Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - October 19, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:00am
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
8:15am
Tiny Tots Worship
Keeping Your Mind On Jesus #TTW000024
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
8:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Air #TTFJ000130
Linda Johnson
10:15am
10:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Mesa Verde/Chaco Ruins Pt2 #ASB000115
Noah Justice
10:45am
11:00am
The Creation Case
Ice Age #TCC000006
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
11:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
12:00pm
Grandma's House
Amish Country #GH000025
Joyce Neal
12:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Keeping Your Mind On Jesus #TTW000024
Rich Aguilera
12:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Air #TTFJ000130
Linda Johnson
12:45pm
1:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
2:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:00pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
3:15pm
3:30pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
3:45pm
4:00pm
Grandma's House
Amish Country #GH000025
Joyce Neal
4:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Keeping Your Mind On Jesus #TTW000024
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
4:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
5:00pm
Day with the King, A
Babylon's Last Party #DWK000058
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
5:15pm
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Air #TTFJ000130
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Creation Case
Ice Age #TCC000006
Rich Aguilera
7:15pm
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:30pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
8:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Keeping Your Mind On Jesus #TTW000024
Rich Aguilera
9:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.