Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Tuesday - April 24, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Fibromyalgia #BASA000065
Brittany Nunez, Corrie Sample
7:30am
Heavens Declare, The
The Big Bang Never Happened #HDS000007
Jim Burr
8:00am
Health for a Lifetime
Sleeping Disorders #HFAL000174
David DeRose
8:30aminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS008083
9:00am
3ABN Today LIVE
Behind The Scenes #TL018514
Jason Bradley, Jay Christian, John Dinzey, Jorge Jaque, John Lomacang, CA Murray, Mollie Steenson
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
Pressing In To His Presence
Intercession Will Help Finish the Work #PHP000015
Shelley Quinn
11:30am
Thunder in the Holy Land
The Day Love Thundered #THL000011
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
12:00pm
ASAP Ministries
Walking in Their Shoes #ASAP000010
Pr. Scott Griswold
12:30pm
Books of the Book
The Crucifixion, Pt. 1 #BOTB007024
1:00pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Has God Predestined Whom He Will Save? #SCM001711
1:30pm
2:00pm
Battles of Faith
70 Weeks #BOF000052
Ivor & Atonte Myers
2:30pm
Cook 30
Salad Mix #CKT000009
Jeremy Dixon
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Total Fitness #NBAS000030
Nancy Diaz, Lyndi Schwartz
3:30pm
HeartLift
Pride: A Fearful Heart #HLFT000019
Jill Morikone
4:00pm
3ABN Today
United Prisons Ministries International #TDY017065
Richard A. Bland, Scott A. Tibbs II, Natalie Wells Tibbs
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Truthful #TTFJ000098
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids Time
The Ungrateful Servant #KT000225
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #KTPP000145
Brenda Walsh
6:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Leaving Legalism #MOC000025
Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Rachel Williams-Smith
7:00pm
House Calls
The Myth of dispensationalism Part 1 #HCL150005
John Stanton
7:30pm
8:00pm
Great Apostasies of the Bible
The Holy And The Profane #GAB000004
Stephen Bohr
8:30pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today
United Prisons Ministries International #TDY017065
Richard A. Bland, Scott A. Tibbs II, Natalie Wells Tibbs
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - April 25, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Does Everyone Need Milk? #BAS000109
William Brauer, Dick Nunez, Rick Nunez
7:30am
LifeStart Seminars
Defeat Dementia Naturally #LIF000013
David DeRose MD
8:00aminfo
Amazing Facts Presents
A Prophet in the River #AFP000198
8:30am
It Is Written: Canada
God Is Love-8 #IIWC201713
9:00am
Today Cooking
Take It to Go #TDYC016073
Nyse Collins
9:30am
10:00am
Remodeling Your Life
Becoming New #RYL000012
Jim Ayer
10:30am
Divine Design
The Developing Embryo #DIV000002
Patti Barnes
11:00am
Melody from My Heart
#MFMH000331
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Four Horses #SISS000023
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
12:00pm
Table Talk
Calvinism and Arminianism #TT000505
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
12:30pm
1:00pm
3ABN On the Road
Walking with Jesus #OTR001026
Brenda Walsh
1:30pm
2:00pm
Issues and Answers
Intercessory Prayer #IAA000378
Cindy Tutsch
2:30pm
Abundant Living
Adventist Advantage #AL000180
Curtis & Paula Eakins
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
Circuit / Time in the Gym #AFL000054
Marcie English
3:30pm
Perfecting Me
Character and the Pursuit of Perfection #PFM000004
Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart
4:00pm
Today Cooking
Take It to Go #TDYC016073
Nyse Collins
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Healthy #TTFJ000099
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids Time
Little Maid #KT000226
Brenda Walsh
6:00pminfo
Everlasting Gospel
A Cold Confession #EG021549
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
General Youth Conference
Saturday Morning Devotional #GYC001708
7:30pm
8:00pm
A Sharper Focus
Truth About the Change of the Sabbath Pt 5 #ASHF000134
John Lomacang
8:30pm
9:00pm
Today Cooking
Take It to Go #TDYC016073
Nyse Collins
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - April 26, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Hip Problems #BASA000066
Larry McLucas
7:30am
Jesus 4 Asia Now
National Bible Workers #JFAN000003
Jon & Natalie Wood
8:00am
3ABN Homecoming
The Rock, The Keys, and the Gates of Hell #HC001505
John Dinzey
8:30am
9:00am
3ABN Today
Three Angels Deaf Ministry #TDY017077
Esther Doss
9:30am
10:00am
ASI Conventions
Evening Program #ASIC001501
10:30am
11:00am
From Sickness to Health
Barbecuing #FSH000022
