Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - September 29, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Mediterranean Chickpea Pizza #KCT000007
Jeremy Dixon
7:15am
7:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks #ASB000104
Noah Justice
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
No Giant Too Big #KCBG190004
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Don’T Be Scared #KCBB190004
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Become Greatwith God #KCSA190004
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Our Forever Home #TTW000004
Bonita Joyner Shields
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Bean and Cornbread Casserole #KCKF190004
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
9:15am
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
We Are New Creations In Christ #KCCC190004
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:45am
Bible Treasures
The Joy of Heaven #BT170004
Rich Aguilera, Steven Garnica, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190009
Olivia Blackman, Ellen Echevarria, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Jonathan Galicia, & Logan Parchmento., Molly Rea, Marlana VanHouse
11:15am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190010
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Lysle Follette, Joshua Hunt, & Molly Rae., The Quave Sisters, Giselle Watts
11:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Breakfast Banana Splits #TTK000067
Ben, Rachel, Seth, Sofiya
11:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Kind to Others #TTW000003
CA Murray
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
12:15pm
12:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks #ASB000104
Noah Justice
12:45pm
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
No Giant Too Big #KCBG190004
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
1:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Don’T Be Scared #KCBB190004
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Become Greatwith God #KCSA190004
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Our Forever Home #TTW000004
Bonita Joyner Shields
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Bean and Cornbread Casserole #KCKF190004
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
2:15pm
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
We Are New Creations In Christ #KCCC190004
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:45pm
Bible Treasures
The Joy of Heaven #BT170004
Rich Aguilera, Steven Garnica, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges
3:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Mediterranean Chickpea Pizza #KCT000007
Jeremy Dixon
3:15pm
3:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Dinosaur National Monument #ASB000110
Noah Justice
3:45pm
4:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190009
Olivia Blackman, Ellen Echevarria, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Jonathan Galicia, & Logan Parchmento., Molly Rea, Marlana VanHouse
4:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190010
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Lysle Follette, Joshua Hunt, & Molly Rae., The Quave Sisters, Giselle Watts
4:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Exercise #TTFJ000055
Linda Johnson
4:45pm
5:00pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
5:15pm
5:30pm
Grandma's House
Volcano #GH000017
Joyce Neal
5:45pm
6:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Breakfast Banana Splits #TTK000067
Ben, Rachel, Seth, Sofiya
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Kind to Others #TTW000003
CA Murray
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks #ASB000104
Noah Justice
8:15pm
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
We Are New Creations In Christ #KCCC190004
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Don’T Be Scared #KCBB190004
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Become Greatwith God #KCSA190004
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Our Forever Home #TTW000004
Bonita Joyner Shields
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Bean and Cornbread Casserole #KCKF190004
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.