Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - January 25, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
3ABN Today
State of the Dead #TDY016012
John Lomacang, Kenny Shelton
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
For Guys Only
So You Want To Get Married #FGO000026
Brandon Dent, Colin King PhD
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
Formalism #E000015
Daniel McGrath, Jay Rosario
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
#SSP200004
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
How To Remedy The Defects Of Our Characters #BTLP000027
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
How to pray #UBR000208
Dr. Nadine Joseph-Collins
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fourth Trumpet #SISS000037
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000060
Aaron Chancy
12:15pm
12:30pm
Perfecting Me
Character and the Pursuit of Perfection #PFM000004
Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart
12:45pm
1:00pm
Foundation of Our Faith
How God Makes it Possible #FDOF000013
Abraham Jules PhD
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Battles of Faith
Game Of Death #BOF000006
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
2:15pm
2:30pm
True Knowledge of Self
True Knowledge of Self vs Knowledge of Self #TKS000024
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
2:45pm
3:00pm
The Missing Peace
Praying for Favor #TMP000008
Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins
3:15pm
3:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000008
Michael Gayle, Mark Prentice
3:45pm
4:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000060
Aaron Chancy
4:15pm
4:30pm
Pure Choices
Be Careful Little Eyes... #PC000080
Kimberly Douglas, Kory Douglas, Brittany Hill-Morales, Xavier Morales
4:45pm
5:00pm
Urban Report Long
A Father's Heart #UBRL000184
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Perfecting Me
Character and the Pursuit of Perfection #PFM000004
Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart
6:15pm
6:30pm
Table Talk
Players and Stakes #TT000005
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Missing Peace
Praying with Purpose #TMP000009
Dr Nadine Joseph-Collins
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
How to pray #UBR000208
Dr. Nadine Joseph-Collins
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fourth Trumpet #SISS000037
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000060
Aaron Chancy
9:15pm
9:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000008
Michael Gayle, Mark Prentice
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - January 26, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Action 4 Life
Inspiration #AFL000048
Frances Czeizinger
7:15am
7:30am
Breath of Life
The Millennium #BOL000553
Carlton P. Byrd
7:45am
8:00am
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Treatment #AL000215
Paula & Curtis Eakin
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
Atheism / Secularism Pt. 1 #E000016
Ezequiel Vasquez
8:45am
9:00am
Battles of Faith
Killing Us Softly #BOF000007
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
9:15am
9:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 3 #CWC000003
Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
The Plain, Straight Testimony Must Live, Part 1 #BTLP000028
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
Personal Testimony #UBR000251
Kenny Anderson
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fifth Trumpet #SISS000038
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000061
Terrence Marshall
12:15pm
12:30pm
Dare To Dream Creative Cooking
Delicious Quinoa Salad! #DDCC000010
The Holmes Sisters
12:45pm
1:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Critical Items To Avoid Carrying In Your Wallet #TITTB000032
Cordell Thomas
1:15pm
1:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000009
Monique Griffiths, John Lomacang
1:45pm
2:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Holiday Fudge / Edible Gifts: Granola, Carob Cupcakes, & Room Scents #TOP000096
Yvonne Lewis, Evita Tezeno
2:15pm
2:30pm
For Guys Only
Adam, Where Are You? #FGO000001
Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya
2:45pm
3:00pm
Table Talk
Cosmic War #TT000007
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Urban Report
Personal Testimony #UBR000251
Kenny Anderson
4:15pm
4:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fifth Trumpet #SISS000038
