Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - May 27, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
Praise
Music #P000002
Kelly Mowrer
7:15am
7:30am
Awr360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 4 #AWR360006
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit
Digestion #BAS000116
Brittany Nunez, Dick Nunez, Christy Soderling
8:15am
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
The Counter-Reformation #IIW017153
8:45am
9:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Woman of Light #AFDB000013
9:15am
9:30am
It Is Written: Canada
Forgiving The Unforgivable Part 2 #IIWC201920
9:45am
10:00am
Today Cooking
Incredibly Delicious Vegan Specials #TDYC018025
Dona Cooper-Dockery
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Remodeling Your Life
Second Chances #RYL000003
Jim Ayer
11:15am
11:30am
The Incomparable Jesus
Why The Lake of Fire Has An Ending But Not An End! #ICJ190024
Jay Gallimore
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Australia Homecoming
A Certain Voice In Uncertain Times #HCAU190004
Dr Allan Lindsay
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
The Carter Report
Climate Change Part 1 #CR001941
1:15pm
1:30pm
The Carter Report
Climate Change Part 2 #CR001942
1:45pm
2:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Marriage With Some Rocks Pt.2 #CLR000133
Richie & Timari Brower
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Issues and Answers
Differences Between Men & Women #IAA000383
Shelley Quinn, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer
3:15pm
3:30pm
Abundant Living
Meals In Minutes #AL000200
Curtis & Paula Eakins
3:45pm
4:00pm
Action 4 Life
Florida Wellness Center #AFL000038
Monique Anderson
4:15pm
4:30pm
Perfecting Me
Character and Hourly Prayer #PFM000008
Adly Campos, Georges J Fleurimond, Ruthie Jacobson
4:45pm
5:00pm
Today Cooking
Incredibly Delicious Vegan Specials #TDYC018025
Dona Cooper-Dockery
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
6:15pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
6:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Miss Cinda's Magnificent Meatballs #TTK000056
Ben Cadence, Levi, Shiloh
6:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Be Honest #TTW000033
Angie Lomacang
7:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Creation: Genesis As Foundation—Part 2 #SSP200022
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
Justified in the Courtyard #SSOS190003
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Sardis #SISS000011
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
8:45pm
9:00pm
A Sharper Focus
Fruit of the Spirit -part 2 #ASHF000161
Jill Morikone
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - May 28, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
Discover
How Not To Get The Mark Of The Beast #DP000019
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Knee Pain #BASA000037
Jonathan Babb, Megan Frasier
8:15am
8:30am
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Ministry Opportunities In Bangladesh #JFAN000083
Jon Wood, Natalie Wood
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Cinnamon Streusel Muffins #KCKF190002
Team 4, Cinda Sanner
9:15am
9:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Hummus #TTK000057
Ben Isaiah, Pei-Yang, Sofiya
9:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Heaven Is A Happy Place #TTW000034
John Dinzey
10:00am
3ABN Today
Malawi Recovery #TDY190024
John & Angela Lomacang, Andrew Saunders, Kalie Saunders
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
ASI Conventions
Session 5 #ASIC190005
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
From Sickness to Health
Real Food for the Soul #FSH000015
Dr. Jackson, Yvonne Lewis
12:15pm
12:30pm
Mission Trek
Metamorphosis #MTK000009
12:45pm
1:00pm
Revelation of Hope (Pacleb)
The Gospel in the 7 Last Plagues #ROHB000017
Taj Pacleb
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Ultimate Prescription
21 Facing Cardiovascular Disease Part 1 #UP190121
Bobby Davis, Nick Evenson, James Marcum
2:15pm
2:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Abuse #MOC000005
Paul Coneff, Shelly Wiggins, Dr. Jean Wright
2:45pm
3:00pm
Heavens Declare, The
Astronomy from a Biblical Perspective -part 3 #HDS000006
Jim Burr
3:15pm
3:30pm
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Woman of Light #AFDB000013
3:45pm
4:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Aerobic Health At Home #NBAS000004
Andi Hunsaker M.D., Lauren Rittenhouse
4:15pm
4:30pm
Contending for the Faith
Science of Knowledge #CFTF000003
Clifford Goldstein
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Today
Malawi Recovery #TDY190024
John & Angela Lomacang, Andrew Saunders, Kalie Saunders
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
6:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
6:30pm
The Creation Case
The Flood #TCC000004
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
3ABN Homecoming
Coming with Clouds #HC001807
John Lomacang
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
The Carter Report
The True Gospel and No Fake News Part1 #CR001911
8:15pm
8:30pm
The Carter Report
The True Gospel and No Fake News Part 2 #CR001912
8:45pm
9:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Creation: Genesis As Foundation, Part 2 #SSH022022
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - May 29, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
Sabbath School Study Hour
Creation: Genesis As Foundation, Part 2 #SSH022022
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit
Air #BAS000117
Brittany Nunez, Dick Nunez, Christy Soderling
8:15am
8:30am
Contending for the Faith
Seeing Is Believing #CFTF000004
Clifford Goldstein
8:45am
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
3ABN Today
Personal Testimony #TDY018100
Stephen William Farr
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Optimize 4 Life
Optimize Your Muscular System #OFL000006
Lisa Nunez
11:15am
11:30am
Cook 30
Gado Gado, Peanut Sauce & Rice Paper Rolls #CKT000045
Jeremy Dixon
11:45am
12:00pm
Health for a Lifetime
Freedom From Habits That Hurt #HFAL000199
Vicki Griffin, Don Mackintosh
12:15pm
12:30pm
Life After Choice
Restored #LAC180008
Danny & Emily Wells
12:45pm
Divine Design
Common Complaints of Pregnancy #DIV000007
Patti Barnes
1:00pm
Thompsonville Worship Hour
Capernaum As Metaphor #TWH000021
C.A. Murray
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Daniel All Access
Touched By An Angel #DAA000011
CA Murray
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Coming Together Under The New World Order Part 2 #BTLP000127
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pmbuy
Steps to Christ In Song
The Sinner's Need Of Christ #SCS000002
Mike Lemmon
4:15pm
4:30pm
HeartLift
Transformation: A Spirit-Filled Heart, Part 2 #HLFT000024
Jill Morikone
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Today
Personal Testimony #TDY018100
Stephen William Farr
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Day with the King, A
The Fall of the Great Tree #DWK000057
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond
6:15pm
6:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
6:45pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
7:00pm
Heaven's Point of View
Word Of Wisdom #HPOV000008
Hal Steenson
7:15pm
7:30pm
Piano Praise
Piano Praise #PHPP190009
7:45pm
8:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Bible Workers in the Wettest Spot On Earth! #JFAN000084
Jon Wood, Natalie Wood
8:15pm
8:30pm
The Incomparable Jesus
The Hope of All Mankind — A New Heaven and a New E #ICJ190025
Jay Gallimore
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Creation: Genesis As Foundation—Part 2 #SSP200022
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - May 30, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
Revelation Insights!
