Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - October 20, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:45am
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
10:15am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
10:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Taco in a Jar #TTK000013
Cinda Sanner
10:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Keeps His Promises #TTW000025
Bonita Joyner Shields
11:00am
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #TCC000007
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Awesome Science
Explore The John Day Fossil Beds #ASB000107
Noah Justice
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
12:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
1:15pm
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
1:45pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
2:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Butternut Mac & Cheese Platter #KCT000025
Jeremy Dixon
2:15pm
2:30pm
Awesome Science
The Grand Canyon #ASB000101
Noah Justice
2:45pm
3:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
3:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Real #TTFJ000067
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
4:15pm
4:30pm
Grandma's House
Are All The Children In? #GH000001
Joyce Neal
4:45pm
5:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Taco in a Jar #TTK000013
Cinda Sanner
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Keeps His Promises #TTW000025
Bonita Joyner Shields
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #TCC000007
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore The John Day Fossil Beds #ASB000107
Noah Justice
7:15pm
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:15pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190001
Jaydelle Baird, Andrews University Pre-College D, Mirielle Enriquez, Brittany Howard, Devon & Darla Milholm, Jaimes Milson, Fire & Steel
9:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190002
The Knowlton Brothers, Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Devon & Darla Milholm, James Naibaho, Angeli Ramella, The Philpott Trio
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - October 21, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think #TTFJ000039
Linda Johnson
7:15am
7:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Potato Boats #TTK000014
Cinda Sanner
7:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Like Jesus #TTW000026
John Lomacang
8:00am
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #TCC000008
Rich Aguilera
8:15am
8:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Yellowstone #ASB000102
Noah Justice
8:45am
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Awesome Science
Explore The John Day Fossil Beds #ASB000107
Noah Justice
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
10:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
11:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
11:15am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
11:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
12:15pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
12:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think #TTFJ000039
Linda Johnson
12:45pm
1:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Curried Corn & Zucchini Fritters #KCT000026
Jeremy Dixon
2:15pm
2:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Yellowstone #ASB000102
Noah Justice
2:45pm
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
3:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think #TTFJ000039
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
4:15pm
4:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000028
John Ann, Taylor Band, Seth Creason, Chekes Family, Kally Fernandez, Hayley, Justin, Nataleigh Kenner., Joshua Lance, Rachel & Jonathan Lodencamp, A. & J. Nedley, Noah, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Bailey & Wagners
4:45pm
5:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Potato Boats #TTK000014
Cinda Sanner
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Like Jesus #TTW000026
John Lomacang
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #TCC000008
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Curried Corn & Zucchini Fritters #KCT000026
Jeremy Dixon
7:15pm
7:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Yellowstone #ASB000102
Noah Justice
7:45pm
8:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Potato Boats #TTK000014
Cinda Sanner
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Like Jesus #TTW000026
John Lomacang
8:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think #TTFJ000039
Linda Johnson
8:45pm
9:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - October 22, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Faithful #TTFJ000069
Linda Johnson
7:15am
7:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Bonnie's Cheezy Crackers #TTK000015
Cinda Sanner
7:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Do Our Best #TTW000027
Esmerelda Guzman
8:00am
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
8:15am
8:30am
Awesome Science
Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa #ASB000103
Noah Justice
8:45am
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #AA000005
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
10:15am
10:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
10:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
11:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
11:15am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
11:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
12:15pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
12:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Faithful #TTFJ000069
Linda Johnson
12:45pm
1:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #AA000005
Pastor Doug Batchelor
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Moroccan Spiced Roasted Vegetables #KCT000027
Jeremy Dixon
2:15pm
2:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa #ASB000103
Noah Justice
2:45pm
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
3:15pm
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Faithful #TTFJ000069
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
4:15pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
4:45pm
5:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Bonnie's Cheezy Crackers #TTK000015
Cinda Sanner
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Do Our Best #TTW000027
Esmerelda Guzman
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #AA000005
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Moroccan Spiced Roasted Vegetables #KCT000027
Jeremy Dixon
7:15pm
7:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Meteor Crater/Petrified Forest National Pa #ASB000103
Noah Justice
7:45pm
8:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Bonnie's Cheezy Crackers #TTK000015
Cinda Sanner
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Do Our Best #TTW000027
Esmerelda Guzman
8:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Faithful #TTFJ000069
Linda Johnson
8:45pm
9:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #AA000005
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - October 23, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
7:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
7:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
8:45am
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
10:15am
10:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Peanut Butter Pancakes #TTK000016
Cinda Sanner
10:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Changes Me #TTW000028
Rich Aguilera
11:00am
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000030
Wagners & Baileys, Chelsea Bond, Kayla Creason, Natha Estipona, Hayley, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Isabel & Went-Ing-Ong
11:15am
11:30am
Awesome Science
Explore The John Day Fossil Beds #ASB000107
Noah Justice
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
12:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
12:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
12:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
1:15pm
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
1:45pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
2:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Vegetable Wraps with Crispy Tempeh #KCT000028
Jeremy Dixon
2:15pm
2:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Zion & Yosemite National Parks #ASB000104
Noah Justice
2:45pm
3:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
3:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is King #TTFJ000070
Linda Johnson
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
4:15pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000030
Wagners & Baileys, Chelsea Bond, Kayla Creason, Natha Estipona, Hayley, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Isabel & Went-Ing-Ong
4:45pm
5:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Peanut Butter Pancakes #TTK000016
Cinda Sanner
5:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Changes Me #TTW000028
Rich Aguilera
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #AA000006
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Awesome Science
Explore The John Day Fossil Beds #ASB000107
Noah Justice
7:15pm
7:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
7:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
8:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Share #TTW000007
John Dinzey
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:15pm
Bible Treasures
Traditions #BT170002
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000030
Wagners & Baileys, Chelsea Bond, Kayla Creason, Natha Estipona, Hayley, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Isabel & Went-Ing-Ong
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - October 24, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Friday - October 25, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Saturday - October 26, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - October 27, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - October 28, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - October 29, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - October 30, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - December 1, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - December 2, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - December 3, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - December 4, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.