Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - September 25, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Thai Carrot Cakes #KCT000004
Jeremy Dixon
7:15am
7:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa #ASB000103
Noah Justice
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Kind to Others #TTW000003
CA Murray
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Lil Italian Boats #KCKF190003
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
9:15am
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Fruit of the Spirit #KCCC190003
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:45am
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #AA000008
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #TCC000008
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Everything But The Kitchen Sink Stir Fry #TTK000064
Carter, Emily, Sebi, Sofiya
11:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Heaven Is A Happy Place #TTW000034
John Dinzey
12:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000037
Wen-ting Ang, Jillionna Bailey, Baileys, Mark Bond, Brooklyn, Dustin, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, Laura Green, Isabel, Katrina, Nataleigh Kenner, The Lodencamps, Noah Mundall, A. Nedley, J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Cadet Sisters, Kristen Smith, Crystal-Anne Tan, Ripley Tompkins, Wagner, Yasmine
12:15pm
12:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa #ASB000103
Noah Justice
12:45pm
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
1:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Kind to Others #TTW000003
CA Murray
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Lil Italian Boats #KCKF190003
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
2:15pm
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Fruit of the Spirit #KCCC190003
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:45pm
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
3:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Thai Carrot Cakes #KCT000004
Jeremy Dixon
3:15pm
3:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Mount St. Helens Pt 2 #ASB000106
Noah Justice
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
4:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
4:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Sunshine #TTFJ000053
Linda Johnson
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
5:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000037
Wen-ting Ang, Jillionna Bailey, Baileys, Mark Bond, Brooklyn, Dustin, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, Laura Green, Isabel, Katrina, Nataleigh Kenner, The Lodencamps, Noah Mundall, A. Nedley, J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Cadet Sisters, Kristen Smith, Crystal-Anne Tan, Ripley Tompkins, Wagner, Yasmine
5:45pm
6:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Everything But The Kitchen Sink Stir Fry #TTK000064
Carter, Emily, Sebi, Sofiya
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Heaven Is A Happy Place #TTW000034
John Dinzey
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #TCC000008
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #AA000008
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa #ASB000103
Noah Justice
8:15pm
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Kind to Others #TTW000003
CA Murray
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Lil Italian Boats #KCKF190003
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.