Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - February 17, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
That You May Know You Have Eternal Life
Abiding
Chad Kreuzer
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Acts of Revival
Fitness for Witness
Joel Kratzke
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
Creation by God or Evolution from Nothing
Logistics of the Ark and After the Flood
Nicolene Filmalter
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Old Bottles New Wineskins
Walter Veith
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
Come Search With Me
Lecture 3 - Comparison Of Religious Literature
Subodh Pandit
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
In the Stream of Time
2 - Protestants, Prophecy, and the Papacy
Walter Veith
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Pray
Making Satan Tremble
Joel Kratzke
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
That You May Know You Have Eternal Life
Abiding
Chad Kreuzer
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Acts of Revival
Fitness for Witness
Joel Kratzke
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Creation by God or Evolution from Nothing
Logistics of the Ark and After the Flood
Nicolene Filmalter
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Old Bottles New Wineskins
Walter Veith
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Come Search With Me
Lecture 3 - Comparison Of Religious Literature
Subodh Pandit
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
In the Stream of Time
2 - Protestants, Prophecy, and the Papacy
Walter Veith
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - February 18, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - February 19, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - February 20, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Thursday - February 21, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Friday - February 22, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Saturday - February 23, 2019

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - February 25, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
God's Answer to Modern Atheism
Giving an Intelligent Answer
Wes Peppers
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
8:15am
8:30am
Living His Life
The Best of Everything
Randy Skeete
8:45am
9:00am
9:15am
9:30am
Brain Power Series
10x Wiser
Arnold Neuhoff
9:45am
10:00am
Schooled
Schooled - Part 1
Scott Ritsema
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
Complete Restoration
The Everlasting Gospel
Dan Wilson
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
KLTO Plan #802
Dan Gabbert
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pmbuyviewinfobuy
Total Onslaught
The Long-Awaited Millennium #235
Walter Veith
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
God's Answer to Modern Atheism
Giving an Intelligent Answer
Wes Peppers
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
Living His Life
The Best of Everything
Randy Skeete
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Brain Power Series
10x Wiser
Arnold Neuhoff
5:45pm
6:00pm
Schooled
Schooled - Part 1
Scott Ritsema
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Complete Restoration
The Everlasting Gospel
Dan Wilson
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
KLTO Plan #802
Dan Gabbert
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pmbuyviewinfobuy
Total Onslaught
The Long-Awaited Millennium #235
Walter Veith
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - February 26, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Living His Life
A Gift From God
Randy Skeete
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
Archaeological Types
Monotheism at Ebla
Francois du Plessis, Walter Veith
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Schooled
Schooled - Part 2
Scott Ritsema
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
Complete Restoration
Restoration
Dan Wilson
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
Christ - How Come? #803
Dan Gabbert
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pmbuyviewinfobuy
Total Onslaught
The Greatest Invitation #236
Walter Veith
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Living His Life
A Gift From God
Randy Skeete
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Archaeological Types
Monotheism at Ebla
Francois du Plessis, Walter Veith
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Schooled
Schooled - Part 2
Scott Ritsema
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Complete Restoration
Restoration
Dan Wilson
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
Christ - How Come? #803
Dan Gabbert
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - February 27, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
Cancer
Tim Riesenberger
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Documentary
Dark Clouds Over Elberton
Documentary
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
AD Africa Documentary
Africa - Continent of Origin
Walter Veith
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
Complete Restoration
Fear God?
Dan Wilson
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
The Power of the Plan #804
Dan Gabbert
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
Proven Principles for Good Health-singles
1 - Physiology of Addiction Part One
Diane Burnett
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Cancer
Tim Riesenberger
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Documentary
Dark Clouds Over Elberton
Documentary
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
AD Africa Documentary
Africa - Continent of Origin
Walter Veith
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Complete Restoration
Fear God?
