Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - March 7, 2021

Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
12:00am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
12:15am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
12:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Rocky Mountain National Park #ASB000109
Noah Justice
12:45am
1:00am
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
1:15am
1:30am
Grandma's House
Cranky #GH000016
Joyce Neal
1:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
2:00am
Mission Trek
Noneout of the Ordinary #MTK000002
2:15am
2:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Parting The Red Sea #KCBG190011
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God to the Rescue #KCBB190011
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
3:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Call On God #KCSA190011
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
3:15am
Tiny Tots Worship
Obeying Your Parents #TTW000010
Mollie Steenson
3:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Pumpkin Pancakes #KCKF190005
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
3:45am
4:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Let Your Light Shine #KCCC190011
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
4:15am
Bible Treasures
Can God Hear Me? #BT170010
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:30am
Grandma's House
Volcano #GH000017
Joyce Neal
4:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
5:00am
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
5:15am
5:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
5:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
6:00am
Awesome Science
Explore Dinosaur National Monument #ASB000110
Noah Justice
6:15am
6:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Birds In Heaven #TTFJ000078
Linda Johnson
6:45am
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Mediterranean Chickpea Pizza #KCT000007
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
Mission Trek
Noneout of the Ordinary #MTK000002
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Parting The Red Sea #KCBG190011
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God to the Rescue #KCBB190011
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Call On God #KCSA190011
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Obeying Your Parents #TTW000010
Mollie Steenson
10:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Pumpkin Pancakes #KCKF190005
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Let Your Light Shine #KCCC190011
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:45am
Bible Treasures
Can God Hear Me? #BT170010
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Starting with Jesus
#SWJ000050
12:15pm
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Fresh Spring Rolls #TTK000019
Cinda Sanner
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
1:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
1:15pm
1:30pm
Mission Trek
Noneout of the Ordinary #MTK000002
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Parting The Red Sea #KCBG190011
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God to the Rescue #KCBB190011
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Call On God #KCSA190011
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
2:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Obeying Your Parents #TTW000010
Mollie Steenson
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Pumpkin Pancakes #KCKF190005
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
3:15pm
3:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Let Your Light Shine #KCCC190011
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:45pm
Bible Treasures
Can God Hear Me? #BT170010
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Mediterranean Chickpea Pizza #KCT000007
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Dinosaur National Monument #ASB000110
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
5:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Birds In Heaven #TTFJ000078
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
6:15pm
6:30pm
Grandma's House
Volcano #GH000017
Joyce Neal
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Fresh Spring Rolls #TTK000019
Cinda Sanner
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Mission Trek
Noneout of the Ordinary #MTK000002
9:15pm
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Let Your Light Shine #KCCC190011
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God to the Rescue #KCBB190011
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.