hour
Hold Up The Light #TWH180317
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
#SSH021850
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
New Perceptions
The Treasure Chest: Coinage of Kings #NP181201
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Lineage
Marie Durand, Methodism and World Missions #LIN000009
Adam Ramdin
3:15pm
3:30pm
Making Waves
Smyrna - Lilya Skachdova #MW000038
Jim Ayer
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Christmas Special
3ABN Christmas Special #3CS170013
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS008078
5:15pm
5:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Fishers of Men #KTPP000141
Brenda Walsh
5:45pm
6:00pm
Spring Camp Meeting
God's Holy Wrath-Fire & Brimstone #SCM001811
Shelley Quinn
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Laymen Ministries
The Lifeline - Philippines #LM000149
Jeff Reich
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Second Angel’s Message #SISS000062
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
Breath of Life
Count Your Blessing #BOL000623
8:15pm
8:30pm
Raw Questions Relevant Answers
Witnessing #RQRA000025
Dee Casper, Mark Paden
8:45pm
Intimate Clarity
Clarity On Sexual Abuse #IC180102
Jennifer Jill Schwirzer
9:00pm
3ABN Christmas Special
3ABN Christmas Special #3CS170013
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - December 16, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Comfort Of Your Own Home #BASA000022
Fred Garber, Matthew Hard
7:15am
7:30am
Melody from My Heart
#MFMH000320
Dave Colburn, Melody Firestone, Tim Hebbert, Charles Tantone Jr, Kateena LeForge, Vocal Union, Ron Woolsey
7:45am
8:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Good #TTFJ000062
Linda Johnson
8:15am
8:30am
Praise
Music #P000024
Kelly Mowrer
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Christmas Special
An Evening with The Lanny Wolfe Trio #3CS000004
Dave Peterson, Marietta Webster, Lanny Wolfe
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
HeartLift
Brokenness #HLFT000001
Jill Morikone
10:15am
10:30am
Adventures In Missions
Musical Ambassadors #AIM000725
Joedy & Judy Melashenko
10:45am
11:00am
Focus on God's Word
Jesus: Who Is He? #FGW000014
Charissa Fong
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
Back to Nature
Nature And Music Video #BTN000016
12:00pminfo
Everlasting Gospel
The Shepherd King, Pt. 3 - Ginormous Faith #EG021704
Doug Batchelor
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Your Favorites By Request
#YFBR170009
Yvonne Lewis-Shelton
1:15pm
1:30pm
Pressing In To His Presence
Enter His Court with Praise #PHP000005
Shelley Quinn
1:45pm
2:00pm
A Sharper Focus
Judging Others #ASHF000167
Jill Morikone
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Cardiovascular Training / Balance And Strength #NBAS000029
Nancy Diaz, Andi Hunsaker
3:15pm
3:30pm
Kids Time
Simon The Tanner #KT000207
Brenda Walsh
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
#TL018543
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
The Carter Report
The Lady Game Changers Part 1 #CR001819
6:15pm
6:30pm
The Carter Report
The Lady Game Changers, Part 2 #CR001820
6:45pm
7:00pm
Raw Questions Relevant Answers
Witnessing #RQRA000025
Dee Casper, Mark Paden
7:15pm
Intimate Clarity
Clarity On Sexual Abuse #IC180102
Jennifer Jill Schwirzer
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Faith of Jesus #SISS000063
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Church Organization and Unity #SSP180051
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Christmas Special
An Evening with The Lanny Wolfe Trio #3CS000004
Dave Peterson, Marietta Webster, Lanny Wolfe
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - December 17, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit
More Strength Training #BAS000043
Joe Carrell, Dick Nunez, Miles Scruggs
7:15am
7:30am
Pressing In To His Presence
Enter His Court with Praise #PHP000005
Shelley Quinn
7:45am
8:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Cooperate #TTFJ000046
Linda Johnson
8:15am
8:30am
Ultimate Prescription
Ginger #UP000098
James Marcum
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Today
Trust and Annuities #TDY018060
JD & Shelley Quinn
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
House Calls
Top Ten Counterfeits, Pt. 2 #HCL100017
John Stanton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Free Indeed
Indiana Women's Prison #FIN000012
Tammy Atwood, Kim, Courtney Simpson, Carol Smith, Jim Warthman
11:15am
11:30am
Books of the Book
Hebrews: Chapter 4 #BOTB000005
Ty Gibson, James Rafferty
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Church Organization and Unity #SSP180051
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Between Two Opinions #BTLP000119
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Off the Grid
Making Disciples #OTG000036
Narrator: Chet Damron/Bill La Bo
2:15pm
2:30pm
Abundant Living
The Cancer Fighters #AL000169
Curtis Eakins
2:45pm
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
A Great Workout! #AFL000060
Mindy Isaacs
3:15pm
3:30pm
Heaven's Point of View
The Gifts Of Faith And Miracles #HPOV000011
Hal Steenson
