Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - September 27, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Indian Lentil & Spinach Dahl #KCT000006
Jeremy Dixon
7:15am
7:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa #ASB000103
Noah Justice
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Kind to Others #TTW000003
CA Murray
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Lil Italian Boats #KCKF190003
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
9:15am
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Fruit of the Spirit #KCCC190003
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:45am
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190009
Olivia Blackman, Ellen Echevarria, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Jonathan Galicia, & Logan Parchmento., Molly Rea, Marlana VanHouse
11:15am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190010
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Lysle Follette, Joshua Hunt, & Molly Rae., The Quave Sisters, Giselle Watts
11:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Cinda's Sandwich Spread #TTK000066
Ben, Isaiah, Pei-Ying, Travis
11:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
12:15pm
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
12:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Fruit of the Spirit #KCCC190003
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
1:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Glacier National Park #ASB000108
Noah Justice
1:15pm
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Helps His Friends To Be Honest #TTFJ000090
Linda Johnson
1:45pm
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Cinda's Sandwich Spread #TTK000066
Ben, Isaiah, Pei-Ying, Travis
3:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
3:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
3:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
4:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Fruit of the Spirit #KCCC190003
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
4:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Helps His Friends To Be Honest #TTFJ000090
Linda Johnson
4:45pm
5:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190009
Olivia Blackman, Ellen Echevarria, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Jonathan Galicia, & Logan Parchmento., Molly Rea, Marlana VanHouse
5:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190010
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Lysle Follette, Joshua Hunt, & Molly Rae., The Quave Sisters, Giselle Watts
5:30pm
Day with the King, A
Vision of the Future #DWK000055
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
5:45pm
6:00pm
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Fruit of the Spirit #KCCC190003
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:00pm
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
9:30pm
Day with the King, A
Vision of the Future #DWK000055
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.