Reidland Bredy, Sherry-Lynne Bredy, Laverne Jackson, Thomas Jackson
11:30am
HeartLift
Pride: A Fearful Heart #HLFT000019
Jill Morikone
12:00pm
Revelation of Hope (Pacleb)
Revelation's Eternal Sign of Love #ROHB000008
Pr. Taj Pacleb
12:30pm
1:00pm
Ultimate Prescription
Victim Of Deception #UP000002
James Marcum, Charles Mills
1:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Leaving Legalism #MOC000025
Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Rachel Williams-Smith
2:00pm
Heavens Declare, The
The Big Bang Never Happened #HDS000007
Jim Burr
2:30pm
Taste of Paradise
Yam Sun Burgers/Hot or Cold #TOP000090
Evita Tezeno
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Balance Ball / Abdominal Workout #NBAS000031
Tami Bivens, Nancy Diaz
3:30pm
Contending for the Faith
The Gap #CFTF000012
Clifford Goldstein
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Three Angels Deaf Ministry #TDY017077
Esther Doss
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids Time
Elijah's Mantle #KT000227
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Pillars of Faith
The Third Angel's Message, Part 1 #POF000019
John Dinzey
6:30pm
7:00pm
The Carter Report
The Russian / Ukrainian Experience Part 1 #CR001601
John Carter
7:30pm
The Carter Report
The Russian / Ukrainian Experience Part 2 #CR001602
John Carter
8:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
#SSH021817
8:30pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
#TL018515
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - April 27, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Less Is More #BAS000110
William Brauer, Dick Nunez, Rick Nunez
7:30am
Contending for the Faith
The Gap #CFTF000012
Clifford Goldstein
8:00am
Great Apostasies of the Bible
The Holy And The Profane #GAB000004
Stephen Bohr
8:30am
9:00am
3ABN Today
Christ In Our Doctrines #TDY017066
David Klinedinst Marquita Klined
9:30am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
The Godhead -part 1 #BTLP000077
Kenny Shelton
10:30am
11:00am
Health for a Lifetime
Sleeping Disorders #HFAL000174
David DeRose
11:30am
Divine Design
The Developing Embryo #DIV000002
Patti Barnes
12:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Confession #CLR000004
Cliff & Freddie Harris
12:30pm
1:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Salvation and the End Time #SSP180017
Yvonne Lewis, John Lomacang, Shelley Quinn, Mollie Steenson
1:30pm
2:00pm
Optimize 4 Life
Optimize Your Brain & Nervous System #OFL000005
Lisa Nunez
2:30pm
Cook 30
Asian #CKT000010
Jeremy Dixon
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
Full Body / Abdominal Workout #AFL000057
Mindy Isaacs
3:30pm
Your Favorites By Request
#YFBR000005
Tim Parton
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Christ In Our Doctrines #TDY017066
David Klinedinst Marquita Klined
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Russia #TTFJ000121
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids Time
Gideon - Chosen of God #KT000294
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
NEWSTART Now
#NSN000205
6:30pmbuy
Steps to Christ In Song
Growing Up Into Christ #SCS000008
Mike Lemon
7:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Thailand Media #JFAN000004
Natalie & Jon Wood
7:30pm
Music Concert
Story of Jesus #MUS000056
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
Today Family Worship
Finding Peace In God While Facing Trials #TDYFW018012
Jonathan Babb, Valera Babb, Dee Hilderbrand
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - April 28, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Perfecting Me
Character and the Pursuit of Perfection #PFM000004
Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart
7:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
8:00am
Kids Time Praise
Praise Him, Praise Him #KTPP000146
Brenda Walsh
8:30am
Kids Time
The Prodigal Son -Part 1 #KT000300
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
3ABN Today
Creation Vs Evolution #TDY018027
John Dinzey, John Lomacang
9:30am
10:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Salvation and the End Time #SSP180017
Yvonne Lewis, John Lomacang, Shelley Quinn, Mollie Steenson
10:30am
11:00am
Revelation of Jesus Christ
Seven Last Plagues #RJC000022
Kenneth Cox
11:30am
12:00pm
Thompsonville Worship Hour
Two Roads #TWH000009
John Lomacang
12:30pm
1:00pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Lake of Fire #RAD170016
1:30pm
2:00pm
New Perceptions
Yes Can Do! How to Pray with An Attitude #NP180407
2:30pm
3:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
#SSH021817
3:30pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Creation Vs Evolution #TDY018027
