Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Thursday - April 27, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr3-qtr4 #5
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
8:00am
The Creation Case
Mountains #10
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids' Time Praise
Music #27
John Ann, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, GJ, ID, WD K, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, S, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Crystal-Ann Tan, Baily & Wagner
9:00am
Kids' Time
The Good Samaritan #246
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Sunshine #53
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
God's Super Food #7
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr3-qtr4 #5
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Grandma's House
Pets I've Known And Other Furry Friends #10
Joyce Neal
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #10
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Music #27
John Ann, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, GJ, ID, WD K, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, S, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Crystal-Ann Tan, Baily & Wagner
1:00pm
Kids' Time
The Good Samaritan #246
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Sunshine #53
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
God's Super Food #7
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Jesús me Enseña a Ayudar #17
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pm
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #10
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Music #27
John Ann, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, GJ, ID, WD K, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, S, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Crystal-Ann Tan, Baily & Wagner
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Sunshine #53
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
The Good Samaritan #246
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
God's Super Food #7
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr3-qtr4 #5
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30pm
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #10
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Music #27
John Ann, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, GJ, ID, WD K, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, S, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Crystal-Ann Tan, Baily & Wagner
9:00pm
Kids' Time
The Good Samaritan #246
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Sunshine #53
Linda Johnson
10:00pm
Amazing Adventures
God's Super Food #7
Doug Batchelor
10:30pm
11:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr3-qtr4 #5
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30pm

Friday - April 28, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr1 #6
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Grandma's House
Voctandana #11
Joyce Neal
8:00am
The Creation Case
New or Old? #11
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids' Time Praise
Joy in the Lord #169
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids' Time
Mistaken For Gods #286
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Share #97
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #8
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr1 #6
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Dominio Propio #5
12:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #11
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Joy in the Lord #169
Brenda Walsh
1:00pm
Kids' Time
Mistaken For Gods #286
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Share #97
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #8
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr1 #6
Steve & Judy Evenson
3:30pm
Grandma's House
Voctandana #11
Joyce Neal
4:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #11
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Joy in the Lord #169
Brenda Walsh
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Share #97
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Mistaken For Gods #286
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #8
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Jesús me Enseña a ser Sabio #18
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
7:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Dominio Propio #5
8:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #11
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Joy in the Lord #169
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids' Time
Mistaken For Gods #286
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Share #97
Linda Johnson
10:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #8
Doug Batchelor
10:30pm
11:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr1 #6
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30pm
Grandma's House
Voctandana #11
Joyce Neal

Saturday - April 29, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Fe #6
7:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created the Sun, Moon, and Stars #134
Linda Johnson
8:00am
Kids' Time Praise
Worship the King #170
Brenda Walsh
8:30am
Kids' Time
Ruth's Reward #296
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids' Time Praise
Worship the King #170
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created the Sun, Moon, and Stars #134
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #9
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Kids' Time
Ruth's Reward #296
Brenda Walsh
11:30am
Grandma's House
Toolbox #12
Joyce Neal
12:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created the Sun, Moon, and Stars #134
Linda Johnson
12:30pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #9
Doug Batchelor
1:00pm
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created the Sun, Moon, and Stars #134
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Kids' Time Praise
Worship the King #170
Brenda Walsh
2:30pm
Kids' Time
Ruth's Reward #296
Brenda Walsh
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Jesús me Enseña su Amor #19
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Fe #6
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #12
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #9
Doug Batchelor
5:00pm
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Ruth's Reward #296
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids' Time Praise
Worship the King #170
Brenda Walsh
6:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created the Sun, Moon, and Stars #134
Linda Johnson
7:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr2 #7
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30pm
Grandma's House
Toolbox #12
Joyce Neal
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #12
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Worship the King #170
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids' Time
Ruth's Reward #296
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created the Sun, Moon, and Stars #134
Linda Johnson
10:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #9
Doug Batchelor
10:30pm
11:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr2 #7
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30pm
Grandma's House
Toolbox #12
Joyce Neal

