Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Tuesday - September 10, 2019

Central Time 3ABN
12:00am
Multitude of Counselors
Keeping Body and Soul Through Bipolar #MOC000019
Paul Coneff, Dr. Jean Wright II, Laura Whidden, Shelley Wiggins
12:15am
12:30am
Melody from My Heart
#MFMH000331
12:45am
1:00am
ASI Conventions
Elder Wilson Greets Asi #ASIC180001
1:15am
1:30am
1:45am
2:00am
Optimize 4 Life
Optimize Your Brain & Nervous System #OFL000005
Lisa Nunez
2:15am
2:30am
Mission Trek
Out of Nothing #MTK000011
2:45am
3:00am
Melody from My Heart
Music #MFMH000285
Leslie Bernhardt, Stephanie Dawn, Sandra Entermann, Melody Firestone, Mary Grace Gelekanao, T. Marshall Kelly, Belen Palos, Reggie & Ladye Love Smith
3:15am
3:30am
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
Glorified in the Most Holy Place #SSOS190005
3:45am
4:00am
Daniel All Access
Shlmiel, Shlemazl #DAA000006
Pr. CA Murray
4:15am
4:30am
4:45am
5:00am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Second Angel’s Message #SISS000062
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
5:15am
5:30am
Wonderfully Made
Herbs #WM000426
Scott Grivas, Lee Wellard
5:45am
6:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Osteoporosis #BASA000067
Brittany Nunez, Dick Nunez, Corrie Sample
6:15am
6:30am
Heavens Declare, The
Science in the Classroom -part 1 #HDS000013
Jim Burr
6:45am
7:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Faithful #TTFJ000069
Linda Johnson
7:15am
7:30aminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS009046
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Today LIVE
3ABN Kids Camp Report #TDYL190021
Tim Parton (3ABN Kids Sing Along, Elijah Martin (3ABN Kids Bible B, Pastor Aron Crews (3ABN Kids Bib, Ademar Neto (3ABN Kids Bible Buz, Ryan Hayes (3ABN Kids Creation C, Suzi Hayes (3ABN Kids Creation C, Linda Johnson (3ABN Kids Bible G, Cinda Sanner (3ABN Kids Kitchen, Pastor Christian Martin, Greg & Jill Morikone, Francine Bergmann (3ABN Kids Net, Jason Bradley (3ABN Kids Wall Of, Grandma Tena Baehm (3ABN Kids Re, Jewlee Meadows (3ABN Kids Refere, Tiara Walker (3ABN Kids Referee)
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Pressing In To His Presence
What the Lord Wants Us to Hear #PHP000021
Shelley Quinn
10:15am
10:30am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Seeing The Invisible #THL000004
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
10:45am
11:00am
Adventist Frontier Missions
Freeing Thailand / Open Windows #AFM000017
Joshua Lewis, Chris & Shannon Sorensen
11:15am
11:30am
Books of the Book
Dead to the Law #BOTB004004
11:45am
12:00pm
Anchors of Truth
Faithful Until Death #AOT000128
Alvin Kibble, Host: Danny Shelton
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Your Favorites By Request
#YFBR000002
Tim Parton
1:15pm
1:30pm
Cook 30
The Ultimate Breakfast and Lunch Preparation #CKT000046
Jeremy Dixon
1:45pm
2:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Balance Ball / Abdominal Workout #NBAS000031
Tami Bivens, Nancy Diaz
2:15pm
2:30pm
HeartLift
Purity: Freedom from Lust, Part 2 #HLFT000013
Jill Morikone
2:45pm
3:00pm
3ABN Today
Youth Rush Literature Programs #TDY190012
Bill Krick, David Paño
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
4:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
4:30pm
The Creation Case
Ice Age #TCC000006
Rich Aguilera
4:45pm
5:00pm
From Sickness to Health
Cancer #FSH000025
Laverne Jackson, Thomas Jackson, Yvonne Lewis
5:15pm
5:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Keeping Body and Soul Through Bipolar #MOC000019
Paul Coneff, Dr. Jean Wright II, Laura Whidden, Shelley Wiggins
5:45pm
6:00pm
Mission 360
The Boy Who Planted A Church #MTS002404
6:15pm
6:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Faith of Jesus #SISS000063
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Prophetic Panorama
Are Protestants An Endangered Species? #TPP000006
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
3ABN Today
Youth Rush Literature Programs #TDY190012
Bill Krick, David Paño
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Satan Has A Church and a Plan Part 2 #BTLP000090
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.