Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - November 24, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Cook 30 for Kids
Sizzling Soy & Ginger Steaks #KCT000022
Jeremy Dixon
7:15am
7:30am
Mission Trek
The Final Episode #MTK000013
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Creation Is! Science
Light Up! #CIS200005
9:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
9:15am
9:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:45am
Bible Treasures
Knowing God #BT170007
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #TCC000002
Rich Aguilera
11:15am
11:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Pancake Poppers #TTK000032
Carter, Daniel, Sofiya, Summer
11:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
12:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
12:15pm
12:30pm
Mission Trek
The Final Episode #MTK000013
12:45pm
1:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
1:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
1:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
1:45pm
Creation Is! Science
Light Up! #CIS200005
2:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
2:15pm
2:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Sharing Good News #KCCC190006
Team 1, 2, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
2:45pm
Bible Treasures
Knowing God #BT170007
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
3:00pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Sizzling Soy & Ginger Steaks #KCT000022
Jeremy Dixon
3:15pm
3:30pm
Awesome Science
Explore Yellowstone #ASB000102
Noah Justice
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
4:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
4:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Love #TTFJ000061
Linda Johnson
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
Bible Treasures
Knowing God #BT170007
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
5:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000029
Sarah Kim and, Breanna Dustin, Bond Family, Sofia T. Salcedo Family, The Guthries, Michlen LaiPang, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, Justin Mundall, Joel Nedley, The Patchetts, Yasmine S., Cadet Sisters, Kaitlyn Tillman, Bailey & Wagners
5:45pm
6:00pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Pancake Poppers #TTK000032
Carter, Daniel, Sofiya, Summer
6:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
When I Am Afraid #TTW000008
Shelley Quinn
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #TCC000002
Rich Aguilera
6:45pm
7:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Mission Trek
The Final Episode #MTK000013
8:15pm
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
God’S Friend #KCBG190016
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Trusting God #KCBB190016
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Be A Friend Ofgod #KCSA190016
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:15pm
Creation Is! Science
Light Up! #CIS200005
9:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Sope with Refried Beans #KCKF190006
Team 1, 2, Cinda Sanner
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.