John Dinzey, John Lomacang
4:30pm
5:00pminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS008092
5:30pm
Kids Time
The Prodigal Son -Part 1 #KT000300
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Praise Him, Praise Him #KTPP000146
Brenda Walsh
6:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
7:00pm
Laymen Ministries
The Philippines: New Horizons, Part 2 #LM100133
Jeff Reich
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fifth Seal #SISS000024
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:00pm
Breath of Life
The Comeback, Part 2 #BOL000600
8:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Deliverance of a Defiant Teen #MOC000026
Christina Ceccoto, David Guerrero, Dr. Jean Wright II, Lo-Ammi Richardson
9:00pm
3ABN Today
Creation Vs Evolution #TDY018027
John Dinzey, John Lomacang
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - April 29, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Osteoporosis #BASA000067
Brittany Nunez, Corrie Sample
7:30am
Melody from My Heart
#MFMH000330
8:00am
Kids Time
He Is Alive #KT000228
Brenda Walsh
8:30am
Praise
Praise Overflowing #P000016
Kelly Mowrer
9:00am
3ABN Today
Little Light Studios #TDY018030
Keith Detwieler, Mikey Jenny, Scotty Mayer
9:30am
10:00am
Your Favorites By Request
#YFBR000003
Tim Parton
10:30am
Adventures In Missions
In As Much #AIM000724
11:00am
Focus on God's Word
Born to Live Forever #FGW000018
Charissa Fong
11:30am
12:00pm
London 2016
The Glorious Return #16LON000014
John Lomacang
12:30pm
1:00pm
HeartLift
Pride: An Offended Heart and a Hidden Heart #HLFT000020
Jill Morikone
1:30pm
Pressing In To His Presence
Supplication #PHP000016
Shelley Quinn
2:00pm
A Sharper Focus
Truth About the Change of the Sabbath Pt 5 #ASHF000134
John Lomacang
2:30pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Walk For Life #NBAS000034
Tami Bivens, Lyndi Schwartz
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
4:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
#TL018515
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
The Carter Report
The Fate of the Heathen -part 1 #CR001603
John Carter
6:30pm
The Carter Report
The Fate of the Heathen -part 2 #CR001604
John Carter
7:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
#SSP180018
7:30pm
8:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fifth Seal #SISS000024
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:30pm
Perfecting Me
Character and the Pursuit of Perfection #PFM000004
Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart
9:00pm
3ABN Today
Little Light Studios #TDY018030
Keith Detwieler, Mikey Jenny, Scotty Mayer
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - April 30, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Immune System #BAS000111
Andrew Hard, Jason Maxwell, Dick Nunez
7:30am
Pressing In To His Presence
Supplication #PHP000016
Shelley Quinn
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
One 7th In Time #THL000012
Shalom David, Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30am
Ultimate Prescription
Breathing Lessons #UP000003
James Marcum, Charles Mills
9:00am
3ABN Today
Eden Valley Institute #TDY018032
John Davidson, Eden Valley Institute, Travis Laws
9:30am
10:00am
House Calls
The Myth of dispensationalism Part 2 #HCL150006
John Stanton
10:30am
11:00am
Free Indeed
Plainfield Correctional Facility #FIN000004
Mitch Barfield, David McEwen
11:30am
Books of the Book
The Crucifixion, Pt. 2 #BOTB007025
12:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
#SSP180018
12:30pm
1:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
The Godhead -part 2 #BTLP000078
Kenny Shelton
1:30pm
2:00pm
Off the Grid
Bad Alternator -Nicaragua #OTG000046
Narrator: Chet Damron
2:30pm
Abundant Living
Joint Venture #AL000181
Curtis & Paula Eakins
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
Pure Health Gym #AFL000058
Mindy Isaacs
3:30pm
Heaven's Point of View
Understanding Marriage #HPOV000026
Tom Shepherd
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Eden Valley Institute #TDY018032
John Davidson, Eden Valley Institute, Travis Laws
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Little Lamb #TTFJ000013
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids Time
Dare to Be A Daniel #KT000011
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Liberty Insider
The Inside Story #LI000302
John Nay
6:30pm
Your Favorites By Request
#YFBR000003
Tim Parton
7:00pm
The Grace Pipeline
The Launderer's Soap #GPL000014
Shelley Quinn
7:30pm
Mission 360
Planting in Paris #MTS001305
Gary Krause
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.