Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - December 4, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #AA000008
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Thai Carrot Cakes #KCT000004
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
Mission Trek
Starting #MTK000001
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Kind to Our Pets #TTW000013
Jeanie Null
10:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:45am
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #AA000008
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Ice Age #TCC000006
Rich Aguilera
12:15pm
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Popcorn #TTK000053
Ben, Carter, Nicole, Sofiya
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
1:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000031
Wagner & Bailey, Taylor Bond, Seth Crason, Salcedo Family, Kayla & Michael Harris, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Joel Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, Danny Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Hazel Taope, Riley Tompkins
1:15pm
1:30pm
Mission Trek
Starting #MTK000001
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
2:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Kind to Our Pets #TTW000013
Jeanie Null
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
3:15pm
3:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:45pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Thai Carrot Cakes #KCT000004
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
The Grand Canyon #ASB000101
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me Jesus Loves Me #TTFJ000094
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
6:15pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
6:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000031
Wagner & Bailey, Taylor Bond, Seth Crason, Salcedo Family, Kayla & Michael Harris, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Joel Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, Danny Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Hazel Taope, Riley Tompkins
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Popcorn #TTK000053
Ben, Carter, Nicole, Sofiya
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made You #TTW000001
Rich Aguilera
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Ice Age #TCC000006
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #AA000008
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Mission Trek
Starting #MTK000001
9:15pm
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.