Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - February 24, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Vegetable Wraps with Crispy Tempeh #KCT000028
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
Mission Trek
The Final Episode #MTK000013
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
10:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Layered Enchilada Casserole #KCKF190009
Team 2, Cinda Sanner
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Seek for God #KCCC190009
Team 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:45am
Bible Treasures
Temper Trouble #BT170008
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #TCC000002
Rich Aguilera
12:15pm
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Cinda's Baked Beans #TTK000010
Cinda Sanner
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
1:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000034
Jilliona Bailey, Wagner & Bailey, The Guthries, Holly Huang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley M., A. & J. Nedley, Sofia T. & Melissa P., Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, The Wock, Beanny & Dustin Wood
1:15pm
1:30pm
Mission Trek
The Final Episode #MTK000013
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
2:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Layered Enchilada Casserole #KCKF190009
Team 2, Cinda Sanner
3:15pm
3:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Seek for God #KCCC190009
Team 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:45pm
Bible Treasures
Temper Trouble #BT170008
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Vegetable Wraps with Crispy Tempeh #KCT000028
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt1 #ASB000114
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Heaven Is A Special Place #TTFJ000071
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
6:15pm
Bible Treasures
Temper Trouble #BT170008
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
6:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000034
Jilliona Bailey, Wagner & Bailey, The Guthries, Holly Huang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley M., A. & J. Nedley, Sofia T. & Melissa P., Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, The Wock, Beanny & Dustin Wood
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Cinda's Baked Beans #TTK000010
Cinda Sanner
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #TCC000002
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Mission Trek
The Final Episode #MTK000013
9:15pm
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.