Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - September 20, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Sweet Potato Hash Platter #KCT000030
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Yellowstone #ASB000102
Noah Justice
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Forgive #TTW000002
Jill Morikone
10:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:45am
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190007
Jaydelle Baird, & Samara Bowden., The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Girls of Mercy, Sam Santiago, Fire N’ Steel, Razelle Temana
12:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190008
Andrews University Pre-College D, The Spangler Family, Roshane Grant, Victoria Hendree, & Molly Rae, Sam Santiago, Toni-Ann Singh
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
No Cluck-Cluck Casserole #TTK000060
Ben, Rachel, Seth, Sofiya
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Learning to Obey #TTW000029
Irene Becerra
1:00pm
The Creation Case
Cosmology #TCC000003
Rich Aguilera
1:15pm
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:00pm
Awesome Science
The Grand Canyon #ASB000101
Noah Justice
2:15pm
2:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Protects His Friends #TTFJ000089
Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
No Cluck-Cluck Casserole #TTK000060
Ben, Rachel, Seth, Sofiya
4:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Learning to Obey #TTW000029
Irene Becerra
4:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Protects His Friends #TTFJ000089
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190007
Jaydelle Baird, & Samara Bowden., The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Girls of Mercy, Sam Santiago, Fire N’ Steel, Razelle Temana
6:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190008
Andrews University Pre-College D, The Spangler Family, Roshane Grant, Victoria Hendree, & Molly Rae, Sam Santiago, Toni-Ann Singh
6:30pm
Day with the King, A
The Forgotten Dream #DWK000054
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
6:45pm
7:00pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Learning to Obey #TTW000029
Irene Becerra
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Cosmology #TCC000003
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.