Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - April 14, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Mini Taco Pizzas #KCT000010
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
Mission Trek
The Least of These #MTK000007
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Creation Is! Science
Light Up! #CIS200005
10:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:45am
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
12:15pm
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Popcorn #TTK000053
Ben, Carter, Nicole, Sofiya
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Sabbath Is A Special Day #TTW000023
Shelley Quinn
1:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000039
M B, Baileys, Emily Bond, L C, Chelsea, Nathan Estipona, Kally Fernandez, The Guthries, S K, The Lodencamps, Janine Martin, A & J Nedley, W O, Wen-ting Ong, Michlen Lai Pang, K T S, Karemina S., Yasmine S., Sofia T., Wagner
1:15pm
1:30pm
Mission Trek
The Least of These #MTK000007
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
2:45pm
Creation Is! Science
Light Up! #CIS200005
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
3:15pm
3:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:45pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Mini Taco Pizzas #KCT000010
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa #ASB000103
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
6:15pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
6:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000039
M B, Baileys, Emily Bond, L C, Chelsea, Nathan Estipona, Kally Fernandez, The Guthries, S K, The Lodencamps, Janine Martin, A & J Nedley, W O, Wen-ting Ong, Michlen Lai Pang, K T S, Karemina S., Yasmine S., Sofia T., Wagner
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Popcorn #TTK000053
Ben, Carter, Nicole, Sofiya
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Sabbath Is A Special Day #TTW000023
Shelley Quinn
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Mission Trek
The Least of These #MTK000007
9:15pm
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.