Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - October 23, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:45am
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
10:15am
10:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Peanut Butter Pancakes #TTK000016
Cinda Sanner
10:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Changes Me #TTW000028
Rich Aguilera
11:00am
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000030
Wagners & Baileys, Chelsea Bond, Kayla Creason, Natha Estipona, Hayley, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Isabel & Went-Ing-Ong
11:15am
11:30am
Awesome Science
Explore The John Day Fossil Beds #ASB000107
Noah Justice
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
12:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
1:15pm
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
1:45pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
2:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Vegetable Wraps with Crispy Tempeh #KCT000028
Jeremy Dixon
2:15pm
2:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks #ASB000104
Noah Justice
2:45pm
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
3:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is King #TTFJ000070
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
4:15pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000030
Wagners & Baileys, Chelsea Bond, Kayla Creason, Natha Estipona, Hayley, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Isabel & Went-Ing-Ong
4:45pm
5:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Peanut Butter Pancakes #TTK000016
Cinda Sanner
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Changes Me #TTW000028
Rich Aguilera
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore The John Day Fossil Beds #ASB000107
Noah Justice
7:15pm
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:15pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000030
Wagners & Baileys, Chelsea Bond, Kayla Creason, Natha Estipona, Hayley, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Isabel & Went-Ing-Ong
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.