Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - March 6, 2021

Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
12:00am
Starting with Jesus
#SWJ000050
12:15am
12:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Glacier National Park #ASB000108
Noah Justice
12:45am
1:00am
The Creation Case
New or Old? #TCC000011
Rich Aguilera
1:15am
1:30am
Grandma's House
Zacchaeus #GH000015
Joyce Neal
1:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Answers Prayer #TTW000016
Danny Shelton
2:00am
Day with the King, A
Rebuilding Jerusalem #DWK000065
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
2:15am
2:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
2:45am
3:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
3:15am
3:30am
3:45am
4:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Parting The Red Sea #KCBG190011
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
4:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God to the Rescue #KCBB190011
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
4:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Call On God #KCSA190011
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
4:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Let Your Light Shine #KCCC190011
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
5:00am
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
5:15am
5:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
5:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
6:00am
Awesome Science
Explore Rocky Mountain National Park #ASB000109
Noah Justice
6:15am
6:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
6:45am
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Day with the King, A
Rebuilding Jerusalem #DWK000065
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
8:15am
8:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Parting The Red Sea #KCBG190011
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God to the Rescue #KCBB190011
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Call On God #KCSA190011
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Let Your Light Shine #KCCC190011
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:00am
Bible Treasures
Can God Hear Me? #BT170010
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:15am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
10:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
10:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
12:15pm
12:30pm
Starting with Jesus
#SWJ000050
12:45pm
1:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
1:15pm
1:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
1:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
2:00pm
Grandma's House
Cranky #GH000016
Joyce Neal
2:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
2:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Parting The Red Sea #KCBG190011
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
4:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God to the Rescue #KCBB190011
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
4:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Call On God #KCSA190011
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
4:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Let Your Light Shine #KCCC190011
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
5:00pm
Bible Treasures
Can God Hear Me? #BT170010
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
5:15pm
5:30pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
5:45pm
6:00pm
Grandma's House
Cranky #GH000016
Joyce Neal
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
6:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
6:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
7:00pm
Day with the King, A
Rebuilding Jerusalem #DWK000065
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
7:15pm
7:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
9:15pm
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Parting The Red Sea #KCBG190011
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God to the Rescue #KCBB190011
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.