Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - April 10, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:00am
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
8:15am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
8:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
8:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Made the Sabbath for Rest and to Always Remember that He is Our Creator #TTFJ000143
Linda Johnson
10:15am
10:30am
Starting with Jesus
Cleaning The Temple Again #SWJ000055
10:45am
11:00am
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #TCC000008
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
11:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
12:00pm
Grandma's House
Truman's Barn #GH000006
Joyce Neal
12:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
12:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Made the Sabbath for Rest and to Always Remember that He is Our Creator #TTFJ000143
Linda Johnson
12:45pm
1:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
2:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:00pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
3:15pm
3:30pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
3:45pm
4:00pm
Grandma's House
Truman's Barn #GH000006
Joyce Neal
4:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
4:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
4:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
5:00pm
A Day with the King
The Fall of the Great Tree #DWK000057
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka
5:15pm
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Made the Sabbath for Rest and to Always Remember that He is Our Creator #TTFJ000143
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #TCC000008
Rich Aguilera
7:15pm
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:30pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
8:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
9:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA190001
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.