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Trust and Annuities #TDY018060
JD & Shelley Quinn
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Praise #KTPP000051
5:15pm
5:30pm
Kids Time
The Bad Choice #KT000052
Brenda Walsh
5:45pm
6:00pm
Liberty Insider
#LI180416
6:15pm
6:30pm
Your Favorites By Request
#YFBR170009
Yvonne Lewis-Shelton
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Grace Pipeline
The Indescribable Gift #GPL000003
Shelley Quinn
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Seven Last Plagues #SISS000064
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Biggest Surprise #RAD170002
Mark Finley
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today
Trust and Annuities #TDY018060
JD & Shelley Quinn
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - December 18, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Heart Disease #BASA000023
Becky Garber, Brittany Nunez, Dick Nunez
7:15am
7:30am
Heavens Declare, The
Our God is an Awesome God #HDS000019
Jim Burr
7:45am
8:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Kind #TTFJ000063
Linda Johnson
8:15am
8:30aminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS008078
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Today LIVE
#TL018543
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Pressing In To His Presence
Enter His Court with Praise #PHP000005
Shelley Quinn
11:15am
11:30am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Symbols Of Salvation #THL000019
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
11:45am
12:00pm
ASAP Ministries
Go Into The Alleys #ASAP000003
12:15pm
12:30pm
Books of the Book
Hebrews: Chapter 4 #BOTB000005
Ty Gibson, James Rafferty
12:45pm
1:00pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Ark of the Covenant #SCM001610
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Battles of Faith
The Art Of Focus #BOF000029
Ivor & Atonte Myers
2:15pm
2:30pm
Cook 30
Chickpea Satay et al #CKT000008
Jeremy Dixon
2:45pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Total Fitness #NBAS000030
Nancy Diaz, Lyndi Schwartz
3:15pm
3:30pm
HeartLift
Brokenness #HLFT000001
Jill Morikone
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Christmas Special
An Evening with Billy Blackwood #3CS000003
Billy Blackwood
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Fishers of Men #KTPP000141
Brenda Walsh
5:15pm
5:30pm
Kids Time
Loaves and Fishes #KT000208
Brenda Walsh
5:45pm
6:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
No Cluck-Cluck Casserole #TTK000060
Ben, Rachel, Seth, Sofiya
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Think of Others #TTW000035
Lecia Bromley
6:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
The Man Who (Almost) Never Slept, Part 2 #MOC170032
Shawn Boonstra, Nivischi Edwards, Nicole Parker, Shelley Wiggins
6:45pm
7:00pm
Mission 360
Loma Linda Health #MTS002105
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Harlot #SISS000065
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
The Great Cosmic Controversy
Living Without an Intercessor #TGCC000008
Stephen Bohr
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Christmas Special
An Evening with Billy Blackwood #3CS000003
Billy Blackwood
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - December 19, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Low Back #BAS000044
Greg Morikone, Dick Nunez, Michael Webb
7:15am
7:30aminfo
It Is Written
Finishing The Reformation #IIW017156
7:45am
8:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
Can You Prove God Exists? #AFDB000055
8:15am
8:30am
It Is Written: Canada
Fulfilled Promises #IIWC201633
8:45am
9:00am
Today Cooking
Holiday to Remember #TDYC016066
The Micheff Sisters
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Remodeling Your Life
Heavenly Minded #RYL000007
Jim Ayer
10:15am
10:30am
Divine Design
Cesarean Sections #DIV000010
Patti Barnes
10:45am
Grandma's House
Truman's Barn #GH000006
Joyce Neal
11:00am
Revelation Insights!
My Conversion Story #RIN000020
Lyle Albrecht
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Table Talk
The Counter Reformation #TT000512
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Daniel All Access
Sandwiches #DAA000001
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Issues and Answers
How To Keep The Sabbath...And Enjoy It, Pt. 1 #IAA000414
May-Ellen Colón
2:15pm
2:30pm
Abundant Living
Depression: Unveiling The Culprits #AL000170
Curtis & Paula Eakins
2:45pm
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
Workout Circuit #AFL000061
Bradley Hite, Mindy Issacs
3:15pm
3:30pm
Perfecting Me
Character and Faith #PFM000011
Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Rick Mercer
3:45pm
4:00pm
Today Cooking
Holiday to Remember #TDYC016066
The Micheff Sisters
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Guidance #KTPP000054
5:15pm
5:30pm
Kids Time
The Demoniac Boy #KT000209
Brenda Walsh
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Church Organization and Unity #SSP180051
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - December 29, 2018

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - December 30, 2018

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.