Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Friday - October 11, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
The 10 Commandments #TTW000005
Rich Aguilera
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Scrumptious Cinnamon Catiedoodles #KCKF190001
Team 1, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:45am
Bible Treasures
God’S Protection #BT170001
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
10:15am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
10:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Nana's Oatmeal Patties #TTK000006
Cinda Sanner
10:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Will Always Love Us #TTW000015
Bonita Joyner Shields
11:00am
The Creation Case
New or Old? #TCC000011
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
11:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
12:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore The John Day Fossil Beds #ASB000107
Noah Justice
12:15pm
12:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Friends Pray To Him #TTFJ000092
Linda Johnson
12:45pm
1:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Nana's Oatmeal Patties #TTK000006
Cinda Sanner
2:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Will Always Love Us #TTW000015
Bonita Joyner Shields
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
2:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
3:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Friends Pray To Him #TTFJ000092
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
4:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
4:30pm
Day with the King, A
The Fall of the Great Tree #DWK000057
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
4:45pm
5:00pm
Bible Treasures
God’S Protection #BT170001
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Will Always Love Us #TTW000015
Bonita Joyner Shields
5:30pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #TCC000011
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Angels Shut The Lions’ Mouths for Daniel #KCBG190001
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, & Olivia Hall, Linda Johnson
7:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Answers Prayers #KCBB190001
Team 1, 2, Chrsitian Martin, Ademar Neto
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Joyful Songs #KCSA190001
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Rooted In Jesus #KCCC190001
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:00pm
Bible Treasures
God’S Protection #BT170001
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Will Always Love Us #TTW000015
Bonita Joyner Shields
8:30pm
Day with the King, A
The Fall of the Great Tree #DWK000057
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
8:45pm
9:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.