Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - October 12, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:00am
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
8:15am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Answers Prayer #TTW000016
Danny Shelton
8:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
8:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #AA000005
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Let There Be Light #TTFJ000129
Linda Johnson
10:15am
10:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Glacier National Park #ASB000108
Noah Justice
10:45am
11:00am
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
11:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
12:00pm
Grandma's House
Sailing #GH000022
Joyce Neal
12:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Answers Prayer #TTW000016
Danny Shelton
12:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Let There Be Light #TTFJ000129
Linda Johnson
12:45pm
1:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #AA000005
Pastor Doug Batchelor
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
2:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:00pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
3:15pm
3:30pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
3:45pm
4:00pm
Grandma's House
Sailing #GH000022
Joyce Neal
4:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Answers Prayer #TTW000016
Danny Shelton
4:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
4:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
5:00pm
Day with the King, A
The Fall of the Great Tree #DWK000057
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
5:15pm
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Let There Be Light #TTFJ000129
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #AA000005
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
7:15pm
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God Hears Us #KCBG190005
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Doing God’S Will #KCBB190005
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Cannot Fail #KCSA190005
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Grow In Christ #KCCC190005
Team 4, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:30pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
8:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Answers Prayer #TTW000016
Danny Shelton
9:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #AA000005
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.