Dan Wilson
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
The Power of the Plan #804
Dan Gabbert
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
Proven Principles for Good Health-singles
1 - Physiology of Addiction Part One
Diane Burnett
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - February 28, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
Repairing the Breach
Thou Shalt Call His Name Jesus
Walter Veith
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
Documentary
Dolphins - Tribes of the Sea
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
AD Africa Documentary
The Big Five - Questions Regarding Origins
Walter Veith
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
Complete Restoration
Give Him Glory
Dan Wilson
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
The Law that God Wants Us To Break part 1 #805
Dan Gabbert
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
Proven Principles for Good Health-singles
2 - Physiology of Addiction - Part Two
Diane Burnett
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Repairing the Breach
Thou Shalt Call His Name Jesus
Walter Veith
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Documentary
Dolphins - Tribes of the Sea
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
AD Africa Documentary
The Big Five - Questions Regarding Origins
Walter Veith
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Complete Restoration
Give Him Glory
Dan Wilson
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
The Law that God Wants Us To Break part 1 #805
Dan Gabbert
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
Proven Principles for Good Health-singles
2 - Physiology of Addiction - Part Two
Diane Burnett
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - December 1, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00amview
Through Different Eyes
Depression - Personal Value #8
Dan Gabbert
7:15am
7:30ambuy
Battlefield Hollywood
Magic Kingdom
Little Light Ministries
7:45am
8:00am
8:15am
8:30am
Persians in Norway
Shahbaz
8:45am
9:00am
9:15am
9:30amview
Through Different Eyes
Why Are We Here? #9
Dan Gabbert
9:45am
10:00am
Healed by His Wounds
Healed by His Wounds - Part 16
Francois du Plessis
10:15am
10:30am
Cancer
Tim Riesenberger
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
Diabetes
Tim Riesenberger
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pmbuyviewinfobuy
Total Onslaught
The Beast From the Bottomless Pit #210
Walter Veith
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Acts 101
The Other Side Of Pentacost
Kameron DeVasher
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pmview
Through Different Eyes
Depression - Personal Value #8
Dan Gabbert
3:15pm
3:30pmbuy
Battlefield Hollywood
Magic Kingdom
Little Light Ministries
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
Persians in Norway
Shahbaz
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pmview
Through Different Eyes
Why Are We Here? #9
Dan Gabbert
5:45pm
6:00pm
Healed by His Wounds
Healed by His Wounds - Part 16
Francois du Plessis
6:15pm
6:30pm
Cancer
Tim Riesenberger
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Diabetes
Tim Riesenberger
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pmbuyviewinfobuy
Total Onslaught
The Beast From the Bottomless Pit #210
Walter Veith
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - December 2, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
Daniel Pel
Immune to the Gospel
Daniel Pel
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00amview
Through Different Eyes
Why Are We Here? #9
Dan Gabbert
8:15am
8:30am
Media on the Brain
Conformed or Transformed
Scott Ritsema
8:45am
9:00am
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Healed by His Wounds
Healed by His Wounds - Part 17
Francois du Plessis
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00ambuyviewinfobuy
Total Onslaught
The Secret Behind Secret Societies #211
Walter Veith
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
The Seventh Day - Part 1
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Acts 101
The Apostle Peter
Kameron DeVasher
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Daniel Pel
Immune to the Gospel
Daniel Pel
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pmview
Through Different Eyes
Why Are We Here? #9
Dan Gabbert
4:15pm
4:30pm
Media on the Brain
Conformed or Transformed
Scott Ritsema
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Healed by His Wounds
Healed by His Wounds - Part 17
Francois du Plessis
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pmbuyviewinfobuy
Total Onslaught
The Secret Behind Secret Societies #211
Walter Veith
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
The Seventh Day - Part 1
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - December 3, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
Media on the Brain
By beholding we Become Slaves
Scott Ritsema
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
8:15am
8:30amview
Through Different Eyes
Fear #21
Dan Gabbert
8:45am
9:00am
9:15am
9:30am
Kameron DeVasher
The Gospel of Wherever
Kameron DeVasher
9:45am
10:00am
Healed by His Wounds
Healed by His Wounds - Part 18
Francois du Plessis
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
The Seventh Day - Part 2
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pmbuyviewinfobuy
Total Onslaught
Hidden Agendas #212
Walter Veith
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Acts 101
The Apostle Paul
Kameron DeVasher
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Media on the Brain
By beholding we Become Slaves
Scott Ritsema
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pmview
Through Different Eyes
Fear #21
Dan Gabbert
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Kameron DeVasher
The Gospel of Wherever
Kameron DeVasher
5:45pm
6:00pm
Healed by His Wounds
Healed by His Wounds - Part 18
Francois du Plessis
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Seventh Day - Part 2
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pmbuyviewinfobuy
Total Onslaught
Hidden Agendas #212
Walter Veith
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - December 4, 2019

Show listings before 7:00am
Central Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:15am
7:30am
Acts 101
The First Jerusalem Council
Kameron DeVasher
7:45am
8:00am
8:15am
8:30am
Healed by His Wounds
Healed by His Wounds - Part 19
Francois du Plessis
8:45am
9:00am
The Trump Card
Walter Veith
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00amview
Through Different Eyes
Beyond Forgiveness #27
Dan Gabbert
10:15am
10:30am
Mission Story: Ethiopia
Walter Veith
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
The Seventh Day - Part 3
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pminfobuy
Total Onslaught
Battle of the Bibles
Walter Veith
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Untangling the Lines - The Sabbath
Emmanuel Institute
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
3:15pm
3:30pm
Acts 101
The First Jerusalem Council
Kameron DeVasher
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
Healed by His Wounds
Healed by His Wounds - Part 19
Francois du Plessis
4:45pm
5:00pm
The Trump Card
Walter Veith
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pmview
Through Different Eyes
Beyond Forgiveness #27
Dan Gabbert
6:15pm
6:30pm
Mission Story: Ethiopia
Walter Veith
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Seventh Day - Part 3
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pminfobuy
Total Onslaught
Battle of the Bibles
Walter Veith
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.