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
4:45pm
5:00pm
True Knowledge of Self
Righteousness by Faith #TKS000025
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
5:15pm
5:30pm
A Father's Heart
Season Recap #AFH000013
Gordon Fraser, Denry White
5:45pm
6:00pm
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Treatment #AL000215
Paula & Curtis Eakin
6:15pm
6:30pm
Take it to the Bank
Critical Items To Avoid Carrying In Your Wallet #TITTB000032
Cordell Thomas
6:45pm
7:00pm
Pumped Up Parents
Create Positive Memories #PUP000008
Lee Carrell, Miranda Steele, Lauren Thomas
7:15pm
7:30pm
Pumped Up Parents
Prison Co-Parenting #PUP000005
Lee Carrell, Miranda Steele, Lauren Thomas
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
Personal Testimony #UBR000251
Kenny Anderson
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fifth Trumpet #SISS000038
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000061
Terrence Marshall
9:15pm
9:30pm
Dare To Dream Creative Cooking
Delicious Quinoa Salad! #DDCC000010
The Holmes Sisters
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - January 27, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Action 4 Life
Radio Station #2 #AFL000053
Dee Hilderbrand
7:15am
7:30am
Breath of Life
The Sabbath #BOL000555
Carlton P. Byrd
7:45am
8:00am
Abundant Living
The Master Gland - Part 1 #AL000216
Paula & Curtis Eakin
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
Sex / Lust / Pornography Pt. 1 #E000017
Ariel Roldan
8:45am
9:00am
Battles of Faith
Flame On #BOF000009
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
9:15am
9:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 4 #CWC000004
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
The Plain, Straight Testimony Must Live, Part 2 #BTLP000029
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
Ministry Through Art #UBR000144
Raymond Wade
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Sixth Trumpet #SISS000039
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000062
Jason Moore
12:15pm
12:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Getting Past Panic #MOC000017
Kessia Reyne Bennett, Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Shelley Wiggins
12:45pm
1:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Consumer Aware - Buyer Beware Pt. 1 #TITTB000033
Cordell Thomas
1:15pm
1:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000010
Deon Muschette, Heather Willis
1:45pm
2:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Cranberry-Kale-Cabbage Salad / Maple Gazed Tofu Turkey #TOP000097
Evita Tezeno
2:15pm
2:30pm
For Guys Only
Why Men Run #FGO000002
Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya
2:45pm
3:00pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 4 #CWC000004
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
3:15pm
3:30pm
Free Indeed
Putnamville Correctional Facility #FIN000013
Joe Asher, J'arius Beck, Timothy Englert, Sidney Fox, Rick Hayes, Kenneth Hopkins, George Whirley
3:45pm
4:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Am I Too Crazy For God? #CLR000078
Dan & Angela Clark
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Look Up, Pt. 1 #BOLW000433
Walter Pearson
5:15pm
5:30pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Look Up, Pt.2 #BOLW000434
Walter Pearson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Abundant Living
The Master Gland - Part 1 #AL000216
Paula & Curtis Eakin
6:15pm
6:30pm
Action 4 Life
Radio Station #2 #AFL000053
Dee Hilderbrand
6:45pm
7:00pm
Battles of Faith
Flame On #BOF000009
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
7:15pm
7:30pm
Free Indeed
Putnamville Correctional Facility #FIN000013
Joe Asher, J'arius Beck, Timothy Englert, Sidney Fox, Rick Hayes, Kenneth Hopkins, George Whirley
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
Ministry Through Art #UBR000144
Raymond Wade
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Sixth Trumpet #SISS000039
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000062
Jason Moore
9:15pm
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Getting Past Panic #MOC000017
Kessia Reyne Bennett, Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Shelley Wiggins
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - January 28, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Action 4 Life
Circuit / Time in the Gym #AFL000054
Marcie English
7:15am
7:30am
Breath of Life
Commandment Keeping #BOL000557
Carlton P. Byrd
