Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - October 16, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made Me Special #TTW000006
Irene Becerra
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Oatmealblueberry Muffins #KCKF190005
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:45am
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #AA000009
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
The Creation Case
Cosmology #TCC000003
Rich Aguilera
10:15am
10:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Cinda's Baked Beans #TTK000010
Cinda Sanner
10:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Saying I'm Sorry #TTW000021
CA Murray
11:00am
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
11:15am
11:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Mount St. Helens Pt 2 #ASB000106
Noah Justice
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
12:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made Me Special #TTW000006
Irene Becerra
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Oatmealblueberry Muffins #KCKF190005
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
1:15pm
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
1:45pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
2:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Sizzling Soy & Ginger Steaks #KCT000022
Jeremy Dixon
2:15pm
2:30pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
2:45pm
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
3:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Truthful #TTFJ000065
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
4:15pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
4:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
4:45pm
5:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Cinda's Baked Beans #TTK000010
Cinda Sanner
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Saying I'm Sorry #TTW000021
CA Murray
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Cosmology #TCC000003
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #AA000009
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Mount St. Helens Pt 2 #ASB000106
Noah Justice
7:15pm
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made Me Special #TTW000006
Irene Becerra
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Oatmealblueberry Muffins #KCKF190005
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:15pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
9:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.