Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Tuesday - February 19, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr3-qtr3 #PAS000004
Steve & Judy Evenson
8:15am
8:30am
Cook 30 for Kids
Moroccan Spiced Roasted Vegetables #KCT000027
Jeremy Dixon
8:45am
9:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Healthy #TTFJ000099
Linda Johnson
9:15am
9:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Cassarito #TTK000024
Carter, Emily, Shiloh, John Wesley
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Keeps His Promises #TTW000025
Bonita Joyner Shields
10:00am
The Creation Case
Botany #TCC000005
Rich Aguilera
10:15am
10:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Dinosaur National Monument #ASB000110
Noah Justice
10:45am
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr3-qtr3 #PAS000004
Steve & Judy Evenson
12:15pm
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Cassarito #TTK000024
Carter, Emily, Shiloh, John Wesley
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Keeps His Promises #TTW000025
Bonita Joyner Shields
1:00pm
The Creation Case
Botany #TCC000005
Rich Aguilera
1:15pm
1:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000045
Jessica Ahn, Josianna Bailey, Seta Creason, Morrison Family, Salcedo Family, Laura Green, Kayla Luis Harris, Grace Jang, Nataleigh Kenner, Asarah Kim, Joshua Lance, Janine Martin, Hayley & Jesse Mundall, J. & N. Nedley, Wen Ting Ong, Michlen Lai Pang, Preanna Roca, Jillionn Roileg, Ting Karennina S., Hazel Taope, Diane Wagner, Tyler Walker, Isabel Wen
1:45pm
2:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Dinosaur National Monument #ASB000110
Noah Justice
2:15pm
2:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Healthy #TTFJ000099
Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Moroccan Spiced Roasted Vegetables #KCT000027
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Dinosaur National Monument #ASB000110
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
The Creation Case
Botany #TCC000005
Rich Aguilera
5:15pm
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Healthy #TTFJ000099
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr3-qtr3 #PAS000004
Steve & Judy Evenson
6:15pm
6:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000045
Jessica Ahn, Josianna Bailey, Seta Creason, Morrison Family, Salcedo Family, Laura Green, Kayla Luis Harris, Grace Jang, Nataleigh Kenner, Asarah Kim, Joshua Lance, Janine Martin, Hayley & Jesse Mundall, J. & N. Nedley, Wen Ting Ong, Michlen Lai Pang, Preanna Roca, Jillionn Roileg, Ting Karennina S., Hazel Taope, Diane Wagner, Tyler Walker, Isabel Wen
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Cassarito #TTK000024
Carter, Emily, Shiloh, John Wesley
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Keeps His Promises #TTW000025
Bonita Joyner Shields
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Botany #TCC000005
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Moroccan Spiced Roasted Vegetables #KCT000027
Jeremy Dixon
9:15pm
9:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Dinosaur National Monument #ASB000110
Noah Justice
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.