Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - April 11, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
Creation Is! Science
Light Up! #CIS200005
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:45am
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Starting with Jesus
Cleaning The Temple Again #SWJ000055
10:15am
10:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Farmer's Dressing and Dip #TTK000050
Ben, Cadence, Carter, Nicole
10:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Let Your Light Shine for Jesus #TTW000020
11:00am
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Mission Trek
The Least of These #MTK000007
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
12:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
12:45pm
Creation Is! Science
Light Up! #CIS200005
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
1:15pm
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
1:45pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
2:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Mediterranean Chickpea Pizza #KCT000007
Jeremy Dixon
2:15pm
2:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt2 #ASB000115
Noah Justice
2:45pm
3:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
3:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Truthful #TTFJ000098
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
4:15pm
4:30pm
Grandma's House
Snapdragons And Little Finger Biters #GH000007
Joyce Neal
4:45pm
5:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Farmer's Dressing and Dip #TTK000050
Ben, Cadence, Carter, Nicole
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Let Your Light Shine for Jesus #TTW000020
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Mission Trek
The Least of These #MTK000007
7:15pm
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:15pm
Creation Is! Science
Light Up! #CIS200005
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:15pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
9:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
9:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.