Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Sunday - December 17, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
Second Beast Rising
Second Beast Rising - Disc 2 and 6
Scott Ritsema
8:00am
8:30am
Papal Teachings In God's Church?
Rick Howard
9:00am
9:30am
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 2
Walter & Sonica Veith
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
Repairing the Breach
Elias
Walter Veith
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
GMO - Food Allergies and Gluten Sensitivity
Jeffrey Smith
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
Walt Cross
5 - Old Mountain Remedies by Treatment
3:00pm
3:30pm
Second Beast Rising
Second Beast Rising - Disc 2 and 6
Scott Ritsema
4:00pm
4:30pm
Omega - the Train of Deception Progresses
Papal Teachings In God's Church?
Rick Howard
5:00pm
5:30pm
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 2
Walter & Sonica Veith
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
Repairing the Breach
Elias
Walter Veith
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
GMO - Food Allergies and Gluten Sensitivity
Jeffrey Smith
9:30pm
10:00pm
10:30pm
Walt Cross
5 - Old Mountain Remedies by Treatment
11:00pm
11:30pm
Second Beast Rising
Second Beast Rising - Disc 2 and 6
Scott Ritsema

Monday - December 18, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
8:00am
Second Beast Rising
Second Beast Rising - Disc 5
Scott Ritsema
8:30am
9:00am
Omega - the Train of Deception Progresses
Dangers of the Emerging Church
Rick Howard
9:30am
10:00am
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 3
Walter & Sonica Veith
10:30am
11:00am
Repairing the Breach
Walter Veith
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
On The Border of The Promised Land
Andreas Mellas
1:30pm
2:00pm
Walt Cross
6 - How to Effectively Address Weight Loss Naturally
2:30pm
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
Second Beast Rising
Second Beast Rising - Disc 5
Scott Ritsema
4:30pm
5:00pm
Omega - the Train of Deception Progresses
Dangers of the Emerging Church
Rick Howard
5:30pm
6:00pm
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 3
Walter & Sonica Veith
6:30pm
7:00pm
Repairing the Breach
Walter Veith
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
On The Border of The Promised Land
Andreas Mellas
9:30pm
10:00pm
Walt Cross
6 - How to Effectively Address Weight Loss Naturally
10:30pm
11:00pm
11:30pm

Tuesday - December 19, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
Second Beast Rising
Second Beast Rising - Disc 8
Scott Ritsema
8:00am
8:30am
Walter Veith
The Advent Hope for Eternal Life
Walter Veith
9:00am
9:30am
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 4
Walter & Sonica Veith
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
Repairing the Breach
Get Away From the Tents
Walter Veith
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
Lessons From the Wilderness
Andreas Mellas
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
Everlasting Gospel
Victor Gill
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
Walter Veith
The Advent Hope for Eternal Life
Walter Veith
5:00pm
5:30pm
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 4
Walter & Sonica Veith
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
Repairing the Breach
Get Away From the Tents
Walter Veith
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
Lessons From the Wilderness
Andreas Mellas
9:30pm
10:00pm
10:30pm
Everlasting Gospel
Victor Gill
11:00pm
11:30pm
Second Beast Rising
Second Beast Rising - Disc 8
Scott Ritsema

Wednesday - December 20, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
A Closer Look
Piece of Cake
Randy Skeete
7:30am
8:00am
The Shaping Factor
Counteracting Culture
Daniel Pel
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 5
Walter & Sonica Veith
10:00am
10:30am
Through Different Eyes
God's love casts out fear
Dan Gabbert
11:00am
Repairing the Breach
The Threshing Floor
Walter Veith
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
Schooled
Schooled - Part 1
Scott Ritsema
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
Defining God?
The Name
Joel Kratzke
2:30pm
3:00pm
A Closer Look
Piece of Cake
Randy Skeete
3:30pm
4:00pm
The Shaping Factor
Counteracting Culture
Daniel Pel
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 5
Walter & Sonica Veith
6:00pm
6:30pm
Through Different Eyes
God's love casts out fear
Dan Gabbert
7:00pm
Repairing the Breach
The Threshing Floor
Walter Veith
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
Schooled
Schooled - Part 1
Scott Ritsema
9:00pm
9:30pm
10:00pm
Defining God?
The Name
Joel Kratzke
10:30pm
11:00pm
A Closer Look
Piece of Cake
Randy Skeete
11:30pm

