Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - April 9, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Dreaming of the Future #KCBG190015
Teams 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Fixing Our Mistakes #KCBB190015
Teams 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Watches Over Me #KCSA190015
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
Creation Is! Science
Input Good #CIS200004
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Italian Meatball Sub #KCKF190015
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Stained Glass Pasta #KCCC190015
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:45am
Bible Treasures
The Joy of Heaven #BT170004
Rich Aguilera, Steven Garnica, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
10:15am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
10:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Pumpkin Parfaits #TTK000049
Carter, Christiana, Daniel, Summer
10:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
11:00am
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #TCC000007
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Watches Over Me #KCSA190015
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
11:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Stained Glass Pasta #KCCC190015
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
12:00pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt2 #ASB000113
Noah Justice
12:15pm
12:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Saint Lucia #TTFJ000116
Linda Johnson
12:45pm
1:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Pumpkin Parfaits #TTK000049
Carter, Christiana, Daniel, Summer
2:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Dreaming of the Future #KCBG190015
Teams 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Fixing Our Mistakes #KCBB190015
Teams 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Watches Over Me #KCSA190015
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
3:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Stained Glass Pasta #KCCC190015
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Saint Lucia #TTFJ000116
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
4:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
4:30pm
A Day with the King
The Fall of the Great Tree #DWK000057
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka
4:45pm
5:00pm
Bible Treasures
The Joy of Heaven #BT170004
Rich Aguilera, Steven Garnica, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #TCC000007
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Starting with Jesus
Cleaning The Temple Again #SWJ000055
7:15pm
7:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
7:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
8:00pm
Bible Treasures
The Joy of Heaven #BT170004
Rich Aguilera, Steven Garnica, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
8:30pm
A Day with the King
The Fall of the Great Tree #DWK000057
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka
8:45pm
9:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.