7:45am
8:00am
Abundant Living
The Master Gland - Part 2 #AL000217
Paula & Curtis Eakin
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
Sex / Lust / Pornography Pt. 2 #E000018
Ariel Roldan
8:45am
9:00am
Battles of Faith
Martial Arts #BOF000010
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
9:15am
9:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 5 #CWC000005
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
The Plain, Straight Testimony Must Live, Part 3 #BTLP000030
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
NAPS Ministry #UBR000147
Darnell Gordon, Mia Pile
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Sixth Trumpet, Part 2 #SISS000040
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000063
Kitrell Lucas
12:15pm
12:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Beyond Bulimia #MOC000018
Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Elise Harboldt, Shelley Wiggins
12:45pm
1:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Consumer Aware - Buyer Beware Pt. 2 #TITTB000034
Cordell Thomas
1:15pm
1:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000011
Justin Davis, Heather Willis
1:45pm
2:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Raw Lazangna Noodles / Pistachio Basil Pesto / Cashew Almond Ricotta Nut Cheese / Tomato Marinara Sauce / Mocktails: Pin #TOP000098
Jason Bradley, Evita Tezeno
2:15pm
2:30pm
For Guys Only
The Male Ego...Good, Bad, Ugly #FGO000003
Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya
2:45pm
3:00pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 5 #CWC000005
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
3:15pm
3:30pm
Urban Report
NAPS Ministry #UBR000147
Darnell Gordon, Mia Pile
3:45pm
4:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Keep On Workin' #CLR000079
Jason & Rachael Bickal
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Mirror, Mirror on the Wall, Pt. 1 #BOLW000435
Walter Pearson
5:15pm
5:30pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Mirror, Mirror on the Wall, Pt. 2 #BOLW000436
Walter Pearson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Abundant Living
The Master Gland - Part 2 #AL000217
Paula & Curtis Eakin
6:15pm
6:30pm
Action 4 Life
Circuit / Time in the Gym #AFL000054
Marcie English
6:45pm
7:00pm
Battles of Faith
Martial Arts #BOF000010
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
7:15pm
7:30pm
Free Indeed
God's Mercy Kept Me #FIN000015
Vince Boyd, Rob Hicks, Shakiyla Woodard
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
NAPS Ministry #UBR000147
Darnell Gordon, Mia Pile
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Sixth Trumpet, Part 2 #SISS000040
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000063
Kitrell Lucas
9:15pm
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Beyond Bulimia #MOC000018
Christina Ceccoto, Paul Coneff, Elise Harboldt, Shelley Wiggins
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - January 29, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Action 4 Life
Full Body / Abdominal Workout #AFL000057
Mindy Isaacs
7:15am
7:30am
Breath of Life
Baptism #BOL000559
Carlton P. Byrd
7:45am
8:00am
Abundant Living
Fish and More #AL000218
Paula & Curtis Eakin
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
Music Behavior #E000019
Nestor Soriano
8:45am
9:00am
Battles of Faith
Exodus From The Black Hole #BOF000011
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
9:15am
9:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 6 #CWC000006
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
The Plain, Straight Testimony Must Live, Part 4 #BTLP000031
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
What's Cookin'? #UBR000148
Curtis & Paula Eakins
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Little Book #SISS000041
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000064
G. Paul Foster II
12:15pm
12:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Keeping Body and Soul Through Bipolar #MOC000019
Paul Coneff, Dr. Jean Wright II, Laura Whidden, Shelley Wiggins
12:45pm
1:00pm
Take it to the Bank
How The Wealthy Live #TITTB000035
Cordell Thomas
1:15pm
1:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000012
Keisha Dukes, Kwan Dukes Reese, Marquita Richarson
1:45pm
2:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Zucchini Rolls / Mock Chicken Salad / Spinach & Basil Pesto Spread / Pumpkin Pie #TOP000099
Evita Tezeno
2:15pm
2:30pm
For Guys Only
