Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Monday - February 22, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Curried Corn & Zucchini Fritters #KCT000026
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Sharing #TTFJ000010
Linda Johnson
9:15am
9:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Fried Rice #TTK000008
Cinda Sanner
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
The 10 Commandments #TTW000005
Rich Aguilera
10:00am
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
10:15am
10:30am
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
10:45am
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Mission Trek
The Final Episode #MTK000013
12:15pm
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
12:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Layered Enchilada Casserole #KCKF190009
Team 2, Cinda Sanner
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Seek for God #KCCC190009
Team 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:15pm
Bible Treasures
Temper Trouble #BT170008
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
2:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Sharing #TTFJ000010
Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Curried Corn & Zucchini Fritters #KCT000026
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Sharing #TTFJ000010
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Layered Enchilada Casserole #KCKF190009
Team 2, Cinda Sanner
6:15pm
6:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000032
Jillianne Bailey, Wagner Bailey, Laura Green, The Guthries, Kazia Hall, Hayley, Justin, The Lodencamps, Rachel Lodencanp, Kristen - Margia, Noah Mendall., A+J Nedley, Sofia T. + Melissa P., Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kristen Smith + R.Ley Tompkins
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Fried Rice #TTK000008
Cinda Sanner
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
The 10 Commandments #TTW000005
Rich Aguilera
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Curried Corn & Zucchini Fritters #KCT000026
Jeremy Dixon
9:15pm
9:30pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.