Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - October 13, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made Me Special #TTW000006
Irene Becerra
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Oatmealblueberry Muffins #KCKF190005
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:45am
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
10:15am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
10:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Apple Pie Sticks #TTK000007
Cinda Sanner
10:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
11:00am
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Mount St. Helens Pt 2 #ASB000106
Noah Justice
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
12:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made Me Special #TTW000006
Irene Becerra
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Oatmealblueberry Muffins #KCKF190005
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
1:15pm
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
1:45pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
2:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Aromatic Tofu & Vegetable Curry #KCT000019
Jeremy Dixon
2:15pm
2:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Rocky Mountain National Park #ASB000109
Noah Justice
2:45pm
3:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
3:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Kind #TTFJ000063
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
4:15pm
4:30pm
Grandma's House
Balloons #GH000023
Joyce Neal
4:45pm
5:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Apple Pie Sticks #TTK000007
Cinda Sanner
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Me to Be Thankful #TTW000018
Irene Becerra
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore Mount St. Helens Pt 2 #ASB000106
Noah Justice
7:15pm
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Made Me Special #TTW000006
Irene Becerra
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Oatmealblueberry Muffins #KCKF190005
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:15pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
9:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
9:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.