Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Monday - October 28, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA000001
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Turkish Mezze Platte #KCT000002
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Learn #TTFJ000040
Linda Johnson
9:15am
9:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Orange Popsicles #TTK000020
Cinda Sanner
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Be Honest #TTW000033
Angie Lomacang
10:00am
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #TCC000002
Rich Aguilera
10:15am
10:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Rocky Mountain National Park #ASB000109
Noah Justice
10:45am
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA000001
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Glacier National Park #ASB000108
Noah Justice
12:15pm
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
12:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Lil Italian Boats #KCKF190003
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Fruit of the Spirit #KCCC190003
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:15pm
Bible Treasures
The Need to Want #BT170003
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
2:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Learn #TTFJ000040
Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA000001
Pastor Doug Batchelor
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Turkish Mezze Platte #KCT000002
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Rocky Mountain National Park #ASB000109
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Learn #TTFJ000040
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Lil Italian Boats #KCKF190003
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
6:15pm
6:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000032
Jillianne Bailey, Wagner Bailey, Laura Green, The Guthries, Kazia Hall, Hayley, Justin, The Lodencamps, Rachel Lodencanp, Kristen - Margia, Noah Mendall., A+J Nedley, Sofia T. + Melissa P., Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kristen Smith + R.Ley Tompkins
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Orange Popsicles #TTK000020
Cinda Sanner
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Be Honest #TTW000033
Angie Lomacang
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #TCC000002
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA000001
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Turkish Mezze Platte #KCT000002
Jeremy Dixon
9:15pm
9:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Rocky Mountain National Park #ASB000109
Noah Justice
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.