Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - September 11, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Sizzling Soy & Ginger Steaks #KCT000022
Jeremy Dixon
7:15am
7:30am
Awesome Science
The Grand Canyon #ASB000101
Noah Justice
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Scrumptious Cinnamon Catiedoodles #KCKF190001
Team 1, Cinda Sanner
9:15am
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:45am
Bible Treasures
God’S Protection #BT170001
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #TCC000007
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Mi Casa Breakfast Burritos #TTK000052
Cadence, Carter, Christiana, Daniel
11:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Let Your Light Shine for Jesus #TTW000020
12:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
12:15pm
12:30pm
Awesome Science
The Grand Canyon #ASB000101
Noah Justice
12:45pm
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
1:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Scrumptious Cinnamon Catiedoodles #KCKF190001
Team 1, Cinda Sanner
2:15pm
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:45pm
Bible Treasures
God’S Protection #BT170001
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
3:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Sizzling Soy & Ginger Steaks #KCT000022
Jeremy Dixon
3:15pm
3:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore The John Day Fossil Beds #ASB000107
Noah Justice
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
4:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
4:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me God Made Our World #TTFJ000102
Linda Johnson
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
Bible Treasures
God’S Protection #BT170001
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
5:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
5:45pm
6:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Mi Casa Breakfast Burritos #TTK000052
Cadence, Carter, Christiana, Daniel
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Let Your Light Shine for Jesus #TTW000020
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #TCC000007
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Awesome Science
The Grand Canyon #ASB000101
Noah Justice
8:15pm
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
8:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Scrumptious Cinnamon Catiedoodles #KCKF190001
Team 1, Cinda Sanner
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.