Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - February 26, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Sweet Potato Hash Platter #KCT000030
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
Mission Trek
The Final Episode #MTK000013
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
10:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Layered Enchilada Casserole #KCKF190009
Team 2, Cinda Sanner
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Seek for God #KCCC190009
Team 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:45am
Bible Treasures
Temper Trouble #BT170008
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190003
Jaydelle Baird, Girls of Mercy, James Naibaho, Terell Phillips, Sam Santiago, Fire & Steel, Marlana VanHoose
12:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190004
Samara Bowden, The Knowlton Brothers, The LMT Girls, Girls of Mercy, Logan Parchmento, Terell Phillips, Holly Thompson
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Thumb Print Cookies #TTK000012
Cinda Sanner
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Heaven Is Our Home #TTW000009
Rich Aguilera
1:00pm
The Creation Case
The Flood #TCC000004
Rich Aguilera
1:15pm
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Seek for God #KCCC190009
Team 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:00pm
Awesome Science
The Grand Canyon #ASB000101
Noah Justice
2:15pm
2:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jamaica #TTFJ000110
Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Thumb Print Cookies #TTK000012
Cinda Sanner
4:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Heaven Is Our Home #TTW000009
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
4:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Seek for God #KCCC190009
Team 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jamaica #TTFJ000110
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190003
Jaydelle Baird, Girls of Mercy, James Naibaho, Terell Phillips, Sam Santiago, Fire & Steel, Marlana VanHoose
6:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190004
Samara Bowden, The Knowlton Brothers, The LMT Girls, Girls of Mercy, Logan Parchmento, Terell Phillips, Holly Thompson
6:30pm
Day with the King, A
Brave Queen Esther #DWK000064
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
6:45pm
7:00pm
Bible Treasures
Temper Trouble #BT170008
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Heaven Is Our Home #TTW000009
Rich Aguilera
7:30pm
The Creation Case
The Flood #TCC000004
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Starting with Jesus
#SWJ000049
9:15pm
9:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190003
Jaydelle Baird, Girls of Mercy, James Naibaho, Terell Phillips, Sam Santiago, Fire & Steel, Marlana VanHoose
9:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190004
Samara Bowden, The Knowlton Brothers, The LMT Girls, Girls of Mercy, Logan Parchmento, Terell Phillips, Holly Thompson
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.