Travelogue: Pisa Sermon: Is Baptism Important? #RIN000013
Lyle Albrecht
7:15am
7:30am
7:45am
8:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Woman of Light #AFDB000013
8:15am
8:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Let There Be Light #TTFJ000129
Linda Johnson
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trust In God #KCBG190003
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
9:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
God Is Always with Us #KCBB190003
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
God Never Leaves Us #KCSA190003
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:45am
Bible Treasures
Can God Hear Me? #BT170010
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:00am
3ABN Today
The Incredible Blessing of Prayer #TDY200018
Valera Babb, John & Idalia Dinzey, JD & Shelley Quinn, Kenny & Chris Shelton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Creation: Genesis As Foundation—Part 2 #SSP200022
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Worship Hour
Our Weapons of Warfare #WHO200011
Kenny Shelton
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Following Stars & Spirits #SCM200005
Thompsonville Seventh-day Advent, John Lomacang Pastor, Spirits Jill Morikone 3ABN Vice
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Creation: Genesis As Foundation, Part 2 #SSH022022
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
New Perceptions
Vintage Tales: The Way Too Generous Landowner #NP181020
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190009
Olivia Blackman, Ellen Echevarria, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Jonathan Galicia, & Logan Parchmento., Molly Rea, Marlana VanHouse
4:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190010
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Lysle Follette, Joshua Hunt, & Molly Rae., The Quave Sisters, Giselle Watts
4:30pm
Awr360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 5 #AWR360007
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Today
The Incredible Blessing of Prayer #TDY200018
Valera Babb, John & Idalia Dinzey, JD & Shelley Quinn, Kenny & Chris Shelton
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS010122
6:15pm
6:30pm
Hope In Motion
#HIM001111
6:45pm
7:00pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
Sanctified in the Holy Place #SSOS190004
7:15pm
7:30pm
Lineage
Luther: from His Birth to Wittenberg #LIN000004
Adam Ramdin
7:45pm
8:00pm
Laymen Ministries
The Philippines – Teach to Teach #LM000157
8:15pm
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Daniel Three, Part 2 #SISS000085
Jason Bradley, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty, Yvonne Shelton
8:45pm
9:00pm
Table Talk
The Cross #TT000012
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - May 31, 2020

Show listings before 7:00am
Atlantic Time 3ABN
7:00am
The Incomparable Jesus
The Hope of All Mankind — A New Heaven and a New E #ICJ190025
Jay Gallimore
7:15am
7:30am
Evolution Impossible
The Fossil Record #EI190005
Dr John Ashton, Dr Sven Östring, Pr Justin Torossian, Ellie Turner, Morgan Vincent
7:45am
8:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Aerobic Intensity #BASA000038
Jonathan Babb, Jonathan Hopkins
8:15am
8:30am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Woman of Light #AFDB000013
8:45am
9:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
3ABN Today
Rwandan Genocide Survivor Stories #TDY190047
Phodidas Ndamyumugabe, JD & Shelley Quinn
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Your Favorites By Request
Let’S Talk About Jesus #YFBR180019
Yvonne Lewis-Shelton
11:15am
11:30am
Adventures In Missions
Sw India-Kerala #AIM000821
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Creation: Genesis As Foundation—Part 2 #SSP200022
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Kenny Shelton
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
3ABN Worship Hour
Our Weapons of Warfare #WHO200011
Kenny Shelton
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Secrets to Wellness
Exercise #STW170003
Teenie Finley
2:15pm
2:30pm
Piano Praise
Piano Praise #PHPP190009
2:45pm
3:00pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's World of Tomorrow #RAD170026
Mark Finley
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Finishing With Joy #NBAS000005
Lauren Rittenhouse, Lyndi Schwartz
4:15pm
4:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Hungry Man Hash #TTK000058
Carter, Daniel, Rachel, Summer
4:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants Us to Think of Others #TTW000035
Lecia Bromley
5:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
#TDYL200019
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Carter Report
The Origin and End of Evil Part 1 #CR001931
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Carter Report
The Origin and End of Evil Part 2 #CR001932
7:45pm
8:00pm
Raw Questions Relevant Answers
Adventism #RQRA000023
Dee Casper, Mark Paden
8:15pm
Intimate Clarity
Clarity On Pornography #IC180109
Jennifer Jill Schwirzer
8:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Daniel Three, Part 2 #SISS000085
Jason Bradley, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty, Yvonne Shelton
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
#SSP200023
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.