Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Tuesday - February 23, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Moroccan Spiced Roasted Vegetables #KCT000027
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
9:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is King #TTFJ000070
Linda Johnson
9:15am
9:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Guacamole #TTK000009
Cinda Sanner
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made Me Special #TTW000006
Irene Becerra
10:00am
The Creation Case
Volcano #TCC000001
Rich Aguilera
10:15am
10:30am
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt2 #ASB000113
Noah Justice
10:45am
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Mission Trek
The Final Episode #MTK000013
12:15pm
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
12:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Layered Enchilada Casserole #KCKF190009
Team 2, Cinda Sanner
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Seek for God #KCCC190009
Team 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:15pm
Bible Treasures
Temper Trouble #BT170008
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
2:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is King #TTFJ000070
Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Moroccan Spiced Roasted Vegetables #KCT000027
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt2 #ASB000113
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Layered Enchilada Casserole #KCKF190009
Team 2, Cinda Sanner
5:15pm
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is King #TTFJ000070
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Seek for God #KCCC190009
Team 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
6:15pm
Bible Treasures
Temper Trouble #BT170008
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
6:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000033
Jessica - John Ahn., Wagner + Bailey, Nathan Estipona, Kally Fernandez, Nataleigh Kenner, The Lodencamps, Joel Nedley, Michten Lai Parg, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Guacamole #TTK000009
Cinda Sanner
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made Me Special #TTW000006
Irene Becerra
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Volcano #TCC000001
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Moroccan Spiced Roasted Vegetables #KCT000027
Jeremy Dixon
9:15pm
9:30pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt2 #ASB000113
Noah Justice
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.