Thursday - December 21, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
A Closer Look
Better than the Best
Randy Skeete
7:30am
8:00am
The Shaping Factor
Lest We Hinder the Gospel of Christ
Daniel Pel
8:30am
9:00am
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 6
Walter & Sonica Veith
9:30am
10:00am
Kameron DeVasher
From Mark 6 to Acts 6
Kameron DeVasher
10:30am
11:00am
Competitive Christianity
Competitive Christianity - Part 1
Wes Peppers
11:30am
12:00pm
Schooled
Schooled - Part 2
Scott Ritsema
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
Defining God?
The Son
Joel Kratzke
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm
A Closer Look
Better than the Best
Randy Skeete
3:30pm
4:00pm
The Shaping Factor
Lest We Hinder the Gospel of Christ
Daniel Pel
4:30pm
5:00pm
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 6
Walter & Sonica Veith
5:30pm
6:00pm
Kameron DeVasher
From Mark 6 to Acts 6
Kameron DeVasher
6:30pm
7:00pm
Competitive Christianity
Competitive Christianity - Part 1
Wes Peppers
7:30pm
8:00pm
Schooled
Schooled - Part 2
Scott Ritsema
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
Defining God?
The Son
Joel Kratzke
10:00pm
10:30pm
11:00pm
A Closer Look
Better than the Best
Randy Skeete
11:30pm

Friday - December 22, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
The Shaping Factor
Agents of Reconciliation
Daniel Pel
8:00am
8:30am
Kameron DeVasher
Give, Give
Kameron DeVasher
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
Competitive Christianity
Competitive Christianity - Part 2
Wes Peppers
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
Through Different Eyes
How does Jesus define perfection?
Dan Gabbert
1:00pm
Defining God?
Person or Presence
Joel Kratzke
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
A Closer Look
Opposites Attract
Randy Skeete
3:00pm
3:30pm
The Shaping Factor
Agents of Reconciliation
Daniel Pel
4:00pm
4:30pm
Kameron DeVasher
Give, Give
Kameron DeVasher
5:00pm
5:30pm
Walter Veith
The Big Five
Walter Veith
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
Competitive Christianity
Competitive Christianity - Part 2
Wes Peppers
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
Through Different Eyes
How does Jesus define perfection?
Dan Gabbert
9:00pm
Defining God?
Person or Presence
Joel Kratzke
9:30pm
10:00pm
10:30pm
A Closer Look
Opposites Attract
Randy Skeete
11:00pm
11:30pm
The Shaping Factor
Agents of Reconciliation
Daniel Pel

Saturday - December 23, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
Walter Veith
Army of the Lord
Walter Veith
7:30am
8:00am
History and Heroes (single sermon)
History and Heroes
Diane Burnett
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
To Follow God Fully
Andreas Mellas
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
Pray
Foundations of Prayer
Joel Kratzke
11:30am
12:00pm
Incarnation of Jesus
The Word was made Flesh
Francois du Plessis
12:30pm
Faith Over Flesh
Faith over Flesh - Part One
Scott Ritsema
1:00pm
1:30pm
Sonica Veith
A Peculiar People
Sonica Veith
2:00pm
A Closer Look
The Second Time Around
Randy Skeete
2:30pm
3:00pm
Walter Veith
Army of the Lord
Walter Veith
3:30pm
4:00pm
History and Heroes (single sermon)
History and Heroes
Diane Burnett
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
To Follow God Fully
Andreas Mellas
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
Pray
Foundations of Prayer
Joel Kratzke
7:30pm
8:00pm
Incarnation of Jesus
The Word was made Flesh
Francois du Plessis
8:30pm
Faith Over Flesh
Faith over Flesh - Part One
Scott Ritsema
9:00pm
9:30pm
Sonica Veith
A Peculiar People
Sonica Veith
10:00pm
A Closer Look
The Second Time Around
Randy Skeete
10:30pm
11:00pm
Walter Veith
Army of the Lord
Walter Veith
11:30pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.