Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - September 13, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
BBQ Baked Beans #KCT000024
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
Awesome Science
The Grand Canyon #ASB000101
Noah Justice
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
10:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Scrumptious Cinnamon Catiedoodles #KCKF190001
Team 1, Cinda Sanner
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:45am
Bible Treasures
God’S Protection #BT170001
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
12:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Little Nutter Butters #TTK000054
Carter, Christiana, Seth, Summer
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Hears Our Prayers #TTW000022
Sara Capeles
1:00pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
1:15pm
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Rocky Mountain National Park #ASB000109
Noah Justice
2:15pm
2:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Friends Make Others Happy #TTFJ000088
Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Little Nutter Butters #TTK000054
Carter, Christiana, Seth, Summer
4:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Hears Our Prayers #TTW000022
Sara Capeles
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Rocky Mountain National Park #ASB000109
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Friends Make Others Happy #TTFJ000088
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190005
The Ward Family, Jonathan Galicia, Strings For Joy, Chekiyah Martin, Sam Santiago, & Marlana VanHoose.
6:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190006
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enrique., Nichole Hardt, Thyeis Lorde, Girls of Mercy, Anjali Ramella, Marlana VanHoose, Kenneth Vargas
6:30pm
Day with the King, A
Four Noble Boys #DWK000053
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
6:45pm
7:00pm
Bible Treasures
God’S Protection #BT170001
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Hears Our Prayers #TTW000022
Sara Capeles
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
9:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.