Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - August 5, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #AA000008
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Thai Carrot Cakes #KCT000004
Jeremy Dixon
8:15am
8:30am
Mission Trek
One Girl's Dream #MTK000010
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Strange Dreams #KCBG190012
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Joseph Remained Faithful #KCBB190012
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Will Turn It Around #KCSA190012
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants You to Share Your Talents #TTW000014
Rich Aguilera
10:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sloppy Jo Jo #KCKF190012
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Magnetic Slime #KCCC190012
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
10:45am
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
11:00am
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #AA000008
Pastor Doug Batchelor
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #TCC000007
Rich Aguilera
12:15pm
12:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Farmer's Dressing and Dip #TTK000050
Ben, Cadence, Carter, Nicole
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
1:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000033
Jessica - John Ahn., Wagner + Bailey, Nathan Estipona, Kally Fernandez, Nataleigh Kenner, The Lodencamps, Joel Nedley, Michten Lai Parg, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
1:15pm
1:30pm
Mission Trek
One Girl's Dream #MTK000010
1:45pm
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Strange Dreams #KCBG190012
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
2:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Joseph Remained Faithful #KCBB190012
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Will Turn It Around #KCSA190012
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
2:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants You to Share Your Talents #TTW000014
Rich Aguilera
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sloppy Jo Jo #KCKF190012
Team 3, Cinda Sanner
3:15pm
3:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Magnetic Slime #KCCC190012
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
3:45pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Thai Carrot Cakes #KCT000004
Jeremy Dixon
4:15pm
4:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Mount St. Helens Pt 2 #ASB000106
Noah Justice
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Strange Dreams #KCBG190012
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Joseph Remained Faithful #KCBB190012
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
5:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Truthful #TTFJ000065
Linda Johnson
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Will Turn It Around #KCSA190012
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
6:15pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
6:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000033
Jessica - John Ahn., Wagner + Bailey, Nathan Estipona, Kally Fernandez, Nataleigh Kenner, The Lodencamps, Joel Nedley, Michten Lai Parg, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
6:45pm
7:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Farmer's Dressing and Dip #TTK000050
Ben, Cadence, Carter, Nicole
7:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
7:30pm
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #TCC000007
Rich Aguilera
7:45pm
8:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #AA000008
Pastor Doug Batchelor
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Mission Trek
One Girl's Dream #MTK000010
9:15pm
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Strange Dreams #KCBG190012
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Joseph Remained Faithful #KCBB190012
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.