Sunday - April 30, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr3 #8
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Humildad #7
8:00am
Kids' Time
The Greedy Gehazi #247
Brenda Walsh
8:30am
The Creation Case
Fossils #13
Rich Aguilera
9:00am
Kids' Time Praise
Music #28
John Ann, Taylor Band, Seth Creason, Chekes Family, Kally Fernandez, Hayley, Justin, Nataleigh Kenner., Joshua Lance, Rachel & Jonathan Lodencamp, A. & J. Nedley, Noah, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Bailey & Wagners
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Fresh Air #54
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #10
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Moody Bible Institute
Our Solar System #1
11:30am
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #13
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Music #28
John Ann, Taylor Band, Seth Creason, Chekes Family, Kally Fernandez, Hayley, Justin, Nataleigh Kenner., Joshua Lance, Rachel & Jonathan Lodencamp, A. & J. Nedley, Noah, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Bailey & Wagners
1:00pm
Kids' Time
The Greedy Gehazi #247
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Fresh Air #54
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #10
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Jesús me Enseña a Usar mis Talentos #20
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Fresh Air #54
Linda Johnson
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #13
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Music #28
John Ann, Taylor Band, Seth Creason, Chekes Family, Kally Fernandez, Hayley, Justin, Nataleigh Kenner., Joshua Lance, Rachel & Jonathan Lodencamp, A. & J. Nedley, Noah, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Bailey & Wagners
5:00pm
Kids' Time
The Greedy Gehazi #247
Brenda Walsh
5:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Humildad #7
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #10
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Moody Bible Institute
Our Solar System #1
7:30pm
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #13
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Music #28
John Ann, Taylor Band, Seth Creason, Chekes Family, Kally Fernandez, Hayley, Justin, Nataleigh Kenner., Joshua Lance, Rachel & Jonathan Lodencamp, A. & J. Nedley, Noah, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Bailey & Wagners
9:00pm
Kids' Time
The Greedy Gehazi #247
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Gift To Me Is Fresh Air #54
Linda Johnson
10:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #10
Doug Batchelor
10:30pm
11:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr3 #8
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Humildad #7

Monday - May 1, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #9
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Grandma's House
Slugs #14
Joyce Neal
8:00am
The Creation Case
Volcano #1
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
9:00am
Kids' Time
Little Maid #138
Linda Johnson, Kaitlyn Tillman, Brenda Walsh
9:30am
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #1
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #9
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Lealtad #8
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Volcano #1
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
1:00pm
Kids' Time
Little Maid #138
Linda Johnson, Kaitlyn Tillman, Brenda Walsh
1:30pm
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #1
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #9
Steve & Judy Evenson
3:30pm
Grandma's House
Slugs #14
Joyce Neal
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Volcano #1
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Little Maid #138
Linda Johnson, Kaitlyn Tillman, Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #1
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Jesús me Enseña a Estar Listo #21
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
7:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Lealtad #8
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Volcano #1
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
9:00pm
Kids' Time
Little Maid #138
Linda Johnson, Kaitlyn Tillman, Brenda Walsh
9:30pm
10:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #1
Doug Batchelor
10:30pm
11:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #9
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30pm
Grandma's House
Slugs #14
Joyce Neal

Tuesday - May 2, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr1 #10
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
8:00am
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #2
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids' Time Praise
Worship the King #170
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids' Time
Jeremiah Preaches Doom #248
Brenda Walsh
9:30am
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #2
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr1 #10
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Grandma's House
Zacchaeus #15
Joyce Neal
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #2
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Worship the King #170
Brenda Walsh
1:00pm
Kids' Time
Jeremiah Preaches Doom #248
Brenda Walsh
1:30pm
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #2
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Hablando con mi Amigo #22
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pm
4:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #2
Doug Batchelor
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Jeremiah Preaches Doom #248
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids' Time Praise
Worship the King #170
Brenda Walsh
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #2
Rich Aguilera
7:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr1 #10
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30pm
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Dinosaur #2
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Worship the King #170
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids' Time
Jeremiah Preaches Doom #248
Brenda Walsh
9:30pm
10:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #2
Doug Batchelor
10:30pm
11:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr1 #10
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30pm

Wednesday - May 3, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Thursday - May 4, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Friday - May 5, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Saturday - May 6, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Friday - December 1, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Saturday - December 2, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - December 3, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - December 4, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - December 5, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - December 6, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.