Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - November 11, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr2 #PAS000007
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:15am
7:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Hummus #TTK000057
Ben Isaiah, Pei-Yang, Sofiya
7:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Getting Ready for Jesus to Come #TTW000030
8:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Healthy #TTFJ000099
Linda Johnson
8:15am
8:30am
Grandma's House
Dog Wash #GH000004
Joyce Neal
8:45am
9:00am
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
9:15am
9:30am
Kids Time
Through The Roof #KT000181
Brenda Walsh
9:45am
10:00am
3ABN Homecoming
Kids Time Praise-Live #HC001812
Brenda Walsh
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Thai Green Curry Stir-Fry Rice #KCT000018
Jeremy Dixon
11:15am
11:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt2 #ASB000115
Noah Justice
11:45am
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
12:15pm
12:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
12:45pm
1:00pm
Kids Time
Through The Roof #KT000181
Brenda Walsh
1:15pm
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Truthful #TTFJ000098
Linda Johnson
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Homecoming
Kids Time Praise-Live #HC001812
Brenda Walsh
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Hummus #TTK000057
Ben Isaiah, Pei-Yang, Sofiya
3:15pm
3:30pm
Kids Time
Through The Roof #KT000181
Brenda Walsh
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Getting Ready for Jesus to Come #TTW000030
4:30pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
4:45pm
5:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
5:15pm
5:30pm
Kids Time
Through The Roof #KT000181
Brenda Walsh
5:45pm
6:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt2 #ASB000115
Noah Justice
6:15pm
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
3ABN Homecoming
Kids Time Praise-Live #HC001812
Brenda Walsh
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Grandma's House
Dog Wash #GH000004
Joyce Neal
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Getting Ready for Jesus to Come #TTW000030
8:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
8:45pm
9:00pm
Kids Time
Through The Roof #KT000181
Brenda Walsh
9:15pm
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Love #TTFJ000061
Linda Johnson
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.