Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - February 27, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Day with the King, A
Brave Queen Esther #DWK000064
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
8:15am
8:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Birds #TTFJ000137
Linda Johnson
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
The Floating Baby #KCBG190010
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Prayer Makes A Difference #KCBB190010
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God’S Got You #KCSA190010
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Lifting Up Prayers #KCCC190010
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:00am
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:15am
Tiny Tots Worship
Obeying Your Parents #TTW000010
Mollie Steenson
10:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190003
Jaydelle Baird, Girls of Mercy, James Naibaho, Terell Phillips, Sam Santiago, Fire & Steel, Marlana VanHoose
10:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190004
Samara Bowden, The Knowlton Brothers, The LMT Girls, Girls of Mercy, Logan Parchmento, Terell Phillips, Holly Thompson
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Birds #TTFJ000137
Linda Johnson
12:15pm
12:30pm
Starting with Jesus
#SWJ000049
12:45pm
1:00pm
The Creation Case
Botany #TCC000005
Rich Aguilera
1:15pm
1:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190003
Jaydelle Baird, Girls of Mercy, James Naibaho, Terell Phillips, Sam Santiago, Fire & Steel, Marlana VanHoose
1:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190004
Samara Bowden, The Knowlton Brothers, The LMT Girls, Girls of Mercy, Logan Parchmento, Terell Phillips, Holly Thompson
2:00pm
Grandma's House
Tea Party #GH000013
Joyce Neal
2:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Obeying Your Parents #TTW000010
Mollie Steenson
2:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Birds #TTFJ000137
Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
The Floating Baby #KCBG190010
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
4:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Prayer Makes A Difference #KCBB190010
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
4:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God’S Got You #KCSA190010
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
4:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Lifting Up Prayers #KCCC190010
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
5:00pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
5:15pm
5:30pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
5:45pm
6:00pm
Grandma's House
Tea Party #GH000013
Joyce Neal
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Obeying Your Parents #TTW000010
Mollie Steenson
6:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190003
Jaydelle Baird, Girls of Mercy, James Naibaho, Terell Phillips, Sam Santiago, Fire & Steel, Marlana VanHoose
6:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190004
Samara Bowden, The Knowlton Brothers, The LMT Girls, Girls of Mercy, Logan Parchmento, Terell Phillips, Holly Thompson
7:00pm
Day with the King, A
Brave Queen Esther #DWK000064
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
7:15pm
7:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Birds #TTFJ000137
Linda Johnson
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
The Creation Case
Botany #TCC000005
Rich Aguilera
9:15pm
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
The Floating Baby #KCBG190010
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Prayer Makes A Difference #KCBB190010
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.