Men Are From Mars #FGO000004
Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya
2:45pm
3:00pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 6 #CWC000006
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
3:15pm
3:30pm
Abundant Living
E for Exercise #AL180230
Curtis & Paula Eakins
3:45pm
4:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Live For Me #CLR000080
Raven White
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Medicine and Magnetism Pt. 1 #BOLW000200
Walter Pearson
5:15pm
5:30pm
Breath of Life "Walter Pearson"
Medicine and Magnetism Pt. 2 #BOLW000201
Walter Pearson
5:45pm
6:00pm
Abundant Living
Fish and More #AL000218
Paula & Curtis Eakin
6:15pm
6:30pm
Action 4 Life
Full Body / Abdominal Workout #AFL000057
Mindy Isaacs
6:45pm
7:00pm
Battles of Faith
Exodus From The Black Hole #BOF000011
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
7:15pm
7:30pm
Free Indeed
He Saw the Best in Me #FIN000016
Bryant Clark, John Hairston, Robert Hairston, Susan Hairston, Troy Sandifar, Santiago Valdez, Lemuel Vega
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
What's Cookin'? #UBR000148
Curtis & Paula Eakins
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Little Book #SISS000041
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000064
G. Paul Foster II
9:15pm
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Keeping Body and Soul Through Bipolar #MOC000019
Paul Coneff, Dr. Jean Wright II, Laura Whidden, Shelley Wiggins
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - January 30, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Action 4 Life
Pure Health Gym #AFL000058
Mindy Isaacs
7:15am
7:30am
Raw Questions Relevant Answers
Deeling with Church Issues #RQRA000022
Dee Casper, Mark Paden
7:45am
Intimate Clarity
Clarity On Sexual Abuse #IC180102
Jennifer Jill Schwirzer
8:00am
Abundant Living
Alice In Wonderland #AL000219
Paula & Curtis Eakin
8:15am
8:30am
Engage
Peer Pressure #E000020
Nestor Soriano
8:45am
9:00am
Battles of Faith
Giant Killers #BOF000012
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
9:15am
9:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 7 #CWC000007
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:45am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Slay Utterly Old And Young, Part 1 #BTLP000032
Kenny Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Urban Report
3ABN Donation dept. #UBR000149
Bruce & Tammy Chance
11:15am
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Mystery of God #SISS000043
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
11:45am
12:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000065
DeMarrus Miller
12:15pm
12:30pm
Dare To Dream Creative Cooking
Slaws #DDCC000011
The Holmes Sisters
12:45pm
1:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Salary #TITTB000036
Cordell Thomas
1:15pm
1:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #MGNH000013
Andre Chapman, Mervyn Chapman
1:45pm
2:00pm
Working The Dream
Workplace Romance #WTD000008
Eric Kelly
2:15pm
2:30pm
For Guys Only
The Norm Of Hypergamy #FGO000005
Brandon Dent, Colin King, Muta Mwenya
2:45pm
3:00pm
Table Talk
Cosmic War #TT000007
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Raw Questions Relevant Answers
Deeling with Church Issues #RQRA000022
Dee Casper, Mark Paden
4:15pm
Intimate Clarity
Clarity On Sexual Abuse #IC180102
Jennifer Jill Schwirzer
4:30pm
Perfecting Me
Character Doing Our Best #PFM000005
Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacboson, Dr. E.T. Stoddart
4:45pm
5:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Club to Church #CLR000130
Aaron Bekkela
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Abundant Living
Alice In Wonderland #AL000219
Paula & Curtis Eakin
6:15pm
6:30pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 7 #CWC000007
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
6:45pm
7:00pm
Pumped Up Parents
Prison Co-Parenting #PUP000005
Lee Carrell, Miranda Steele, Lauren Thomas
7:15pm
7:30pm
Free Indeed
Hold on to Jesus #FIN000017
Mulissa Sue Fioster, April Overbey, Steven Foster Sr.
7:45pm
8:00pm
Urban Report
3ABN Donation dept. #UBR000149
Bruce & Tammy Chance
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Mystery of God #SISS000043
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #TNJ000065
DeMarrus Miller
9:15pm
9:30pm
Dare To Dream Creative Cooking
Slaws #DDCC000011
The Holmes Sisters
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.