Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - October 30, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Thai Carrot Cakes #KCT000004
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Glacier National Park #ASB000108
Noah Justice
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
10:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Lil Italian Boats #KCKF190003
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Fruit of the Spirit #KCCC190003
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:45am
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
The Creation Case
The Flood #TCC000004
Rich Aguilera
12:15pm
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Fruit Smoothies #TTK000022
Cinda Sanner
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Think of Others #TTW000035
Lecia Bromley
1:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000034
Jilliona Bailey, Wagner & Bailey, The Guthries, Holly Huang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley M., A. & J. Nedley, Sofia T. & Melissa P., Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, The Wock, Beanny & Dustin Wood
1:15pm
1:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Glacier National Park #ASB000108
Noah Justice
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
2:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Lil Italian Boats #KCKF190003
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
3:15pm
3:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Fruit of the Spirit #KCCC190003
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:45pm
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Thai Carrot Cakes #KCT000004
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore The Mammoth Site #ASB000111
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Animals In Heaven #TTFJ000074
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
6:15pm
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
6:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000034
Jilliona Bailey, Wagner & Bailey, The Guthries, Holly Huang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley M., A. & J. Nedley, Sofia T. & Melissa P., Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, The Wock, Beanny & Dustin Wood
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Fruit Smoothies #TTK000022
Cinda Sanner
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Think of Others #TTW000035
Lecia Bromley
7:30pm
The Creation Case
The Flood #TCC000004
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Glacier National Park #ASB000108
Noah Justice
9:15pm
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.